WTA 50k Pune, Wk. 47 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 50k Pune, Wk. 47 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Pune, Wk. 47 Event Details:

2009-11-16Hard
OutdoorPune, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Pune, Wk. 47 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRika Fujiwara (6) (JPN)Bojana Jovanovski (6) (SRB)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFRika Fujiwara (5) (JPN)Nina Bratchikova (5) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFBojana Jovanovski (3) (SRB)Sabina Sharipova (3) (UZB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFNina Bratchikova (1) ()Tamarine Tanasugarn (1) (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFRika Fujiwara (JPN)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFBojana Jovanovski (8) (SRB)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (8) (UKR)5-7 6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFSabina Sharipova (Q) (UZB)Chen Astrogo (Q) (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Tamarine Tanasugarn (1) (THA)Nirupama Sanjeev (1) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Nina Bratchikova ()Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)Nudnida Luangnam (THA)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Rika Fujiwara (JPN)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Vasylyeva (8) (UKR)Sanaa Bhambri (8) (IND)6-1 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Chen Astrogo (LL) (ISR)Sheethal Goutham (LL) (IND)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Sabina Sharipova (WC) (UZB)Masa Zec-Peskiric (WC) (SLO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tamarine Tanasugarn (1) (THA)Rushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nirupama Sanjeev (WC) (IND)Tamara Curovic (WC) (SRB)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)Ganna Piven (UKR)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Nina Bratchikova (WC) ()Prerna Bhambri (WC) (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nudnida Luangnam (4) (THA)Ksenia Palkina (4) (KGZ)5-7 6-1 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Varatchaya Wongteanchai (LL) (THA)Kumari-Sweta Solanki (LL) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)Keren Shlomo (ISR)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Rika Fujiwara (JPN)Miki Miyamura (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (8) (UKR)Nicole Clerico (8) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sanaa Bhambri (IND)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Poojashree Venkatesha (WC) (IND)Rashmi Teltumbde (WC) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Bojana Jovanovski (Q) (SRB)Rishika Sunkara (Q) (IND)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Sheethal Goutham (LL) (IND)Shivika Burman (LL) (IND)7-6(2) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Chen Astrogo (Q) (ISR)Dalila Jakupovic (Q) (SLO)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Sabina Sharipova (WC) (UZB)Magali De Lattre (WC) (PRT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)Hae-Sung Kim ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNicole Clerico (1) (ITA)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Nina Bratchikova (1) ()
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
4-6 6-3 [13-11]
SFNina Bratchikova (1) ()
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (1) (THA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
7-5 6-3
SFNicole Clerico (ITA)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Sanaa Bhambri (IND)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
6-3 1-6 [10-6]
QFNina Bratchikova (1) ()
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Prerna Bhambri (1) (IND)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
6-1 6-2
QFNoppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Chen Astrogo (ISR)
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
6-2 3-6 [11-9]
QFSanaa Bhambri (IND)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
6-3 2-6 [10-7]
QFNicole Clerico (ITA)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
6-2 6-3
R16Nina Bratchikova (1) ()
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Hae-Sung Kim (1) ()
Ganna Piven (UKR)
6-3 6-4
R16Prerna Bhambri (WC) (IND)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Aishwarya Agrawal (WC) (IND)
Shweta Rana (IND)
6-2 2-6 [10-5]
R16Chen Astrogo (3) (ISR)
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
Shiho Hisamatsu (3) (JPN)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
6-0 6-1
R16Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
7-6(1) 6-2
R16Sanaa Bhambri (IND)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Nirupama Sanjeev (IND)
Radhika Tulpule (IND)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
R16Keren Shlomo (WC) (ISR)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
Ashvarya Shrivastava (WC) (IND)
Rashmi Teltumbde (IND)
6-2 6-4
R16Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
Treta Bhattacharyya (IND)
Shivika Burman (IND)
7-5 6-4
R16Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Magali De Lattre (PRT)
Anastasia Malhotra (JPN)
6-0 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rishika Sunkara (IND)Adnya Naik (IND)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chen Astrogo (2) (ISR)Sheethal Goutham (2) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Shivika Burman (IND)Shweta Rana (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tamara Curovic (4) (SRB)Kumari-Sweta Solanki (4) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rishika Sunkara (1) (IND)Tara Moore (1) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adnya Naik (IND)Sagarika Phadke (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chen Astrogo (2) (ISR)Gopika Kapoor (2) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sheethal Goutham (IND)Chanel Simmonds (RSA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shweta Rana (3) (IND)Christi Potgieter (3) (RSA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Shivika Burman (IND)Sonal Phadke (IND)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kumari-Sweta Solanki (4) (IND)Sonya Dayal (4) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tamara Curovic (SRB)Smriti Joon (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tara Moore (1) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rishika Sunkara (IND)Nilaya Tarimela (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sagarika Phadke (IND)Prarthana Surve (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adnya Naik (IND)Parul Goswami (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chen Astrogo (2) (ISR)Dipti Srivastava (2) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gopika Kapoor (IND)Yulia Georgieva (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sheethal Goutham (IND)Aishwarya Agrawal (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chanel Simmonds (RSA)Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Christi Potgieter (3) (RSA)Garima Vatwani (3) (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shweta Rana (IND)Deepna Vazirani (IND)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Sonal Phadke (IND)Sayali Bhilare (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shivika Burman (IND)Arantxa Andrady (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kumari-Sweta Solanki (4) (IND)Treta Bhattacharyya (4) (IND)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sonya Dayal (IND)Ankita Raina (IND)6-3 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Smriti Joon (IND)Tanvi Shah (IND)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tamara Curovic (SRB)Nupur Kaul (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Prerna Bhambri (1) (IND)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Nudnida Luangnam (1) (THA)
Deepna Vazirani (IND)
7-6(2) 6-4
Q1Tamara Curovic (WC) (SRB)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Ankita Raina (WC) (IND)
Tanvi Shah (IND)
6-0 6-1