WTA 50k Nottingham, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 50k Nottingham, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Nottingham, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2013-06-10Grass
OutdoorNottingham, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Nottingham, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElena Baltacha (GBR)Tadeja Majeric (SLO)7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
SFElena Baltacha (GBR)Nastassja Burnett (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFTadeja Majeric (Q) (SLO)Miki Miyamura (Q) (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFElena Baltacha (GBR)Barbora Strycova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFNastassja Burnett (4) (ITA)Madison Brengle (4) (USA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFMiki Miyamura (Q) (JPN)Stephanie Dubois (Q) (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFTadeja Majeric (7) (SLO)Petra Martic (7) (CRO)1-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Elena Baltacha (GBR)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Barbora Strycova (WC) (CZE)Samantha Murray (WC) (GBR)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R16Nastassja Burnett (4) (ITA)An-Sophie Mestach (4) (BEL)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Madison Brengle (USA)Ana Vrljic (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Miki Miyamura (8) (JPN)Julia Glushko (8) (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Stephanie Dubois (WC) (CAN)Lisa Whybourn (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Tadeja Majeric (7) (SLO)Andreea Mitu (7) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Petra Martic (CRO)Yurika Sema (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Elena Baltacha (1) (GBR)Misaki Doi (1) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Emily Webley-Smith (Q) (GBR)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (Q) (THA)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Samantha Murray (WC) (GBR)Stephanie Vogt (WC) (LIE)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Barbora Strycova (CZE)Erika Sema (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nastassja Burnett (4) (ITA)Sachie Ishizu (4) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (WC) (CRO)Jade Windley (WC) (GBR)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Madison Brengle (USA)Claire Feuerstein (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Glushko (8) (ISR)Chanel Simmonds (8) (RSA)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Miki Miyamura (Q) (JPN)Julie Coin (Q) (FRA)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Lisa Whybourn (GBR)Nudnida Luangnam (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Stephanie Dubois (CAN)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Tadeja Majeric (7) (SLO)Sara Sorribes Tormo (7) (ESP)6-1 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (ROU)Irena Pavlovic (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Yurika Sema (JPN)Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Petra Martic (WC) (CRO)Naomi Broady (WC) (GBR)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJulie Coin (1) (FRA)
Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA)
Julia Glushko (1) (ISR)
Erika Sema (JPN)
6-2 6-4
SFJulie Coin (1) (FRA)
Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (1) (THA)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
4-6 6-1 [10-5]
SFJulia Glushko (3) (ISR)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Miki Miyamura (3) (JPN)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-1 4-6 [11-9]
QFJulie Coin (1) (FRA)
Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA)
Naomi Broady (1) (GBR)
Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)
6-3 6-4
QFNoppawan Lertcheewakarn (4) (THA)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Nastassja Burnett (4) (ITA)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
6-3 6-2
QFMiki Miyamura (JPN)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
6-3 6-2
QFJulia Glushko (ISR)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
6-3 6-2
R16Julie Coin (1) (FRA)
Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA)
Bye
R16Naomi Broady (GBR)
Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
7-5 6-4
R16Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (4) (THA)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Madison Brengle (4) (USA)
Sachie Ishizu (JPN)
3-6 7-6(5) [14-12]
R16Nastassja Burnett (ITA)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
7-5 6-2
R16Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
3-6 7-6(8) [10-5]
R16Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
3-6 7-5 [10-5]
R16Samantha Murray (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
Stephanie Dubois (CAN)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
1-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Julia Glushko (ISR)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Emily Webley-Smith (1) (GBR)Arina Rodionova (1) ()WO[H2H]
Q1Sara Sorribes Tormo (2) (ESP)Yi-Fan Xu (2) (CHN)6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (3) (THA)Anna Fitzpatrick (3) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Miki Miyamura (4) (JPN)Amanda Carreras (4) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Arina Rodionova (1) ()Anna Smith (1) (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Lauren Mcminn (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yi-Fan Xu (2) (CHN)Nicole Peterson (2) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)Francesca Stephenson (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (3) (THA)Harriet Dart (3) (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Anna Fitzpatrick (WC) (GBR)Lana Rush (WC) (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Amanda Carreras (4) (GBR)Sophie Watts (4) (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Miki Miyamura (JPN)Freya Christie (GBR)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Arina Rodionova (1) ()Katie Boulter (1) (GBR)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Smith (GBR)Laura Deigman (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lauren Mcminn (GBR)Jazzamay Drew (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emily Webley-Smith (A) (GBR)Jessica Simpson (A) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yi-Fan Xu (2) (CHN)Isabelle Wallace (2) (GBR)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicole Peterson (GBR)Kyria Dunford (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Francesca Stephenson (GBR)Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sara Sorribes Tormo (WC) (ESP)Anneka Watts (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (3) (THA)Brigit Folland (3) (GBR)6-0 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Harriet Dart (GBR)Ceire Mullins (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lana Rush (GBR)Grace Dixon (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)Lucy Brown (GBR)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Amanda Carreras (4) (GBR)Alannah Griffin (4) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sophie Watts (GBR)Fiona Codino (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Freya Christie (GBR)Maia Lumsden (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Miki Miyamura (JPN)Dominique Covington (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]