WTA 50k Nottingham, Wk. 23 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 50k Nottingham, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Nottingham, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2009-06-01Grass
OutdoorNottingham, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Nottingham, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaria-Elena Camerin (4) (ITA)Stefanie Voegele (4) (SUI)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFStefanie Voegele (1) (SUI)Yanina Wickmayer (1) (BEL)6-3 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFMaria-Elena Camerin (3) (ITA)Elena Baltacha (3) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFYanina Wickmayer (1) (BEL)Michaella Krajicek (1) (NLD)6-0 6-7(7) 6-2[H2H]
QFStefanie Voegele (4) (SUI)Melanie South (4) (GBR)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMaria-Elena Camerin (ITA)Madison Brengle (USA)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFElena Baltacha (Q) (GBR)Naomi Cavaday (Q) (GBR)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Yanina Wickmayer (1) (BEL)Jade Curtis (1) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Michaella Krajicek (WC) (NLD)Jocelyn Rae (WC) (GBR)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Stefanie Voegele (4) (SUI)Shenay Perry (4) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Melanie South (GBR)Julie Ditty (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Madison Brengle (6) (USA)Alexa Glatch (6) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)Abigail Spears (USA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Naomi Cavaday (5) (GBR)Katie O'Brien (5) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Elena Baltacha (GBR)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)7-6(6) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Yanina Wickmayer (1) (BEL)Aiko Nakamura (1) (JPN)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jade Curtis (GBR)Rika Fujiwara (JPN)0-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jocelyn Rae (GBR)Carly Gullickson (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Michaella Krajicek (NLD)Alberta Brianti (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefanie Voegele (4) (SUI)Meng Yuan (4) (CHN)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Shenay Perry (USA)Georgie Stoop (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Melanie South (WC) (GBR)Amanda Elliott (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Julie Ditty (Q) (USA)Tara Moore (Q) (GBR)7-6(9) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexa Glatch (6) (USA)Anna Smith (6) (GBR)7-6(8) 7-5[H2H]
R32Madison Brengle (USA)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Abigail Spears (USA)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria-Elena Camerin (WC) (ITA)Naomi Broady (WC) (GBR)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Katie O'Brien (5) (GBR)Svenja Weidemann (5) (GER)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Naomi Cavaday (Q) (GBR)Angela Haynes (Q) (USA)7-6(7) 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Elena Baltacha (GBR)Yulia Fedossova (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)Alla Kudryavtseva ()2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlexa Glatch (USA)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
6-3 2-6 [10-7]
SFEleni Daniilidou (GRC)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Aiko Nakamura (JPN)
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)
7-5 7-6(5)
SFAlexa Glatch (4) (USA)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
Sarah Borwell (4) (GBR)
Angela Haynes (USA)
6-1 6-4
QFEleni Daniilidou (GRC)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Erica Krauth (ARG)
6-1 6-4
QFAiko Nakamura (3) (JPN)
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)
Alla Kudryavtseva (3) ()
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
3-6 6-4 [12-10]
QFSarah Borwell (GBR)
Angela Haynes (USA)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFAlexa Glatch (USA)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
Julie Ditty (USA)
Carly Gullickson (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Eleni Daniilidou (1) (GRC)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Raquel Kops-Jones (1) (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-8]
R16Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Erica Krauth (ARG)
Jade Curtis (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
6-7(5) 7-6(3) [10-1]
R16Alla Kudryavtseva (3) ()
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
Jocelyn Rae (3) (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Aiko Nakamura (JPN)
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Lilia Osterloh (USA)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Alberta Brianti (WC) (ITA)
Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)
Elena Baltacha (WC) (GBR)
Amanda Elliott (GBR)
6-4 6-3
R16Sarah Borwell (GBR)
Angela Haynes (USA)
Stefania Boffa (SUI)
Naomi Cavaday (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Alexa Glatch (USA)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
Madison Brengle (USA)
Georgie Stoop (GBR)
6-3 6-3
R16Julie Ditty (WC) (USA)
Carly Gullickson (USA)
Naomi Broady (WC) (GBR)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
4-6 6-2 [12-10]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Svenja Weidemann (1) (GER)Lilia Osterloh (1) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jade Curtis (2) (GBR)Natalie Grandin (2) (RSA)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tara Moore (3) (GBR)Eleni Daniilidou (3) (GRC)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Naomi Cavaday (4) (GBR)Stefania Boffa (4) (SUI)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lilia Osterloh (1) (USA)Holly Richards (1) (GBR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Svenja Weidemann (GER)Sarah Borwell (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Natalie Grandin (2) (RSA)Jennifer Ren (2) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jade Curtis (GBR)Claire Ricketts (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eleni Daniilidou (3) (GRC)Jessica Ren (3) (GBR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tara Moore (GBR)Samantha Vickers (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stefania Boffa (4) (SUI)Nicola Mooney (4) (GBR)6-0 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Naomi Cavaday (GBR)Erica Krauth (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lilia Osterloh (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Holly Richards (GBR)Aimee Gibson (GBR)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Svenja Weidemann (GER)Michelle Farley (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sarah Borwell (GBR)Lisa Whybourn (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Natalie Grandin (2) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Ren (GBR)Alexandra Zaniewski (GBR)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Claire Ricketts (GBR)Charlotte Phillips (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jade Curtis (GBR)Mawuena Ankutse (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eleni Daniilidou (3) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jessica Ren (GBR)Jade Windley (GBR)6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Samantha Vickers (GBR)Yvanna Kurlak (GBR)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tara Moore (GBR)Yasmin Clarke (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stefania Boffa (4) (SUI)Elizabeth Thomas (4) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicola Mooney (GBR)Lottie Fox (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Erica Krauth (WC) (ARG)Natasha Khan (WC) (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Naomi Cavaday (GBR)Lauren Townrow (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Madison Brengle (USA)
Georgie Stoop (GBR)
Yasmin Clarke (GBR)
Tara Moore (GBR)
7-6(7) 2-6 [11-9]