WTA 50k Pozoblanco, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 50k Pozoblanco, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Pozoblanco, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2010-06-28Hard
OutdoorPozoblanco, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Pozoblanco, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOlivia Sanchez (4) (FRA)Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (4) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFBeatriz Garcia Vidagany (1) (ESP)Anastasia Yakimova (1) (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFOlivia Sanchez (3) (FRA)Alexandra Panova (3) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFAnastasia Yakimova (1) (BLR)Tomoko Yonemura (1) (JPN)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFBeatriz Garcia Vidagany (4) (ESP)Melanie Klaffner (4) (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFOlivia Sanchez (5) (FRA)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (5) (ESP)4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFAlexandra Panova (8) (RUS)Cagla Buyukakcay (8) (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Yakimova (1) (BLR)Ling Zhang (1) (HKG)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Tomoko Yonemura (Q) (JPN)Maria Joao Koehler (Q) (PRT)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (4) (ESP)Wen-Hsin Hsu (4) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Melanie Klaffner (WC) (AUT)Yera Campos-Molina (WC) (ESP)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Silvia Soler-Espinosa (5) (ESP)Nadia Lalami (5) (MAR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Olivia Sanchez (FRA)Estelle Guisard (FRA)1-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (8) (TUR)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (8) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexandra Panova (RUS)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Anastasia Yakimova (1) (BLR)Bianca Botto (1) (PER)6-4 4-6 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (HKG)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Joao Koehler (Q) (PRT)Julia Parasyuk (Q) ()6-4 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Tomoko Yonemura (WC) (JPN)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (4) (ESP)Leticia Costas (4) (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Wen-Hsin Hsu (WC) ()Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yera Campos-Molina (WC) (ESP)Benedetta Davato (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (AUT)Amanda Carreras (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Silvia Soler-Espinosa (5) (ESP)Eirini Georgatou (5) (GRC)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Nadia Lalami (MAR)Rika Fujiwara (JPN)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Estelle Guisard (FRA)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Olivia Sanchez (FRA)Akiko Yonemura (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (8) (TUR)Avgusta Tsybysheva (8) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (LL) (UKR)Mariana Correa (LL) (ECU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)Johanna Konta (GBR)5-7 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandra Panova (RUS)Natalia Orlova ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAkiko Yonemura (JPN)
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
6-4 3-6 [10-4]
SFValentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)
Benedetta Davato (ITA)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
SFAkiko Yonemura (3) (JPN)
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)
Bianca Botto (3) (PER)
Leticia Costas (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFValentyna Ivakhnenko (1) (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Melanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFYera Campos-Molina (ESP)
Benedetta Davato (ITA)
Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP)
Daria Kirpicheva (RUS)
6-3 6-4
QFBianca Botto (PER)
Leticia Costas (ESP)
Mariana Correa (ECU)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
4-6 7-5 [10-2]
QFAkiko Yonemura (JPN)
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)
Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Melanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Bye
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
Avgusta Tsybysheva ()
6-2 6-0
R16Yera Campos-Molina (4) (ESP)
Benedetta Davato (ITA)
Wen-Hsin Hsu (4) ()
Ling Zhang (HKG)
5-7 6-1 [10-2]
R16Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP)
Daria Kirpicheva (RUS)
Julia Parasyuk ()
Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)
WO
R16Mariana Correa (ECU)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Karen M. Gomez Gonzalez (ESP)
Candelaria Sedano-Acosta (ITA)
6-3 6-0
R16Bianca Botto (PER)
Leticia Costas (ESP)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)
Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)
Eirini Georgatou (GRC)
Natalia Orlova ()
6-3 6-2
R16Akiko Yonemura (JPN)
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nadia Lalami (1) (MAR)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (1) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maria Joao Koehler (2) (PRT)Mariana Correa (2) (ECU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Valentyna Ivakhnenko (3) (UKR)Georgina Garcia-Perez (3) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Julia Parasyuk (WC) ()Karen M. Gomez Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nadia Lalami (1) (MAR)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (1) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maria Joao Koehler (2) (PRT)Irene Gandara Gonzalez (2) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mariana Correa (ECU)Ekaterina Dranets ()6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Valentyna Ivakhnenko (3) (UKR)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (3) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)Candelaria Sedano-Acosta (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karen M. Gomez Gonzalez (4) (ESP)Benedetta Davato (4) (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q2Julia Parasyuk ()Daria Kirpicheva (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nadia Lalami (1) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)Margarida Moura (PRT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP)Rosa-Maria Hormigo-Moreno (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Joao Koehler (2) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Irene Gandara Gonzalez (ESP)Macarena Sedano Acosta (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Dranets ()Paula Gutierrez Perez (ESP)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mariana Correa (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valentyna Ivakhnenko (3) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Candelaria Sedano-Acosta (ITA)Maria Garoz Moreno (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Benedetta Davato (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karen M. Gomez Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)Michelle De Groot (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daria Kirpicheva (RUS)Sofia Garcia Morales (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julia Parasyuk ()ByeBye[H2H]