WTA 50k Saguenay, Wk. 42 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 50k Saguenay, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Saguenay, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2016-10-17Hard
IndoorCanada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Saguenay, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCatherine Bellis (1) (USA)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFCatherine Bellis (1) (USA)Sachia Vickery (4) (USA)WO[H2H]
SFBianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN)Jennifer Brady (2) (USA)7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFCatherine Bellis (1) (USA)Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFSachia Vickery (4) (USA)Maria Sanchez (USA)6-1 7-6(0)[H2H]
QFBianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN)Harriet Dart (GBR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFJennifer Brady (2) (USA)Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Catherine Bellis (1) (USA)Marie Bouzkova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)Francoise Abanda (7) (CAN)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Sachia Vickery (4) (USA)Katherine Sebov (CAN)4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Maria Sanchez (USA)Mayo Hibi (8) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN)Lauren Albanese (USA)6-2 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Harriet Dart (GBR)Freya Christie (GBR)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN)Jessica Wacnik (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Jennifer Brady (2) (USA)Laura Schaeder (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Catherine Bellis (1) (USA)Anna Zaja (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marie Bouzkova (CZE)Vanessa Wong (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)Katie Boulter (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Francoise Abanda (7) (CAN)Nicole Coopersmith (USA)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R32Sachia Vickery (4) (USA)Danielle Rose Collins (USA)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Katherine Sebov (CAN)Naomi Totka (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Sanchez (USA)Gabriela Dabrowski (WC) (CAN)6-7(1) 6-3 7-6(10)[H2H]
R32Mayo Hibi (8) (JPN)Katie Swan (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN)Jovana Jaksic (6) (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lauren Albanese (USA)Pia Konig (AUT)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Harriet Dart (GBR)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Freya Christie (GBR)Grace Min (3) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN)Jessica Pegula (5) (USA)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessica Wacnik (USA)Lauren Chypyha (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura Schaeder (GER)Catherine Leduc (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Jennifer Brady (2) (USA)Elena Bovina ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FElena Bogdan (1) (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN)
Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-6]
SFElena Bogdan (1) (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Isabelle Boulais (CAN)
Jessica Pegula (USA)
6-4 6-3
SFBianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN)
Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN)
Pia Konig (2) (AUT)
Anna Zaja (GER)
6-4 6-4
QFElena Bogdan (1) (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Steffi Carruthers (WSM)
Jessica Ho (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFIsabelle Boulais (CAN)
Jessica Pegula (USA)
Laura Schaeder (3) (GER)
Jessica Wacnik (USA)
3-6 6-4 14-12
QFBianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN)
Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN)
Julia Elbaba (4) (USA)
Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
7-6(0) 2-6 10-3
QFPia Konig (2) (AUT)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Katarzyna Kubicz (POL)
Yolande Leacock (TTO)
6-3 6-0
R16Elena Bogdan (1) (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Elena Bovina ()
Katherine Sebov (CAN)
6-2 6-1
R16Steffi Carruthers (WSM)
Jessica Ho (USA)
Lauren Chypyha (CAN)
Catherine Leduc (CAN)
6-3 6-3
R16Laura Schaeder (3) (GER)
Jessica Wacnik (USA)
Brynn Boren (USA)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
4-6 6-4 10-7
R16Isabelle Boulais (CAN)
Jessica Pegula (USA)
Akiko Okuda (USA)
Shereen Peterson-Paul (CAN)
6-3 6-3
R16Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN)
Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN)
Mayo Hibi (JPN)
Mari Osaka (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Julia Elbaba (4) (USA)
Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
Layne Sleeth (CAN)
Vanessa Wong (CAN)
6-3 6-2
R16Katarzyna Kubicz (POL)
Yolande Leacock (TTO)
Grace Leake (USA)
Tereza Susen (CAN)
6-4 6-3
R16Pia Konig (2) (AUT)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Anne-Sophie Courteau (CAN)
Sandra Dynka (CAN)
6-2 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Danielle Rose Collins (1) (USA)Isabelle Boulais (6) (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Elena Bovina ()Julia Elbaba (2) (USA)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Katherine Sebov (7) (CAN)Mari Osaka (3) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Charlotte Robillard-Millette (4) (CAN)Brynn Boren (8) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Danielle Rose Collins (1) (USA)Shereen Peterson-Paul (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Isabelle Boulais (6) (CAN)Steffi Carruthers (WSM)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julia Elbaba (2) (USA)Grace Leake (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elena Bovina ()Elena Bogdan (5) (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mari Osaka (3) (JPN)Katarzyna Kubicz (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katherine Sebov (7) (CAN)Layne Sleeth (CAN)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Charlotte Robillard-Millette (4) (CAN)Jessica Ho (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Brynn Boren (8) (USA)Sandra Dynka (CAN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Danielle Rose Collins (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shereen Peterson-Paul (CAN)Rachel Cruickshank (CAN)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Steffi Carruthers (WSM)Akiko Okuda (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedIsabelle Boulais (6) (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Julia Elbaba (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Grace Leake (USA)Milana Drca (CAN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Elena Bovina ()Safiya Carrington (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedElena Bogdan (5) (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mari Osaka (3) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Kubicz (POL)Daniella Moreno-Kaste (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Layne Sleeth (CAN)Anne-Sophie Courteau (CAN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katherine Sebov (7) (CAN)Yolande Leacock (TTO)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Robillard-Millette (4) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jessica Ho (USA)Anca Craciun (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sandra Dynka (CAN)Adelina Maria Damian (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Brynn Boren (8) (USA)Tereza Susen (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]