WTA 50k Osprey, FL, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 50k Osprey, FL, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Osprey, FL, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2015-03-30Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Osprey, FL, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlexa Glatch (WC) (USA)Madison Brengle (1) (USA)6-2 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
SFMadison Brengle (1) (USA)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFAlexa Glatch (WC) (USA)Evgeniya Rodina (4) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMadison Brengle (1) (USA)Louisa Chirico (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAnhelina Kalinina (UKR)Shelby Rogers (3) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFEvgeniya Rodina (4) (RUS)Ipek Soylu (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFAlexa Glatch (WC) (USA)Laura Siegemund (GER)6-2 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R16Madison Brengle (1) (USA)Julia Glushko (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Louisa Chirico (USA)Danka Kovinic (MNE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Shelby Rogers (3) (USA)Naomi Osaka (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)Kristina Kucova (SVK)6-1 5-7 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Ipek Soylu (TUR)Grace Min (5) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Evgeniya Rodina (4) (RUS)Arantxa Rus (NLD)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Alexa Glatch (WC) (USA)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Laura Siegemund (GER)Michelle Larcher De Brito (PRT)WO[H2H]
R32Madison Brengle (1) (USA)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Glushko (ISR)Paula Ormaechea (ARG)7-5 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Danka Kovinic (MNE)Sorana Cirstea (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Louisa Chirico (USA)Andreea Mitu (6) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Shelby Rogers (3) (USA)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Naomi Osaka (JPN)Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (SVK)Lin Zhu (8) (CHN)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Grace Min (5) (USA)Maria Irigoyen (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ipek Soylu (TUR)Darya Kasatkina ()6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (NLD)Samantha Crawford (WC) (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Evgeniya Rodina (4) (RUS)Sachia Vickery (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexa Glatch (WC) (USA)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (7) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Michelle Larcher De Brito (PRT)Katerina Kramperova (WC) (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (GER)Jana Cepelova (2) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnhelina Kalinina (UKR)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Veronica Cepede Royg (1) (PRY)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
6-1 6-4
SFVeronica Cepede Royg (1) (PRY)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Cagla Buyukakcay (3) (TUR)
Jana Cepelova (SVK)
6-3 6-3
SFAnhelina Kalinina (UKR)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
7-6(7) 6-3
QFVeronica Cepede Royg (1) (PRY)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Jacqueline Cako (USA)
Sachia Vickery (USA)
6-2 5-7 10-7
QFCagla Buyukakcay (3) (TUR)
Jana Cepelova (SVK)
Tara Moore (GBR)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
6-1 1-6 10-3
QFAnhelina Kalinina (UKR)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFLenka Kuncikova (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Lesley Kerkhove (2) (NLD)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
6-3 6-2
R16Veronica Cepede Royg (1) (PRY)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Madison Brengle (USA)
Shelby Rogers (USA)
7-5 6-1
R16Jacqueline Cako (USA)
Sachia Vickery (USA)
Petra Januskova (CAN)
Mara Schmidt (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (3) (TUR)
Jana Cepelova (SVK)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Tara Moore (GBR)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
6-3 6-0
R16Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Brooke Lashway (USA)
Lauren Proctor (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Xinyun Han (4) (CHN)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
6-7(7) 6-3 10-7
R16Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Lesley Kerkhove (2) (NLD)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
6-3 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Naomi Osaka (JPN)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Arantxa Rus (NLD)Kateryna Bondarenko (2) (UKR)7-6(6) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ipek Soylu (TUR)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maria Irigoyen (4) (ARG)Jessica Pegula (WC) (USA)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Naomi Osaka (JPN)Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kateryna Bondarenko (2) (UKR)Petra Krejsova (CZE)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Arantxa Rus (NLD)Martina Caregaro (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)Irina Khromacheva ()4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ipek Soylu (TUR)Francoise Abanda (CAN)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Irigoyen (4) (ARG)Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jessica Pegula (WC) (USA)Tereza Mrdeza (7) (CRO)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dia Evtimova (BUL)Miharu Imanishi (9) (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)Rebecca Peterson (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)Petra Rampre (SLO)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Naomi Osaka (JPN)Beatriz Haddad Maia (6) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kateryna Bondarenko (2) (UKR)Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Petra Krejsova (CZE)Mara Schmidt (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arantxa Rus (NLD)Gabriela Ce (BRA)1-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Martina Caregaro (ITA)Katarzyna Piter (5) (POL)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Irina Khromacheva ()Patricia Maria Tig (3) (ROU)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)Xinyun Han (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ipek Soylu (TUR)MaryAnn Rompf (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Francoise Abanda (CAN)Mandy Minella (8) (LUX)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Irigoyen (4) (ARG)Alexa Graham (WC) (USA)7-6(2) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)Nicole Johnston (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jessica Pegula (WC) (USA)Sanaz Marand (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Tereza Mrdeza (7) (CRO)Jan Abaza (WC) (USA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]