WTA 50k Saint-Petersburg, Wk. 9 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 50k Saint-Petersburg, Wk. 9 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Saint-Petersburg, Wk. 9 Event Details:

2015-02-23Hard
IndoorRussia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Saint-Petersburg, Wk. 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJelena Ostapenko (LVA)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFJelena Ostapenko (LVA)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (5) (BLR)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFPatricia Maria Tig (ROU)Vesna Dolonc (SRB)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFJelena Ostapenko (LVA)Ivana Jorovic (SRB)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAliaksandra Sasnovich (5) (BLR)Cindy Burger (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFPatricia Maria Tig (ROU)Ana Vrljic (CRO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFVesna Dolonc (SRB)Shakhlo Saidova (WC) ()7-6(3) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Ivana Jorovic (SRB)Vitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Cindy Burger (NLD)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Aliaksandra Sasnovich (5) (BLR)Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)Anett Kontaveit (8) (EST)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ana Vrljic (CRO)Kristyna Pliskova (4) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-7(7) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Shakhlo Saidova (WC) ()Manon Arcangioli (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Vesna Dolonc (SRB)Alize Lim (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Vitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivana Jorovic (SRB)Arantxa Rus (NLD)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)Mayya Katsitadze (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)Olga Govortsova (7) (BLR)6-2 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (NLD)Alexandra Panova (3) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)Marta Sirotkina ()3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Aliaksandra Sasnovich (5) (BLR)Marina Melnikova ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Anett Kontaveit (8) (EST)Viktorija Golubic (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)Anastasia Bukhanko (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (CRO)Margarita Gasparyan ()7-5 5-7 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Kristyna Pliskova (4) (CZE)Stephanie Foretz (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Shakhlo Saidova (WC) ()Ekaterina Bychkova (6) (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Manon Arcangioli (FRA)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Vesna Dolonc (SRB)Polina Vinogradova (WC) ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Alize Lim (FRA)Evgeniya Rodina (2) (RUS)6-3 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FViktorija Golubic (3) (SUI)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
Stephanie Foretz (4) (FRA)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
6-4 7-5
SFStephanie Foretz (4) (FRA)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
6-4 3-6 10-3
SFViktorija Golubic (3) (SUI)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
Margarita Gasparyan ()
Alena Tarasova ()
4-6 6-1 10-8
QFPemra Ozgen (TUR)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Anastasia Frolova (WC) ()
Elisabeth Lyukshinova (RUS)
6-1 7-5
QFStephanie Foretz (4) (FRA)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
6-3 2-6 10-7
QFViktorija Golubic (3) (SUI)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Polina Monova (RUS)
6-7(0) 6-4 10-2
QFMargarita Gasparyan ()
Alena Tarasova ()
Margarita Lazareva ()
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
7-5 7-5
R16Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Nadiia Kichenok (1) (UKR)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
1-0 Retired
R16Anastasia Frolova (WC) ()
Elisabeth Lyukshinova (RUS)
Anastasia Bukhanko (WC) (RUS)
Shakhlo Saidova ()
6-2 6-7(3) 10-6
R16Stephanie Foretz (4) (FRA)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Marina Melnikova ()
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
6-3 6-1
R16Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Daria Afanasyeva (WC) (RUS)
Polina Vinogradova ()
6-3 5-7 10-7
R16Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Polina Monova (RUS)
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Alize Lim (FRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Viktorija Golubic (3) (SUI)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
Carolin Daniels (GER)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-4 6-2
R16Margarita Lazareva ()
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
Cindy Burger (NLD)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
7-6(4) 7-6(3)
R16Margarita Gasparyan ()
Alena Tarasova ()
Lesley Kerkhove (2) (NLD)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
6-3 2-6 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vesna Dolonc (6) (SRB)Tereza Martincova (1) (CZE)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jelena Ostapenko (2) (LVA)Anhelina Kalinina (7) (UKR)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Manon Arcangioli (5) (FRA)Sabina Sharipova (3) (UZB)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ivana Jorovic (SRB)Olga Ianchuk (8) (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tereza Martincova (1) (CZE)Maria Marfutina ()4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vesna Dolonc (6) (SRB)Alena Tarasova (WC) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jelena Ostapenko (2) (LVA)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anhelina Kalinina (7) (UKR)Daria Mironova (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sabina Sharipova (3) (UZB)Martina Borecka (CZE)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Manon Arcangioli (5) (FRA)Margarita Lazareva ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivana Jorovic (SRB)Ema Mikulcic (4) (CRO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Olga Ianchuk (8) (UKR)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)7-5 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tereza Martincova (1) (CZE)Elisabeth Lyukshinova (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Marfutina ()Anastasia Rudakova ()7-6(5) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alena Tarasova (WC) ()Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vesna Dolonc (6) (SRB)Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jelena Ostapenko (2) (LVA)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)Polina Monova (RUS)6-7(4) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daria Mironova (WC) ()Valentina Kulikova (WC) ()2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Anhelina Kalinina (7) (UKR)Carolin Daniels (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sabina Sharipova (3) (UZB)Lidziya Marozava (BLR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Martina Borecka (CZE)Natela Dzalamidze ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Margarita Lazareva ()Valeriya Pogrebnyak (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Manon Arcangioli (5) (FRA)Yana Parshina (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ema Mikulcic (4) (CRO)Ekaterina Yashina ()7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivana Jorovic (SRB)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)Anna Shkudun (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olga Ianchuk (8) (UKR)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)6-1 7-5[H2H]