WTA 50k Sanya, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 50k Sanya, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Sanya, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2013-09-09Hard
OutdoorSanya, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Sanya, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKarolina Pliskova (1) (CZE)Saisai Zheng (1) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFKarolina Pliskova (1) (CZE)Ying-Ying Duan (1) (CHN)1-6 5-2 Retired[H2H]
SFSaisai Zheng (4) (CHN)Shuai Zhang (4) (CHN)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFKarolina Pliskova (1) (CZE)Misa Eguchi (1) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFYing-Ying Duan (3) (CHN)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (3) (THA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFSaisai Zheng (6) (CHN)Zarina Diyas (6) (KAZ)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFShuai Zhang (WC) (CHN)Yafan Wang (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Karolina Pliskova (1) (CZE)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (1) (BOL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Misa Eguchi (JPN)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Ying-Ying Duan (3) (CHN)Ling Zhang (3) (HKG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Varatchaya Wongteanchai (Q) (THA)Yi-Jing Zhao (Q) (CHN)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Zarina Diyas (6) (KAZ)Yue-Yue Hu (6) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Saisai Zheng (WC) (CHN)Shilin Xu (WC) (CHN)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Yafan Wang (WC) (CHN)Chang Liu (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Shuai Zhang (CHN)Zi Yang (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Karolina Pliskova (1) (CZE)Ran Tian (1) (CHN)6-1 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (Q) (BOL)Chen Liang (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Misa Eguchi (Q) (JPN)Wen-Hsin Hsu (Q) ()4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (SRB)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ying-Ying Duan (3) (CHN)Xinyun Han (3) (CHN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (HKG)Ya-Hsuan Lee ()1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)Yung-Jan Chan (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Varatchaya Wongteanchai (Q) (THA)Hao Chen Tang (Q) (CHN)7-5 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Zarina Diyas (6) (KAZ)Xin Wen (6) (CHN)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)Ankita Raina (IND)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Shilin Xu (WC) (CHN)Ziyue Sun (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Saisai Zheng (CHN)Nao Hibino (JPN)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Yafan Wang (7) (CHN)Qiang Wang (7) (CHN)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Chang Liu (CHN)Di Zhao (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Zi Yang (CHN)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Shuai Zhang (CHN)Alison Bai (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FZiyue Sun (WC) (CHN)
Shilin Xu (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (WC) (CHN)
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)
6-7(5) 6-3 [10-3]
SFZiyue Sun (WC) (CHN)
Shilin Xu (CHN)
Boyan Wang (WC) (CHN)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
7-6(2) 3-6 [10-6]
SFZhaoxuan Yang (4) (CHN)
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)
Xinyun Han (4) (CHN)
Xin Wen (CHN)
WO
QFBoyan Wang (CHN)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Xiaorong Dong (CHN)
Yi Yang (CHN)
6-2 6-7(5) [10-8]
QFZiyue Sun (3) (CHN)
Shilin Xu (CHN)
Chang Liu (3) (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
WO
QFXinyun Han (CHN)
Xin Wen (CHN)
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
6-4 3-6 [10-1]
QFZhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)
Keri Wong (USA)
6-3 7-5
R16Xiaorong Dong (A) (CHN)
Yi Yang (CHN)
Xinyi Jiang (A) (CHN)
Meng Qin (CHN)
6-4 6-0
R16Boyan Wang (WC) (CHN)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Ankita Raina (WC) (IND)
Zi Yang (CHN)
6-3 6-2
R16Chang Liu (3) (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Zarina Diyas (3) (KAZ)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
3-6 7-6(4) [10-8]
R16Ziyue Sun (WC) (CHN)
Shilin Xu (CHN)
Xi-Wei Cai (WC) (CHN)
Sanae Ohta (JPN)
6-1 6-3
R16Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
Ran Tian (CHN)
6-1 6-2
R16Xinyun Han (CHN)
Xin Wen (CHN)
Wen-Hsin Hsu ()
Chen Liang (CHN)
6-1 2-6 [10-6]
R16Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)
Misa Eguchi (JPN)
Nao Hibino (JPN)
6-1 6-3
R16Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)
Keri Wong (USA)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hao Chen Tang (1) (CHN)Yi Yang (1) (CHN)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Chen Liang (2) (CHN)Keri Wong (2) (USA)2-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Wen-Hsin Hsu (3) ()Boyan Wang (3) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yi-Jing Zhao (4) (CHN)Di Zhao (4) (CHN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hao Chen Tang (1) (CHN)Shao-Yuan Kao (1) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yi Yang (CHN)Sanae Ohta (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chen Liang (2) (CHN)Shu-Ying Hsieh (2) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Keri Wong (USA)Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Wen-Hsin Hsu (3) ()Xi-Wei Cai (3) (CHN)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Boyan Wang (CHN)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Di Zhao (4) (CHN)Xiaorong Dong (4) (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)Meng Qin (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hao Chen Tang (1) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shao-Yuan Kao ()Purnima Shakaalya (IND)WO[H2H]
Q3Sanae Ohta (JPN)Chun-Yan He (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yi Yang (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chen Liang (2) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shu-Ying Hsieh ()Dan Ni Wang (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Keri Wong (USA)Sirui He (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Wen-Hsin Hsu (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)Xinyi Jiang (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Boyan Wang (CHN)Yuan Xin (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Di Zhao (4) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Xiaorong Dong (CHN)Jiahui Chen (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Meng Qin (CHN)Yi Yuan (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]