WTA 50k Quanzhou, Wk. 10 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 50k Quanzhou, Wk. 10 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Quanzhou, Wk. 10 Event Details:

2014-03-03Hard
OutdoorQuanzhou, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Quanzhou, Wk. 10 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FZarina Diyas (1) (KAZ)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (1) (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFZarina Diyas (1) (KAZ)Ksenia Pervak (1) (KAZ)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
SFNoppawan Lertcheewakarn (5) (THA)Ying-Ying Duan (5) (CHN)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFZarina Diyas (1) (KAZ)Qiang Wang (1) (CHN)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
QFKsenia Pervak (4) (KAZ)Yi-Fan Xu (4) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFYing-Ying Duan (5) (CHN)Eri Hozumi (5) (JPN)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
QFNoppawan Lertcheewakarn (6) (THA)Dalila Jakupovic (6) (SLO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Zarina Diyas (1) (KAZ)Shilin Xu (1) (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Qiang Wang (CHN)Chin-Wei Chan ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ksenia Pervak (4) (KAZ)Sabina Sharipova (4) (UZB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)Zi Yang (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Ying-Ying Duan (5) (CHN)Jasmina Tinjic (5) (BIH)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Eri Hozumi (WC) (JPN)Ziyue Sun (WC) (CHN)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (6) (THA)Polina Leykina (6) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Michika Ozeki (JPN)3-6 7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R32Zarina Diyas (1) (KAZ)Yafan Wang (1) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Shilin Xu (CHN)Barbara Bonic (SRB)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Chin-Wei Chan ()Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Qiang Wang (WC) (CHN)Hao Chen Tang (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ksenia Pervak (4) (KAZ)Chang Liu (4) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sabina Sharipova (UZB)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Zi Yang (CHN)Fangzhou Liu (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yi-Fan Xu (Q) (CHN)Junri Namigata (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ying-Ying Duan (5) (CHN)Ling Zhang (5) (HKG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)Ran Tian (CHN)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ziyue Sun (WC) (CHN)Kamila Kerimbayeva (WC) (KAZ)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Eri Hozumi (JPN)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (6) (THA)Rika Fujiwara (6) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Polina Leykina ()Mari Tanaka (JPN)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (Q) (SLO)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (Q) (THA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Michika Ozeki (Q) (JPN)Saisai Zheng (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChin-Wei Chan (1) ()
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Ziyue Sun (1) (CHN)
Shilin Xu (CHN)
7-6(4) 6-1
SFChin-Wei Chan (1) ()
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Ran Tian (1) (CHN)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
6-4 6-3
SFZiyue Sun (WC) (CHN)
Shilin Xu (CHN)
Jiahui Chen (WC) (CHN)
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFChin-Wei Chan (1) ()
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Kamila Kerimbayeva (1) (KAZ)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
6-3 6-2
QFRan Tian (4) (CHN)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Rika Fujiwara (4) (JPN)
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
6-1 7-5
QFZiyue Sun (WC) (CHN)
Shilin Xu (CHN)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (WC) (THA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFJiahui Chen (CHN)
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Hua-Chen Lee ()
6-3 7-5
R16Chin-Wei Chan (1) ()
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Junri Namigata (1) (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
6-2 6-1
R16Kamila Kerimbayeva (A) (KAZ)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Rui Du (A) (CHN)
Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)
6-2 1-6 [13-11]
R16Rika Fujiwara (4) (JPN)
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Ysaline Bonaventure (4) (BEL)
Zi Yang (CHN)
WO
R16Ran Tian (CHN)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
7-5 3-6 [10-3]
R16Ziyue Sun (CHN)
Shilin Xu (CHN)
Chen Liang (CHN)
Chang Liu (CHN)
6-2 6-3
R16Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Natela Dzalamidze ()
Polina Leykina ()
6-4 7-5
R16Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Hua-Chen Lee ()
Barbara Bonic (SRB)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
6-3 6-1
R16Jiahui Chen (WC) (CHN)
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (WC) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
4-6 6-2 [10-8]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chang Liu (CHN)Jiahui Chen (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Michika Ozeki (2) (JPN)Polina Leykina (2) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yi-Fan Xu (3) (CHN)Xiao Yu Li (3) (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Varatchaya Wongteanchai (4) (THA)Eudice Chong (4) (HKG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chang Liu (1) (CHN)Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jiahui Chen (CHN)Ho Ching Wu (HKG)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Polina Leykina (2) ()Ai Wen Zhu (2) (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michika Ozeki (JPN)Natela Dzalamidze ()1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yi-Fan Xu (3) (CHN)Yukun Zhang (3) (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Xiao Yu Li (CHN)Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Varatchaya Wongteanchai (4) (THA)Xu Liu Sun (4) (CHN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eudice Chong (HKG)Xiaodi You (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)Qiu Yu Ye (1) (CHN)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Chang Liu (CHN)Yan Wang (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ho Ching Wu (HKG)Jiaxi Lu (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jiahui Chen (CHN)Ao Gai (CHN)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Polina Leykina (2) ()Vlada Ekshibarova (2) (UZB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ai Wen Zhu (WC) (CHN)Ying Zhang (WC) (CHN)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michika Ozeki (WC) (JPN)Rui Du (WC) (CHN)7-6(3) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Natela Dzalamidze ()Xin Ji (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yi-Fan Xu (3) (CHN)Kai-Lin Zhang (3) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yukun Zhang (CHN)Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Xiao Yu Li (CHN)Chen Lu Wu (CHN)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)2-6 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Varatchaya Wongteanchai (4) (THA)Yuanyi Yu (4) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Xu Liu Sun (CHN)Si Qi Liu (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eudice Chong (HKG)Hua-Chen Lee ()3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Xiaodi You (WC) (CHN)Yue-Yue Hu (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]