WTA 50k Yakima, WA, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 50k Yakima, WA, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Yakima, WA, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2013-07-08Hard
OutdoorYakima, WA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Yakima, WA, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNicole Gibbs (SR) (USA)Ivana Lisjak (SR) (CRO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFIvana Lisjak (SR) (CRO)Storm Sanders (SR) (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFNicole Gibbs (3) (USA)Julia Glushko (3) (ISR)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFIvana Lisjak (SR) (CRO)Chanel Simmonds (SR) (RSA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFStorm Sanders (AUS)Shelby Rogers (USA)6-1 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
QFJulia Glushko (Q) (ISR)Ashley Weinhold (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFNicole Gibbs (8) (USA)Sachia Vickery (8) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ivana Lisjak (1) (CRO)Sharon Fichman (1) (CAN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Chanel Simmonds (RSA)Sanaz Marand (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Storm Sanders (AUS)Mayo Hibi (JPN)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Shelby Rogers (USA)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Ashley Weinhold (WC) (USA)Jacqueline Cako (WC) (USA)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Glushko (ISR)Allie Kiick (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicole Gibbs (8) (USA)Asia Muhammed (8) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Sachia Vickery (USA)Sacha Jones (AUS)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Sharon Fichman (1) (CAN)Julie Coin (1) (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivana Lisjak (SR) (CRO)Irina Falconi (SR) (USA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Sanaz Marand (USA)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Chanel Simmonds (RSA)Petra Rampre (SLO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mayo Hibi (LL) (JPN)Elizabeth Lumpkin (LL) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Storm Sanders (AUS)Akiko Omae (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabriela Dabrowski (WC) (CAN)Robin Anderson (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Shelby Rogers (Q) (USA)Julia Boserup (Q) (USA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Jacqueline Cako (6) (USA)Olivia Rogowska (6) (AUS)3-6 7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ashley Weinhold (USA)Misa Eguchi (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Allie Kiick (USA)So-Ra Lee ()5-7 7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Julia Glushko (ISR)Jelena Pandzic (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicole Gibbs (8) (USA)Alexandra Stevenson (8) (USA)3-6 7-6(5) Retired[H2H]
R32Asia Muhammed (WC) (USA)Lauren Embree (WC) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Sachia Vickery (USA)Mary Weatherholt (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sacha Jones (AUS)Maria Sanchez (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJan Abaza (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
Naomi Broady (GBR)
Irina Falconi (USA)
7-5 3-6 [10-3]
SFNaomi Broady (1) (GBR)
Irina Falconi (USA)
Asia Muhammed (1) (USA)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFJan Abaza (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
6-4 6-4
QFAsia Muhammed (1) (USA)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
Angelina Gabueva (1) ()
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
6-4 6-4
QFNaomi Broady (GBR)
Irina Falconi (USA)
Julie Coin (FRA)
Keri Wong (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFNicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Julia Glushko (ISR)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
6-1 6-2
QFJan Abaza (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
Robin Anderson (USA)
Nicole Gibbs (USA)
7-5 6-7(5) [10-5]
R16Asia Muhammed (1) (USA)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
Anamika Bhargava (1) (USA)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
6-2 2-6 [10-7]
R16Angelina Gabueva ()
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Mayo Hibi (JPN)
Diana Ospina (USA)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Julie Coin (4) (FRA)
Keri Wong (USA)
Jacqueline Cako (4) (USA)
Natalie Pluskota (USA)
6-4 3-6 [13-11]
R16Naomi Broady (GBR)
Irina Falconi (USA)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
6-2 6-3
R16Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Sally Peers (AUS)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-3 6-3
R16Julia Glushko (ISR)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Jan Abaza (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
Jennifer Elie (USA)
Shelby Rogers (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Robin Anderson (WC) (USA)
Nicole Gibbs (USA)
Gabriela Dabrowski (WC) (CAN)
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
6-2 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandra Stevenson (USA)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Asia Muhammed (2) (USA)Allie Will (2) (USA)0-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ashley Weinhold (USA)Sally Peers (AUS)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Julia Boserup (USA)Naomi Broady (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Stevenson (A) (USA)Emily J. Harman (A) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)Nicole Melichar (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Allie Will (2) (USA)Brianna Morgan (2) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Asia Muhammed (USA)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ashley Weinhold (3) (USA)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (3) (THA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Sally Peers (AUS)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Julia Boserup (4) (USA)Mai Minokoshi (4) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Naomi Broady (GBR)Chalena Scholl (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Emily J. Harman (A) (USA)Chloe Julia Goyette (A) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Stevenson (USA)Paiton Wagner (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)Julia Elbaba (USA)5-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicole Melichar (USA)Jennifer Elie (USA)6-3 6-7(10) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Allie Will (2) (USA)Emily Webley-Smith (2) (GBR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Brianna Morgan (WC) (USA)Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)Angelina Gabueva ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Asia Muhammed (USA)Lenka Wienerova (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (3) (THA)Jessica Lawrence (3) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ashley Weinhold (USA)Jan Abaza (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sally Peers (AUS)Diana Ospina (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)Brooke Austin (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mai Minokoshi (4) (JPN)Kazusa Ito (4) (JPN)0-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julia Boserup (USA)Natalie Pluskota (USA)6-1 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Chalena Scholl (WC) (USA)Dasha Ivanova (WC) (USA)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Naomi Broady (WC) (GBR)Mckenzie Kieser (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]