WTA 50k Shenzhen, Wk. 50 Draw (Women's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The 50k Shenzhen, Wk. 50 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Shenzhen, Wk. 50 Event Details:

2003-12-08Hard
OutdoorShenzhen, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Shenzhen, Wk. 50 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSesil Karatantcheva (1) (KAZ)Jie Zheng (1) (CHN)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
SFJie Zheng (1) (CHN)Tian-Tian Sun (1) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFSesil Karatantcheva (8) (KAZ)Camille Pin (8) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJie Zheng (1) (CHN)Nan-Nan Liu (1) (CHN)WO[H2H]
QFTian-Tian Sun (3) (CHN)Miho Saeki (3) (JPN)WO[H2H]
QFCamille Pin (8) (FRA)Severine Beltrame (8) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFSesil Karatantcheva (6) (KAZ)Zi Yan (6) (CHN)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Jie Zheng (1) (CHN)Rui Du (1) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Nan-Nan Liu (Q) (CHN)Hana Sromova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Tian-Tian Sun (3) (CHN)Shuai Peng (3) (CHN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Miho Saeki (JPN)Chin-Wei Chan ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Camille Pin (8) (FRA)Antonia Matic (8) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Severine Beltrame (FRA)Chia-Jung Chuang ()1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Zi Yan (6) (CHN)Lauren Breadmore (6) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Sesil Karatantcheva (WC) (KAZ)Ting Li (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Jie Zheng (1) (CHN)Tomoko Yonemura (1) (JPN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Rui Du (WC) (CHN)Seiko Okamoto (WC) (JPN)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Nan-Nan Liu (Q) (CHN)Aiko Nakamura (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Hana Sromova (CZE)Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tian-Tian Sun (3) (CHN)Yan-Ze Xie (3) (CHN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Shuai Peng (CHN)Mi-Ra Jeon ()2-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Miho Saeki (JPN)Amandine Dulon (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Chin-Wei Chan (Q) ()Galina Fokina (Q) ()3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Camille Pin (8) (FRA)Yvonne Meusburger (8) (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Antonia Matic (GER)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)6-2 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Chia-Jung Chuang ()Kyung-Mi Chang ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Severine Beltrame (Q) (FRA)Servane Delobelle (Q) (FRA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Zi Yan (6) (CHN)Jin-Hee Kim (6) (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Lauren Breadmore (WC) (AUS)Wei-Juan Liu (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ting Li (CHN)Ana Jovanovic (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sesil Karatantcheva (Q) (KAZ)Tzipi Obziler (Q) (ISR)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTing Li (1) (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Zi Yan (1) (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
6-3 3-6 6-4
SFTing Li (1) (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Mi-Ra Jeon (1) ()
Seiko Okamoto (JPN)
6-2 7-5
SFZi Yan (3) (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Galina Fokina (3) ()
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFTing Li (1) (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Aiko Nakamura (1) (JPN)
Miho Saeki (JPN)
6-4 6-1
QFMi-Ra Jeon ()
Seiko Okamoto (JPN)
Claire Curran (GBR)
Tzipi Obziler (ISR)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFGalina Fokina ()
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
2-6 6-4 6-2
QFZi Yan (Q) (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Chia-Jung Chuang (Q) ()
Su-Wei Hsieh ()
6-1 6-3
R16Ting Li (1) (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Shu-Jing Yang (1) (CHN)
Ying Yu (CHN)
6-1 1-6 6-3
R16Aiko Nakamura (JPN)
Miho Saeki (JPN)
Chin-Wei Chan ()
Ivanna Israilova ()
6-4 2-6 6-4
R16Mi-Ra Jeon (4) ()
Seiko Okamoto (JPN)
Iveta Gerlova (4) (CZE)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
R16Claire Curran (GBR)
Tzipi Obziler (ISR)
Jin-Young Choi ()
Mi-Ok Kim ()
2-6 6-3 6-0
R16Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Lauren Breadmore (AUS)
Antonia Matic (GER)
6-4 6-0
R16Galina Fokina ()
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Kyung-Mi Chang ()
Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)
6-3 4-6 6-4
R16Chia-Jung Chuang (Q) ()
Su-Wei Hsieh ()
Shuai Peng (Q) (CHN)
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)
WO
R16Zi Yan (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Severine Beltrame (FRA)
Camille Pin (FRA)
6-4 7-6(2)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chin-Wei Chan (1) ()Yan-Chong Chen (1) (CHN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sesil Karatantcheva (WC) (KAZ)Quan Gao (WC) (CHN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Servane Delobelle (FRA)Meng Yuan (CHN)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nan-Nan Liu (4) (CHN)Anne-Laure Heitz (4) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chin-Wei Chan (1) ()Sheng-Nan Sun (1) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yan-Chong Chen (WC) (CHN)Montinee Tangphong (WC) (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Quan Gao (2) (CHN)Lenka Tvaroskova (2) (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)Michaela Michalkova (SVK)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Servane Delobelle (FRA)Marina Caiazzo (FRA)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Meng Yuan (CHN)Ryoko Fuda (JPN)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Anne-Laure Heitz (4) (FRA)Katarina Kachlikova (4) (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nan-Nan Liu (CHN)Maki Arai (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chin-Wei Chan (1) ()Iveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)5-7 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sheng-Nan Sun (WC) (CHN)Ivanna Israilova (WC) ()7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yan-Chong Chen (WC) (CHN)Laura Rocchi (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Montinee Tangphong (THA)Klaudia Jans (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lenka Tvaroskova (2) (SVK)I-Ting Wang (2) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Quan Gao (WC) (CHN)Jin-Young Choi (WC) ()4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michaela Michalkova (WC) (SVK)Wen-Hao Wu (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marina Caiazzo (3) (FRA)Ryoko Takemura (3) (JPN)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Servane Delobelle (FRA)Borka Majstorovic (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Meng Yuan (CHN)Yan-Hua Dong (CHN)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ryoko Fuda (JPN)Mi-Ok Kim ()7-5 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anne-Laure Heitz (4) (FRA)Maria Penkova (4) (BUL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)Akiko Kinebuchi (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maki Arai (JPN)Manisha Malhotra (IND)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nan-Nan Liu (CHN)Diana Julianto (IDN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aiko Nakamura (JPN)
Miho Saeki (JPN)
Nan-Nan Liu (CHN)
Yao Zhang (CHN)
4-0 4-1
Q1Chia-Jung Chuang (2) ()
Su-Wei Hsieh ()
Diana Julianto (2) (IDN)
Montinee Tangphong (THA)
4-1 4-0
Q2Nan-Nan Liu (1) (CHN)
Yao Zhang (CHN)
Amandine Dulon (1) (FRA)
Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA)
5-3 4-0
Q2Aiko Nakamura (WC) (JPN)
Miho Saeki (JPN)
Wei-Juan Liu (WC) (CHN)
Wen-Hao Wu (CHN)
4-2 4-1
Q2Chia-Jung Chuang (2) ()
Su-Wei Hsieh ()
Yan-Chong Chen (2) (CHN)
Jie Hao (CHN)
4-1 4-2
Q2Diana Julianto (IDN)
Montinee Tangphong (THA)
Maki Arai (JPN)
Ryoko Fuda (JPN)
0-4 4-2 4-2