WTA 50k Raleigh, NC, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 50k Raleigh, NC, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Raleigh, NC, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2011-05-09Clay
OutdoorRaleigh, NC, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Raleigh, NC, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPetra Rampre (6) (SLO)Camila Giorgi (6) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFCamila Giorgi (Q) (ITA)Marie-Eve Pelletier (Q) (CAN)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFPetra Rampre (SLO)Julia Boserup (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFMarie-Eve Pelletier (Q) (CAN)Valeria Solovieva (Q) (RUS)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFCamila Giorgi (4) (ITA)Alexa Glatch (4) (USA)4-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
QFPetra Rampre (SLO)Asia Muhammed (USA)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFJulia Boserup (USA)Shelby Rogers (USA)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Marie-Eve Pelletier (Q) (CAN)Alexandra Mueller (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Valeria Solovieva (RUS)Yasmin Schnack (USA)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexa Glatch (4) (USA)Sharon Fichman (4) (CAN)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Camila Giorgi (ITA)Irina Buryachok (UKR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Petra Rampre (SLO)Timea Babos (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Asia Muhammed (USA)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Shelby Rogers (USA)Alexis King (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Boserup (USA)Beatrice Capra (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Marie-Eve Pelletier (1) (CAN)Michelle Larcher De Brito (1) (PRT)5-7 6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Alexandra Mueller (Q) (USA)Melanie South (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Valeria Solovieva (RUS)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R32Yasmin Schnack (Q) (USA)Ashley Weinhold (Q) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexa Glatch (4) (USA)Jessica Pegula (4) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sharon Fichman (CAN)Vivian Segnini (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Irina Buryachok (UKR)Amanda Fink (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Camila Giorgi (ITA)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Petra Rampre (5) (SLO)Alexandra Stevenson (5) (USA)3-6 6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Timea Babos (WC) (HUN)Chieh-Yu Hsu (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)Lena Litvak (USA)6-7(3) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Asia Muhammed (WC) (USA)Tetiana Luzhanska (WC) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Shelby Rogers (8) (USA)Julie Ditty (8) (USA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexis King (LL) (USA)Simone Kalhorn (LL) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Boserup (USA)Jennifer Elie (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Beatrice Capra (USA)Julia Cohen (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSharon Fichman (1) (CAN)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Beatrice Capra (1) (USA)
Asia Muhammed (USA)
6-1 6-3
SFSharon Fichman (1) (CAN)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Elizabeth Lumpkin (1) (USA)
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)
6-4 6-3
SFBeatrice Capra (4) (USA)
Asia Muhammed (USA)
Christina Fusano (4) (USA)
Alexa Glatch (USA)
2-6 7-5 [10-8]
QFSharon Fichman (1) (CAN)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Amanda Fink (1) (USA)
Yasmin Schnack (USA)
6-1 6-0
QFElizabeth Lumpkin (USA)
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
6-0 6-3
QFChristina Fusano (WC) (USA)
Alexa Glatch (USA)
Jessica Pegula (WC) (USA)
Shelby Rogers (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFBeatrice Capra (USA)
Asia Muhammed (USA)
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
WO
R16Sharon Fichman (1) (CAN)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Simone Kalhorn (1) (USA)
Aleah Marrow (USA)
6-1 6-0
R16Amanda Fink (USA)
Yasmin Schnack (USA)
Julia Cohen (USA)
Petra Rampre (SLO)
6-2 6-3
R16Courtney Nagle (3) (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Timea Babos (3) (HUN)
Melanie South (GBR)
6-2 6-2
R16Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Whitney Jones (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Jessica Pegula (WC) (USA)
Shelby Rogers (USA)
Megan Falcon (WC) (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Christina Fusano (USA)
Alexa Glatch (USA)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Julia Boserup (USA)
7-5 4-6 [10-8]
R16Beatrice Capra (USA)
Asia Muhammed (USA)
Brittany Augustine (USA)
Lena Litvak (USA)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
Julie Ditty (USA)
Carly Gullickson (USA)
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marie-Eve Pelletier (1) (CAN)Chiara Scholl (1) (USA)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Mueller (2) (USA)Gabriela Dabrowski (2) (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yasmin Schnack (USA)Indire Akiki (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jessica Pegula (4) (USA)Alexis King (4) (USA)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chiara Scholl (1) (USA)Anastasia Kharchenko (1) (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)Elizabeth Ferris (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Mueller (2) (USA)Di Zhao (2) (CHN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)Katie Ruckert (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Indire Akiki (3) (CRO)Megan Falcon (3) (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Yasmin Schnack (WC) (USA)Hayley Carter (WC) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexis King (4) (USA)Sanaz Marand (4) (USA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jessica Pegula (USA)Nika Kukharchuk ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chiara Scholl (1) (USA)Story Tweedie-Yates (1) (USA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)Chloe Jones (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Ferris (USA)Yolande Leacock (TTO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marie-Eve Pelletier (WC) (CAN)Smith Hinton (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Mueller (2) (USA)Grace Min (2) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Di Zhao (CHN)Jan Abaza (USA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katie Ruckert (USA)Melissa Emile Kandinata ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Dabrowski (WC) (CAN)Nicole Robinson (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Megan Falcon (3) (USA)Nicola Slater (3) (GBR)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Indire Akiki (CRO)Angelina Gabueva ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hayley Carter (WC) (USA)Aleah Marrow (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yasmin Schnack (USA)Whitney Jones (USA)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexis King (4) (USA)Kirsten Flower (4) (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sanaz Marand (USA)Lauren Herring (USA)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nika Kukharchuk ()Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)7-5 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jessica Pegula (USA)Brittany Augustine (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]