WTA 50k Surbiton, Wk. 23 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 50k Surbiton, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Surbiton, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2016-06-06Grass
OutdoorGreat Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Surbiton, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMarina Melnikova ()Stephanie Foretz (FRA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFMarina Melnikova ()Catalina Pella (ARG)3-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFStephanie Foretz (FRA)Melanie Oudin (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMarina Melnikova ()Robin Anderson (7) (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFCatalina Pella (ARG)Elitsa Kostova (8) (BUL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFStephanie Foretz (FRA)Magdalena Frech (POL)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMelanie Oudin (USA)Samantha Murray (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Marina Melnikova ()Ying-Ying Duan (1) (CHN)7-6(7) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Robin Anderson (7) (USA)Martina Caregaro (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Catalina Pella (ARG)Lesley Kerkhove (3) (NLD)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Elitsa Kostova (8) (BUL)Storm Sanders (AUS)5-7 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Stephanie Foretz (FRA)Mayo Hibi (5) (JPN)6-7(5) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Magdalena Frech (POL)Alison Bai (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Melanie Oudin (USA)Emily Appleton (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Samantha Murray (WC) (GBR)Gabriella Taylor (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Ying-Ying Duan (1) (CHN)Sanaz Marand (USA)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova ()Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (ITA)Sherazad Reix (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Robin Anderson (7) (USA)Harriet Dart (WC) (GBR)6-7(3) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (3) (NLD)Maria Sanchez (USA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Catalina Pella (ARG)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Storm Sanders (AUS)Julia Terziyska (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (8) (BUL)Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Mayo Hibi (5) (JPN)Georgina Axon (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Stephanie Foretz (FRA)Katy Dunne (GBR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Alison Bai (AUS)Emma Hurst (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Magdalena Frech (POL)An-Sophie Mestach (4) (BEL)1-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Melanie Oudin (USA)Ons Jabeur (6) (TUN)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Emily Appleton (WC) (GBR)Alexandra Stevenson (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Gabriella Taylor (WC) (GBR)Renata Zarazua (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Samantha Murray (WC) (GBR)Kai-Chen Chang (2) ()6-7(3) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSanaz Marand (USA)
Melanie Oudin (USA)
Robin Anderson (4) (USA)
Alison Bai (AUS)
6-4 7-5
SFRobin Anderson (4) (USA)
Alison Bai (AUS)
An-Sophie Mestach (1) (BEL)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
7-5 2-6 10-8
SFSanaz Marand (USA)
Melanie Oudin (USA)
Emily Appleton (GBR)
Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)
6-2 6-7(2) 10-7
QFAn-Sophie Mestach (1) (BEL)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
Natalie Hepburn (GBR)
Lisa Phillips (GBR)
6-0 6-2
QFRobin Anderson (4) (USA)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
6-3 6-3
QFSanaz Marand (USA)
Melanie Oudin (USA)
Catalina Pella (3) (ARG)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
WO
QFEmily Appleton (GBR)
Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Harriet Dart (GBR)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16An-Sophie Mestach (1) (BEL)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
Bye
R16Natalie Hepburn (GBR)
Lisa Phillips (GBR)
Lily Ghodrati (GBR)
Lauren Harrington (GBR)
6-1 0-6 10-6
R16Robin Anderson (4) (USA)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Yuriko Lily Miyazaki (JPN)
Katarina Weymouth (GBR)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Gabriella Taylor (GBR)
WO
R16Sanaz Marand (USA)
Melanie Oudin (USA)
Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)
Alexandra Stevenson (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Catalina Pella (3) (ARG)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)
Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)
6-1 6-2
R16Harriet Dart (GBR)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Emily Appleton (GBR)
Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Elitsa Kostova (2) (BUL)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
WO
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Georgina Axon (WC) (GBR)Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Magdalena Frech (2) (POL)Sarah Beth Grey (8) (_Un)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Stevenson (3) (USA)Aleksandra Pitak (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Emily Arbuthnott (4) (GBR)Emma Hurst (GBR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)Anna Popescu (GBR)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Georgina Axon (WC) (GBR)Natalie Proese (5) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Frech (2) (POL)Holly Hutchinson (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sarah Beth Grey (8) (_Un)Dominique Covington (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Stevenson (3) (USA)Yuriko Lily Miyazaki (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Pitak (WC) (GBR)Elise VAN Heuvelen (GBR)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emily Arbuthnott (4) (GBR)Lily Ghodrati (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emma Hurst (GBR)Lucy Brown (7) (GBR)4-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Anna Popescu (GBR)Holly Horsfall (GBR)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)Alisha Reayer (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Georgina Axon (WC) (GBR)Sophia Bursulaya (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Natalie Proese (5) (GER)Lulu Radovcic (SUI)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Frech (2) (POL)Ceire Mullins (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Holly Hutchinson (GBR)Lisa Phillips (GBR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dominique Covington (GBR)Louise Holtum (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sarah Beth Grey (8) (_Un)Natalie Hepburn (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Stevenson (3) (USA)Lauren Mcminn (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuriko Lily Miyazaki (JPN)Katarina Weymouth (GBR)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elise VAN Heuvelen (GBR)Gemma Heath (GBR)4-6 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Pitak (WC) (GBR)Mia Nicole Eklund (6) (FIN)7-6(7) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Emily Arbuthnott (4) (GBR)Lauren Harrington (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lily Ghodrati (GBR)Thalia Martin (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-7(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emma Hurst (GBR)Tiffany William (WC) (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucy Brown (7) (GBR)Lauren Bishop (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]