WTA 50k Quanzhou, Wk. 1 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 50k Quanzhou, Wk. 1 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Quanzhou, Wk. 1 Event Details:

2010-01-04Hard
OutdoorQuanzhou, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Quanzhou, Wk. 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAleksandra Krunic (Q) (SRB)Yi-Miao Zhou (Q) (CHN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFAleksandra Krunic (1) (SRB)Bojana Jovanovski (1) (SRB)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFYi-Miao Zhou (8) (CHN)Yuliya Beygelzimer (8) (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFBojana Jovanovski (1) (SRB)Anna Gerasimou (1) (GRC)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFAleksandra Krunic (Q) (SRB)Jing-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFYi-Miao Zhou (8) (CHN)Yi-Fan Xu (8) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (6) (UKR)Zi Yan (6) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Bojana Jovanovski (1) (SRB)Irena Pavlovic (1) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Gerasimou (GRC)Wen-Hsin Hsu ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)Naomi Broady (GBR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)Akiko Yonemura (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Yi-Miao Zhou (8) (CHN)Yi Zhong (8) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Yi-Fan Xu (WC) (CHN)Tina Schiechtl (WC) (AUT)6-0 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (6) (UKR)Ayaka Maekawa (6) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Zi Yan (CHN)Ganna Piven (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Bojana Jovanovski (1) (SRB)Suchanun Viratprasert (1) (THA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Irena Pavlovic (FRA)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Wen-Hsin Hsu ()Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)5-7 7-6(1) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Anna Gerasimou (GRC)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Naomi Broady (4) (GBR)Julia Cohen (4) (USA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)Chin-Wei Chan ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Akiko Yonemura (JPN)Eirini Georgatou (GRC)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jing-Jing Lu (WC) (CHN)Chun-Mei Ji (WC) (CHN)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Yi-Miao Zhou (8) (CHN)Chang Liu (8) (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Yi Zhong (LL) (CHN)Poojashree Venkatesha (LL) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Yi-Fan Xu (Q) (CHN)Nigina Abduraimova (Q) (UZB)0-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Tina Schiechtl (AUT)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (6) (UKR)Jia-Jing Lu (6) (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)Kun-Hee Kim ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ganna Piven (UKR)Nudnida Luangnam (THA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Zi Yan (CHN)Xinyun Han (CHN)2-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FWan-Ting Liu (1) (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Zi Yan (CHN)
6-1 6-2
SFYuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Zi Yan (CHN)
Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)
7-5 6-4
SFWan-Ting Liu (WC) (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Akiko Yonemura (WC) (JPN)
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)
3-6 7-6(2) [13-11]
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Zi Yan (CHN)
Jia Xiang Lu (1) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
6-4 6-2
QFXinyun Han (3) (CHN)
Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)
Julia Cohen (3) (USA)
Ganna Piven (UKR)
6-1 6-2
QFWan-Ting Liu (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Anna Gerasimou (GRC)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
6-4 5-7 [10-3]
QFAkiko Yonemura (JPN)
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
6-3 5-7 [10-5]
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Zi Yan (CHN)
Ting Li (1) (CHN)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
6-1 6-0
R16Jia Xiang Lu (Q) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Ying-Ying Duan (Q) (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
1-6 6-2 [10-8]
R16Xinyun Han (3) (CHN)
Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)
Xi Bai (3) (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
6-2 6-3
R16Julia Cohen (USA)
Ganna Piven (UKR)
Chang Liu (CHN)
Yi Zhong (CHN)
6-1 6-3
R16Anna Gerasimou (GRC)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
Alexandra Artamonova ()
6-0 6-1
R16Wan-Ting Liu (WC) (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Chin-Wei Chan (WC) ()
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)
6-3 4-6 [10-6]
R16Akiko Yonemura (JPN)
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)
Wen-Hsin Hsu ()
Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)
6-3 6-2
R16Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Chen Astrogo (ISR)
Eirini Georgatou (GRC)
7-5 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kun-Hee Kim (1) ()Yi Zhong (1) (CHN)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)Mi-Rae Ham ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jia-Jing Lu (3) (CHN)Yue Yuan (3) (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nigina Abduraimova (4) (UZB)Kai-Lin Zhang (4) (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kun-Hee Kim (1) ()Xiao Zhou (1) (CHN)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yi Zhong (CHN)Aki Yamasoto (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mi-Rae Ham (2) ()Chen Astrogo (2) (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)Sirui He (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jia-Jing Lu (3) (CHN)Ting Li (3) (CHN)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yue Yuan (CHN)Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nigina Abduraimova (4) (UZB)Alexandra Artamonova (4) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)Sanae Ohta (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kun-Hee Kim (1) ()Yulia Georgieva (1) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Xiao Zhou (CHN)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yi Zhong (CHN)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Aki Yamasoto (JPN)Min-Hwa Yu ()6-7(4) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Chen Astrogo (2) (ISR)Jun-Yi Zheng (2) (CHN)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Mi-Rae Ham ()Hye-Mi Byun ()4-6 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sirui He (CHN)Ya Zhou (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)Dan Ni Wang (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jia-Jing Lu (3) (CHN)Xin Wen (3) (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ting Li (CHN)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND)Xiaomeng Cheng (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yue Yuan (CHN)Yi Yang (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nigina Abduraimova (4) (UZB)Xi Bai (4) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Artamonova ()Zhi-Xian Guo (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sanae Ohta (JPN)Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kai-Lin Zhang (WC) (CHN)Tara Moore (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-7(4) 7-6(7)[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jia Xiang Lu (1) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Kun-Hee Kim (1) ()
Min-Hwa Yu ()
5-7 6-2 [10-6]
Q1Nigina Abduraimova (A) (UZB)
Alexandra Artamonova ()
Sirui He (A) (CHN)
Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND)
6-3 6-2