WTA 50k Versmold, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 50k Versmold, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Versmold, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2013-07-01Clay
OutdoorVersmold, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Versmold, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDinah Pfizenmaier (4) (GER)Maryna Zanevska (4) (UKR)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFMaryna Zanevska (5) (UKR)Claire Feuerstein (5) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
SFDinah Pfizenmaier (3) (GER)Yvonne Meusburger (3) (AUT)2-6 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
QFClaire Feuerstein (FRA)Renata Voracova (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFMaryna Zanevska (4) (UKR)Carina Witthoeft (4) (GER)6-7(8) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFYvonne Meusburger (8) (AUT)Stephanie Vogt (8) (LIE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFDinah Pfizenmaier (WC) (GER)Antonia Lottner (WC) (GER)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Renata Voracova (1WC) (CZE)Anna Tatishvili (1WC) (GEO)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Claire Feuerstein (FRA)Viktorija Golubic (SUI)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Maryna Zanevska (4) (UKR)Tamara Korpatsch (4) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Carina Witthoeft (WC) (GER)Julia Wachaczyk (WC) (GER)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Stephanie Vogt (8) (LIE)Anna Zaja (8) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)4-6 6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Antonia Lottner (6) (GER)Ana Vrljic (6) (CRO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)Andreja Klepac (SLO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Tatishvili (1WC) (GEO)Karen Barbat (1WC) (DNK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Renata Voracova (CZE)Chiara Scholl (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktorija Golubic (SUI)Franziska Koenig (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Claire Feuerstein (FRA)Kaori Onishi (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Maryna Zanevska (4) (UKR)Imane Maelle Kocher (4) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Tamara Korpatsch (Q) (GER)Anna-Giulia Remondina (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Wachaczyk (WC) (GER)Verena Schmid (WC) (GER)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Carina Witthoeft (GER)Laura Schaeder (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephanie Vogt (8) (LIE)Vivian Heisen (8) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Zaja (Q) (GER)Yana Morderger (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)Aminat Kushkhova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yvonne Meusburger (Q) (AUT)Varvara Flink (Q) ()3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (6) (CRO)Natela Dzalamidze (6) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Antonia Lottner (WC) (GER)Sofia Shapatava (WC) (GEO)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Andreja Klepac (SLO)Lara Michel (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSofia Shapatava (GEO)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Claire Feuerstein (FRA)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
SFClaire Feuerstein (1) (FRA)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Sandra Klemenschits (1) (AUT)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
6-4 6-3
SFSofia Shapatava (4) (GEO)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Ana Vrljic (4) (CRO)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
5-7 6-1 [10-3]
QFSandra Klemenschits (1) (AUT)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Dinah Pfizenmaier (1) (GER)
Carina Witthoeft (GER)
6-4 6-2
QFClaire Feuerstein (FRA)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Verena Schmid (GER)
Nina Zander (GER)
7-5 6-4
QFAna Vrljic (CRO)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Antonia Lottner (GER)
WO
QFSofia Shapatava (GEO)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Natela Dzalamidze ()
Anna Zaja (GER)
6-2 6-2
R16Sandra Klemenschits (1) (AUT)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Vivian Heisen (1) (GER)
Kaori Onishi (JPN)
6-1 6-1
R16Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)
Carina Witthoeft (GER)
Marisa Gianotti (AUS)
Sina Niketta ()
6-1 6-2
R16Verena Schmid (3) (GER)
Nina Zander (GER)
Richel Hogenkamp (3) (NLD)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
6-3 3-6 [11-9]
R16Claire Feuerstein (FRA)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Aminat Kushkhova ()
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
6-3 2-6 [10-8]
R16Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Antonia Lottner (GER)
Franziska Koenig (GER)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
6-0 6-3
R16Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Ria Sabay (GER)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
6-4 5-7 [10-6]
R16Natela Dzalamidze ()
Anna Zaja (GER)
Karen Barbat (DNK)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
6-1 6-7(5) [10-8]
R16Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Tamara Korpatsch (GER)
Tatjana Stoll ()
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Varvara Flink (1WC) ()Nina Zander (1WC) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tamara Korpatsch (GER)Tatjana Stoll ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Franziska Koenig (3) (GER)Katharina Hering (3) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yana Morderger (4) (GER)Stefanie Stemmer (4) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Varvara Flink (1WC) ()Carina Litfin (1WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nina Zander (GER)Lena Specht ()7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tamara Korpatsch (2) (GER)Tayisiya Morderger (2) (GER)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tatjana Stoll ()Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Franziska Koenig (3) (GER)Marisa Gianotti (3) (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Katharina Hering ()Sina Niketta ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yana Morderger (4) (GER)Malene Stripp (4) ()6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stefanie Stemmer (GER)Sarah Urbanek ()6-4 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Varvara Flink (1WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carina Litfin ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lena Specht ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nina Zander (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tayisiya Morderger (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tamara Korpatsch (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tatjana Stoll ()Hannah Nagel ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Franziska Koenig (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marisa Gianotti (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sina Niketta ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katharina Hering ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yana Morderger (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Malene Stripp ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sarah Urbanek ()Carolin Schmidt ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stefanie Stemmer (GER)ByeBye[H2H]