WTA 50k Versmold, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 50k Versmold, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Versmold, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2012-07-02Clay
OutdoorVersmold, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Versmold, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnnika Beck (GER)Anastasija Sevastova (LVA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFAnastasija Sevastova (LVA)Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFAnnika Beck (GER)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAnastasija Sevastova (LVA)Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFBibiane Schoofs (3) (NLD)Kristina Mladenovic (3) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAnnika Beck (Q) (GER)Anna Zaja (Q) (GER)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
QFDinah Pfizenmaier (7) (GER)Sarah Gronert (7) (GER)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasija Sevastova (LVA)Maria Irigoyen (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Bibiane Schoofs (3) (NLD)Leticia Costas (3) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Kristina Mladenovic (WC) (FRA)Carina Witthoeft (WC) (GER)WO[H2H]
R16Anna Zaja (GER)Florencia Molinero (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Annika Beck (GER)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Sarah Gronert (7) (GER)Kristina Barrois (7) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)Olga Savchuk (UKR)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasija Sevastova (1) (LVA)Yvonne Meusburger (1) (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Irigoyen (ARG)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)Chiara Scholl (USA)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)Sandra Zaniewska (POL)0-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Bibiane Schoofs (3) (NLD)Anais Laurendon (3) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Leticia Costas (ESP)Stephanie Vogt (LIE)6-0 0-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Carina Witthoeft (WC) (GER)Maria Joao Koehler (WC) (PRT)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Florencia Molinero (8) (ARG)Marta Domachowska (8) (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Zaja (Q) (GER)Elena Bogdan (Q) (ROU)7-5 5-7 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Annika Beck (GER)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (WC) (BUL)Julia Wachaczyk (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sarah Gronert (7) (GER)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (7) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristina Barrois (GER)Margarita Gasparyan ()7-6(6) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Olga Savchuk (UKR)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Dinah Pfizenmaier (WC) (GER)Anna-Lena Friedsam (WC) (GER)4-6 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMailen Auroux (1) (ARG)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Elena Bogdan (1) (ROU)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
6-1 6-4
SFMailen Auroux (1) (ARG)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Kristina Barrois (1) (GER)
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
7-5 7-5
SFElena Bogdan (ROU)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)
Wen-Hsin Hsu ()
6-1 6-4
QFMailen Auroux (1) (ARG)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Tamaryn Hendler (1) (BEL)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
6-4 6-1
QFKristina Barrois (3) (GER)
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
Karen Barbat (3) (DNK)
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)
6-2 6-1
QFMalou Ejdesgaard (DNK)
Wen-Hsin Hsu ()
Margarita Gasparyan ()
Veronika Kudermetova ()
6-4 6-4
QFElena Bogdan (ROU)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
6-7(4) 6-1 [10-5]
R16Mailen Auroux (1) (ARG)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Janina Peters (1) ()
Svenja Weidemann (GER)
6-1 6-0
R16Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Vivian Heisen (GER)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
7-6(1) 6-7(4) [10-7]
R16Kristina Barrois (3) (GER)
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
Alexandra Artamonova (3) ()
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Karen Barbat (DNK)
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
6-3 6-1
R16Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)
Wen-Hsin Hsu ()
Carina Litfin ()
Sina Niketta ()
6-1 6-4
R16Margarita Gasparyan ()
Veronika Kudermetova ()
Hana Birnerova (CZE)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
7-5 6-2
R16Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
6-1 6-3
R16Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Aminat Kushkhova ()
Anna Zaja (GER)
6-3 4-6 [10-3]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stephanie Vogt (1) (LIE)Dalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anna Zaja (2) (GER)Mailen Auroux (2) (ARG)6-7(3) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anais Laurendon (3) (FRA)Maria Irigoyen (3) (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Margarita Gasparyan (4) ()Anastasia Pivovarova (4) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Vogt (1) (LIE)Agnes Szatmari (1) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Aminat Kushkhova ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mailen Auroux (2) (ARG)Carina Litfin (2) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna Zaja (WC) (GER)Lisa-Marie Maetschke (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maria Irigoyen (3) (ARG)Tayisiya Morderger (3) (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anais Laurendon (FRA)Vivian Heisen (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Margarita Gasparyan (4) ()Kim-Alice Grajdek (4) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)Karen Barbat (DNK)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Vogt (1) (LIE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Agnes Szatmari (WC) (ROU)Marisa Gianotti (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aminat Kushkhova ()Anne Kremer (LUX)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Laura Schaeder (GER)6-1 7-6(10)[H2H]
Q3Mailen Auroux (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carina Litfin ()Malene Stripp ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()Sina Niketta ()6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Zaja (GER)Alexandra Artamonova ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria Irigoyen (3) (ARG)Yana Morderger (3) (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tayisiya Morderger (GER)Tanya Samodelok ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vivian Heisen (GER)Laura Siegemund (GER)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Anais Laurendon (FRA)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Margarita Gasparyan (4) ()Tamara Korpatsch (4) (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kim-Alice Grajdek ()Indire Akiki (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karen Barbat (DNK)Veronika Kudermetova ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)Svenja Weidemann (GER)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]