WTA 50k Toronto, Wk. 47 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 50k Toronto, Wk. 47 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Toronto, Wk. 47 Event Details:

2009-11-16Hard
OutdoorToronto, Canada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Toronto, Wk. 47 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCamila Giorgi (ITA)Aniko Kapros (HUN)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFCamila Giorgi (1) (ITA)Stephanie Dubois (1) (CAN)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFAniko Kapros (4) (HUN)Sharon Fichman (4) (CAN)WO[H2H]
QFStephanie Dubois (1) (CAN)Mashona Washington (1) (USA)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFCamila Giorgi (ITA)Alexandra Stevenson (USA)6-4 6-7(1) 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFSharon Fichman (WC) (CAN)Marie-Eve Pelletier (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAniko Kapros (HUN)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Stephanie Dubois (1) (CAN)Anna Tatishvili (1) (GEO)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Mashona Washington (USA)Sophie Ferguson (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexandra Stevenson (USA)Christina McHale (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Camila Giorgi (ITA)Valerie Tetreault (CAN)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Marie-Eve Pelletier (7) (CAN)Madison Brengle (7) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Sharon Fichman (Q) (CAN)Julia Boserup (Q) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)Rebecca Marino (CAN)7-6(4) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Aniko Kapros (HUN)Kimberly Couts (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Stephanie Dubois (1) (CAN)Katarena Paliivets (1) (CAN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Tatishvili (SR) (GEO)Ekaterina Afinogenova (SR) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Mashona Washington (USA)Lauren Albanese (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Sophie Ferguson (AUS)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Stevenson (LL) (USA)Heather Watson (LL) (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Christina McHale (USA)Julia Glushko (ISR)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Camila Giorgi (ITA)Ashley Weinhold (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Valerie Tetreault (CAN)Ryoko Fuda (JPN)7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Madison Brengle (7) (USA)Elisabeth Abanda (7) (CAN)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Marie-Eve Pelletier (Q) (CAN)Macall Harkins (Q) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Boserup (USA)Meng Yuan (CHN)6-4 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Sharon Fichman (CAN)Olga Puchkova ()7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R32Lindsay Lee-Waters (8) (USA)Andrea Hlavackova (8) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Rebecca Marino (WC) (CAN)Gabriela Dabrowski (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Kimberly Couts (Q) (USA)Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (Q) (CRO)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Aniko Kapros (HUN)Gail Brodsky (USA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaureen Drake (1) (CAN)
Marianne Jodoin (CAN)
Sharon Fichman (1) (CAN)
Mashona Washington (USA)
2-3 Retired
SFSharon Fichman (1) (CAN)
Mashona Washington (USA)
Lindsay Lee-Waters (1) (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
6-3 6-2
SFMaureen Drake (CAN)
Marianne Jodoin (CAN)
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Rebecca Marino (CAN)
6-4 6-4
QFSharon Fichman (1) (CAN)
Mashona Washington (USA)
Alina Jerjomina (1) (LVA)
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFLindsay Lee-Waters (4) (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Elisabeth Abanda (4) (CAN)
Elianne Douglas-Miron (CAN)
6-3 6-4
QFGabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Rebecca Marino (CAN)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Valerie Tetreault (CAN)
6-7(1) 6-4 [10-2]
QFMaureen Drake (CAN)
Marianne Jodoin (CAN)
Macall Harkins (USA)
Lena Litvak (USA)
4-6 6-0 [10-8]
R16Sharon Fichman (1) (CAN)
Mashona Washington (USA)
Jacqueline Cako (1) (USA)
Christina McHale (USA)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Alina Jerjomina (LVA)
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)
Petra Rampre (SLO)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
6-2 7-5
R16Lindsay Lee-Waters (4) (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Ekaterina Afinogenova (4) ()
Gail Brodsky (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Elisabeth Abanda (WC) (CAN)
Elianne Douglas-Miron (CAN)
Dominique Harmath (WC) (CAN)
Amy He (CAN)
7-6(1) 6-2
R16Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Rebecca Marino (CAN)
Julia Boserup (USA)
Heather Watson (GBR)
1-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Valerie Tetreault (CAN)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Aniko Kapros (HUN)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Maureen Drake (CAN)
Marianne Jodoin (CAN)
Daniela Covello (CAN)
Julia Glushko (ISR)
6-1 6-7(5) [10-8]
R16Macall Harkins (USA)
Lena Litvak (USA)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
6-4 4-6 [13-11]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (1) (CRO)Maureen Drake (1) (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Julia Boserup (USA)Jacqueline Cako (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Macall Harkins (USA)Heather Watson (GBR)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ashley Weinhold (4) (USA)Gail Brodsky (4) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (1) (CRO)Nicole Rottmann (1) (AUT)3-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maureen Drake (CAN)Alina Jerjomina (LVA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jacqueline Cako (2) (USA)Lena Litvak (2) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julia Boserup (USA)Beatrice Capra (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Heather Watson (3) (GBR)Petra Rampre (3) (SLO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Macall Harkins (USA)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)3-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Ashley Weinhold (4) (USA)Dominique Harmath (4) (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gail Brodsky (USA)Chloe Jones (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (1) (CRO)Stephanie Theiler (1) (SUI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicole Rottmann (AUT)Yuliana Motyl (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alina Jerjomina (LVA)Angelina Gabueva ()1-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maureen Drake (CAN)Katie Ruckert (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lena Litvak (2) (USA)Solomiya Zinko (2) (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jacqueline Cako (USA)Samantha Powers (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Beatrice Capra (USA)Maureen Diaz (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julia Boserup (USA)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Petra Rampre (3) (SLO)Elianne Douglas-Miron (3) (CAN)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Heather Watson (GBR)Amanda Fink (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)Marianne Jodoin (CAN)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Macall Harkins (USA)Hilary Toole (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ashley Weinhold (4) (USA)Nika Kukharchuk (4) ()6-2 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dominique Harmath (CAN)Amy He (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chloe Jones (USA)Danielle Mills (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gail Brodsky (WC) (USA)Carol Zhao (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]