WTA 50k Vancouver, Wk. 31 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 50k Vancouver, Wk. 31 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Vancouver, Wk. 31 Event Details:

2007-07-30Hard
OutdoorVancouver, Canada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Vancouver, Wk. 31 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnne Keothavong (4) (GBR)Stephanie Dubois (4) (CAN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFAnne Keothavong (5) (GBR)Raquel Kops-Jones (5) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFStephanie Dubois (CAN)Sunitha Rao (IND)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFRaquel Kops-Jones (USA)Sabine Lisicki (GER)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
QFAnne Keothavong (4) (GBR)Ekaterina Shulaeva (4) (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFSunitha Rao (IND)Valerie Tetreault (CAN)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFStephanie Dubois (Q) (CAN)Maureen Drake (Q) (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Sabine Lisicki (1) (GER)Katie O'Brien (1) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)Lauren Albanese (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Anne Keothavong (4) (GBR)Sharon Fichman (4) (CAN)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Valerie Tetreault (CAN)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Sunitha Rao (IND)Abigail Spears (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Maureen Drake (Q) (CAN)Ekaterina Afinogenova (Q) ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Stephanie Dubois (CAN)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Katie O'Brien (1) (GBR)Soledad Esperon (1) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sabine Lisicki (GER)Melanie Gloria (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Lauren Albanese (USA)Ellah Nze (USA)4-6 7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)Surina De Beer (RSA)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Anne Keothavong (4) (GBR)Frederica Piedade (4) (PRT)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sharon Fichman (CAN)Ana Veselinovic (MNE)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN)Stefi Gjine (CAN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Valerie Tetreault (7) (CAN)Monique Adamczak (7) (AUS)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Heidi El Tabakh (Q) (CAN)Nina Pantic (Q) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Sunitha Rao (Q) (IND)Agustina Lepore (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Abigail Spears (WC) (USA)Rebecca Marino (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maureen Drake (LL) (CAN)Courtney Nagle (LL) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Afinogenova ()Remi Tezuka (JPN)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)Maya Gaverova ()7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Stephanie Dubois (CAN)Anna Bartenstein (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FStephanie Dubois (1) (CAN)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Soledad Esperon (1) (ARG)
Agustina Lepore (ARG)
6-4 6-4
SFStephanie Dubois (1) (CAN)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Ekaterina Shulaeva (1) (CAN)
Valerie Tetreault (CAN)
6-3 6-0
SFSoledad Esperon (4) (ARG)
Agustina Lepore (ARG)
Maureen Drake (4) (CAN)
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
6-3 6-3
QFStephanie Dubois (1) (CAN)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Tomoyo Takagishi (1) (JPN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
6-2 6-3
QFEkaterina Shulaeva (3) (CAN)
Valerie Tetreault (CAN)
Anne Keothavong (3) (GBR)
Katie O'Brien (GBR)
WO
QFSoledad Esperon (ARG)
Agustina Lepore (ARG)
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)
Sabine Lisicki (GER)
5-7 6-1 6-3
QFMaureen Drake (CAN)
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Dominika Dieskova (SVK)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
7-6(7) 6-3
R16Stephanie Dubois (1) (CAN)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Melanie Gloria (1) (CAN)
Kady Pooler (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
6-2 6-2
R16Anne Keothavong (3) (GBR)
Katie O'Brien (GBR)
Stefi Gjine (3) (CAN)
Laura Pola (CAN)
6-3 6-1
R16Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN)
Valerie Tetreault (CAN)
Ekaterina Afinogenova ()
Ellah Nze (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Heidi El Tabakh (WC) (CAN)
Sabine Lisicki (GER)
Rebecca Marino (WC) (CAN)
Katarina Zoricic (CAN)
6-4 6-3
R16Soledad Esperon (Q) (ARG)
Agustina Lepore (ARG)
Irina Falconi (Q) (USA)
Nina Pantic (USA)
6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
R16Maureen Drake (CAN)
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Jade Curtis (GBR)
Surina De Beer (RSA)
6-2 7-5
R16Dominika Dieskova (SVK)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
1-6 6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Agustina Lepore (1) (ARG)Alexandra Podkolzina (1) (USA)3-6 7-6(4) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Maya Gaverova (2) ()Courtney Nagle (2) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maureen Drake (CAN)Dominika Dieskova (SVK)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Nina Pantic (4) (USA)Natalia Cretu (4) (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Agustina Lepore (1) (ARG)Katarena Paliivets (1) (CAN)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Podkolzina (USA)Maureen Diaz (USA)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Courtney Nagle (2) (USA)Khristina Blajkevitch (2) (CAN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maya Gaverova ()Yuliana Motyl (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maureen Drake (3) (CAN)Irina Falconi (3) (USA)6-0 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dominika Dieskova (SVK)Jade Curtis (GBR)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Nina Pantic (4) (USA)Kady Pooler (4) (USA)6-7(5) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natalia Cretu (CAN)Chrissie Seredni (USA)6-3 7-6(10)[H2H]
Q3Agustina Lepore (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katarena Paliivets (CAN)Amanda Mankovits (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maureen Diaz (USA)Larisa Gorodetsky (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Podkolzina (USA)Akiko Kato (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Courtney Nagle (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Khristina Blajkevitch (CAN)Nicole Smith (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuliana Motyl (CAN)Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA)6-2 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maya Gaverova ()Trudie Du Toit (CAN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Irina Falconi (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maureen Drake (CAN)Kelsey Anonsen (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dominika Dieskova (SVK)Monica Neveklovska (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jade Curtis (GBR)Rebecca Fong (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nina Pantic (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kady Pooler (USA)Nina Nittinger (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natalia Cretu (CAN)Elizabeth Dolan (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chrissie Seredni (USA)Laura Pola (CAN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tomoyo Takagishi (1) (JPN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
Rebecca Fong (1) (GBR)
Chrissie Seredni (USA)
4-0 5-3
Q1Irina Falconi (2) (USA)
Nina Pantic (USA)
Kelsey Anonsen (2) (CAN)
Trudie Du Toit (CAN)
5-3 4-1