WTA 50k Suzhou, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 50k Suzhou, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Suzhou, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2015-10-19Hard
OutdoorChina, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Suzhou, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKai-Lin Zhang (CHN)Ying-Ying Duan (5) (CHN)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFYing-Ying Duan (5) (CHN)Kristina Kucova (SVK)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
SFKai-Lin Zhang (CHN)Yafan Wang (6) (CHN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFYing-Ying Duan (5) (CHN)Yulia Putintseva (1) (KAZ)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFKristina Kucova (SVK)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFYafan Wang (6) (CHN)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFKai-Lin Zhang (CHN)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Yulia Putintseva (1) (KAZ)Yan Wang (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Ying-Ying Duan (5) (CHN)Zhanlan Wei (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)Qiang Wang (3) (CHN)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Kristina Kucova (SVK)So-Ra Lee ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Yafan Wang (6) (CHN)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)Irina Khromacheva ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)7-6(4) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)Elizaveta Kulichkova (2) (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Yulia Putintseva (1) (KAZ)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Yan Wang (WC) (CHN)Yi Yuan (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Zhanlan Wei (CHN)Kyoka Okamura (JPN)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Ying-Ying Duan (5) (CHN)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Qiang Wang (3) (CHN)Ling Zhang (HKG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)Doroteja Eric (SRB)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32So-Ra Lee ()Silvia Njiric (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (SVK)Zhaoxuan Yang (8) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yafan Wang (6) (CHN)Shilin Xu (WC) (CHN)1-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina Khromacheva ()Anastasiya Komardina ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)Su-Wei Hsieh (4) ()6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)Xinyun Han (7) (CHN)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)Xiaodi You (WC) (CHN)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)Fangzhou Liu (CHN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Elizaveta Kulichkova (2) (RUS)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FZhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
Ran Tian (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
7-6(4) 6-2
SFRan Tian (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Carolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
6-2 6-7(6) 11-9
SFZhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
Kristina Kucova (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
6-4 6-2
QFCarolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Yan Wang (CHN)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
6-1 6-2
QFRan Tian (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Anastasiya Komardina (4) ()
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
6-3 6-1
QFKristina Kucova (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Shilin Xu (3) (CHN)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
6-0 7-6(1)
QFZhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
5-7 6-1 10-7
R16Carolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Fangzhou Liu (WC) (CHN)
Qianqian Zhao (CHN)
6-0 7-5
R16Yan Wang (CHN)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Ao Gai (CHN)
Jiaxi Lu (CHN)
6-2 6-3
R16Anastasiya Komardina (4) ()
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
So-Ra Lee ()
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
7-6(6) 4-6 11-9
R16Ran Tian (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Jiahui Chen (CHN)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
6-0 6-2
R16Kristina Kucova (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
6-4 6-2
R16Shilin Xu (3) (CHN)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
Yixuan Li (CHN)
Xu Liu Sun (CHN)
6-2 6-4
R16Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
Irina Khromacheva ()
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
6-2 3-6 10-7
R16Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Ksenia Lykina (2) ()
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
2-6 6-2 15-13
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ling Zhang (1) (HKG)Lidziya Marozava (BLR)0-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Zhanlan Wei (WC) (CHN)Xu Liu Sun (8) (CHN)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Silvia Njiric (5) (CRO)Carolin Daniels (3) (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Chantal Skamlova (6) (SVK)Ksenia Lykina (4) ()6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ling Zhang (1) (HKG)Yukun Zhang (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lidziya Marozava (BLR)Ran Tian (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Zhanlan Wei (WC) (CHN)Elyne Boeykens (2) (BEL)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Xu Liu Sun (8) (CHN)Jiaxi Lu (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Carolin Daniels (3) (GER)Ao Gai (CHN)6-4 6-7(7) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Silvia Njiric (5) (CRO)Si Qi Liu (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Lykina (4) ()Huijie Li (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Chantal Skamlova (6) (SVK)Jiahui Chen (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ling Zhang (1) (HKG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yukun Zhang (CHN)Yuenu Li (CHN)6-0 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lidziya Marozava (BLR)Yixuan Li (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ran Tian (CHN)Fang Ying Xun (7) (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elyne Boeykens (2) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zhanlan Wei (WC) (CHN)Jiaxue Zang (CHI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jiaxi Lu (CHN)Shangqing Yang (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Xu Liu Sun (8) (CHN)Lingwei Kong (CHI)2-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carolin Daniels (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ao Gai (CHN)Chaoyi Chen (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Si Qi Liu (CHN)Zi Yi Wang (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSilvia Njiric (5) (CRO)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Lykina (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Huijie Li (CHN)Ho Ching Wu (HKG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jiahui Chen (CHN)Jiahuan He (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedChantal Skamlova (6) (SVK)Bye[H2H]