WTA 50k Portland, OR, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 50k Portland, OR, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Portland, OR, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2013-07-15Hard
OutdoorPortland, OR, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Portland, OR, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKurumi Nara (4) (JPN)Alison Riske (4) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFKurumi Nara (7) (JPN)Grace Min (7) (USA)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
SFAlison Riske (3) (USA)Shelby Rogers (3) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFGrace Min (USA)Mayo Hibi (JPN)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFKurumi Nara (4) (JPN)Erika Sema (4) (JPN)1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFAlison Riske (Q) (USA)Brianna Morgan (Q) (USA)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
QFShelby Rogers (5) (USA)Nicole Gibbs (5) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Mayo Hibi (JPN)Petra Rampre (SLO)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Grace Min (USA)Jan Abaza (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Kurumi Nara (4) (JPN)Chanel Simmonds (4) (RSA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Erika Sema (JPN)Stephanie Dubois (CAN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Brianna Morgan (Q) (USA)Sachia Vickery (Q) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Alison Riske (WC) (USA)Jamie Loeb (WC) (USA)6-7(2) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Shelby Rogers (5) (USA)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (5) (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicole Gibbs (USA)Misaki Doi (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mayo Hibi (1) (JPN)Lauren Davis (1) (USA)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Petra Rampre (WC) (SLO)Krista Hardebeck (WC) (USA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jan Abaza (USA)Sally Peers (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Grace Min (Q) (USA)Natalie Pluskota (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Kurumi Nara (4) (JPN)Peangtarn Plipuech (4) (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Chanel Simmonds (RSA)Ashley Weinhold (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (JPN)Sanaz Marand (USA)7-5 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Stephanie Dubois (CAN)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Brianna Morgan (8) (USA)Irina Falconi (8) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sachia Vickery (USA)Allie Will (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jamie Loeb (USA)So-Ra Lee ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alison Riske (Q) (USA)Elizabeth Lumpkin (Q) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Shelby Rogers (5) (USA)Allie Kiick (5) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)Sacha Jones (AUS)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Nicole Gibbs (USA)Nicole Melichar (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Misaki Doi (JPN)Madison Brengle (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina Falconi (1) (USA)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
Sanaz Marand (1) (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFIrina Falconi (1) (USA)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (1) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
6-3 6-4
SFSanaz Marand (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Jacqueline Cako (USA)
Natalie Pluskota (USA)
6-4 3-6 [10-5]
QFIrina Falconi (1) (USA)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
Lauren Davis (1) (USA)
Grace Min (USA)
WO
QFNicha Lertpitaksinchai (3) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Macall Harkins (3) (USA)
Sacha Jones (AUS)
6-3 4-6 [10-7]
QFSanaz Marand (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Mayo Hibi (JPN)
So-Ra Lee ()
6-4 6-4
QFJacqueline Cako (USA)
Natalie Pluskota (USA)
Kurumi Nara (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
6-4 7-5
R16Irina Falconi (1) (USA)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
Miriam Ruth Lane (1) (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Lauren Davis (USA)
Grace Min (USA)
Jan Abaza (USA)
Stephanie Dubois (CAN)
2-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (3) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Emily J. Harman (3) (USA)
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Macall Harkins (USA)
Sacha Jones (AUS)
Jamie Loeb (USA)
Sachia Vickery (USA)
6-4 6-0
R16Sanaz Marand (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Madison Brengle (USA)
Sally Peers (AUS)
7-5 2-6 [10-6]
R16Mayo Hibi (JPN)
So-Ra Lee ()
Angelina Gabueva ()
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
6-3 6-3
R16Kurumi Nara (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Mary Lewis (USA)
Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA)
6-0 6-0
R16Jacqueline Cako (USA)
Natalie Pluskota (USA)
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
Sylvia Schenck (USA)
6-2 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sally Peers (1) (AUS)Nicole Melichar (1) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Brianna Morgan (2) (USA)Chalena Scholl (2) (USA)3-6 6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Elizabeth Lumpkin (3) (USA)Angelina Gabueva (3) ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Natalie Pluskota (4) (USA)Macall Harkins (4) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sally Peers (1) (AUS)Dasha Ivanova (1) (USA)6-7(4) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicole Melichar (USA)Jessica Lawrence (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chalena Scholl (2) (USA)Alexandra Champion (2) (USA)0-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Brianna Morgan (USA)Julia Elbaba (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Angelina Gabueva (3) ()Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (3) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natalie Pluskota (4) (USA)Vivian Tsui (4) (CAN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Macall Harkins (USA)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sally Peers (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dasha Ivanova (USA)Katerina Boiko (CAN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jessica Lawrence (USA)Julia Browne (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Nicole Melichar (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chalena Scholl (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Champion (USA)Miriam Ruth Lane (USA)3-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Julia Elbaba (USA)Jacqueline Cako (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brianna Morgan (USA)Tori Kinard (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Angelina Gabueva (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA)Mary Lewis (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)Emily J. Harman (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natalie Pluskota (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vivian Tsui (CAN)Sylvia Schenck (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Macall Harkins (USA)Nicole Mitchell (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)ByeBye[H2H]