WTA 50k New Braunfels, TX, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 50k New Braunfels, TX, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


50k New Braunfels, TX, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2014-10-27Hard
OutdoorNew Braunfels, TX, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k New Braunfels, TX, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIrina Falconi (6) (USA)Jennifer Brady (6) (USA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
SFIrina Falconi (6) (USA)Julia Boserup (6) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFJennifer Brady (USA)Mayo Hibi (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFIrina Falconi (USA)Mathilde Johansson (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-0[H2H]
QFJulia Boserup (USA)Alexa Glatch (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFMayo Hibi (JPN)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFJennifer Brady (USA)Grace Min (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Mathilde Johansson (WC) (FRA)Bernarda Pera (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Irina Falconi (LL) (USA)Nicole Vaidisova (LL) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Julia Boserup (3) (USA)Olivia Rogowska (3) (AUS)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Alexa Glatch (WC) (USA)Petra Martic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Mayo Hibi (9) (JPN)Louisa Chirico (9) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)Michelle Larcher De Brito (PRT)7-5 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Jennifer Brady (5) (USA)Mariana Duque-Marino (5) (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Grace Min (Q) (USA)Edina Gallovits-Hall (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Bernarda Pera (1) (USA)Anna Tatishvili (1) (GEO)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Mathilde Johansson (SE) (FRA)Kateryna Bondarenko (SE) (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)Marina Melnikova ()6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Irina Falconi (WC) (USA)Robin Anderson (WC) (USA)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Olivia Rogowska (3) (AUS)Samantha Crawford (3) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Boserup (USA)Gabriela Ce (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexa Glatch (WC) (USA)Julia Elbaba (WC) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Petra Martic (CRO)Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)7-6(10) 6-7(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Louisa Chirico (9) (USA)Ilona Kremen (9) (BLR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Mayo Hibi (JPN)Gaia Sanesi (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)Sachia Vickery (USA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Michelle Larcher De Brito (PRT)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Mariana Duque-Marino (5) (COL)Kristie Ahn (5) (USA)0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jennifer Brady (USA)Naomi Osaka (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU)Asia Muhammed (USA)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Grace Min (USA)Sanaz Marand (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVeronica Cepede Royg (PRY)
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Alexa Glatch (USA)
Bernarda Pera (USA)
6-0 6-3
SFAlexa Glatch (USA)
Bernarda Pera (USA)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
3-6 6-3 [10-4]
SFVeronica Cepede Royg (3) (PRY)
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Irina Falconi (3) (USA)
Petra Martic (CRO)
6-4 6-3
QFKateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Danielle Lao (USA)
Keri Wong (USA)
6-1 6-3
QFAlexa Glatch (USA)
Bernarda Pera (USA)
Jennifer Brady (USA)
Lauren Embree (USA)
6-0 6-2
QFIrina Falconi (USA)
Petra Martic (CRO)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
6-4 6-2
QFVeronica Cepede Royg (PRY)
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Jacqueline Cako (USA)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
6-2 6-0
R16Kateryna Bondarenko (1) (UKR)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Asia Muhammed (1) (USA)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Danielle Lao (USA)
Keri Wong (USA)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Francesca Segarelli (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Alexa Glatch (4) (USA)
Bernarda Pera (USA)
Marina Melnikova (4) ()
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
6-2 6-3
R16Jennifer Brady (WC) (USA)
Lauren Embree (USA)
Karina Traxler (WC) (USA)
Epiphany B. Turner (USA)
2-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Louisa Chirico (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
7-5 1-6 [10-6]
R16Irina Falconi (WC) (USA)
Petra Martic (CRO)
Tamijean Fumagalli (WC) (USA)
Victoria Yu (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Jacqueline Cako (USA)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Naomi Osaka (JPN)
3-6 7-5 [14-12]
R16Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Kirstie Pathumanun Hearn (THA)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
6-3 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kristie Ahn (USA)Katerina Stewart (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julia Elbaba (USA)Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gaia Sanesi (3) (ITA)Francesca Segarelli (3) (ITA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU)Josie Kuhlman (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kristie Ahn (1) (USA)Lauren Embree (1) (USA)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katerina Stewart (USA)Angelina Gabueva ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julia Elbaba (USA)Eva Paalma (EST)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)Ema Burgic (BIH)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gaia Sanesi (3) (ITA)Marie Norris (3) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francesca Segarelli (ITA)Karina Traxler (USA)6-3 5-7 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Josie Kuhlman (USA)Jacqueline Cako (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU)Katherine Ip (HKG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lauren Embree (1) (USA)Kirstie Pathumanun Hearn (1) (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kristie Ahn (USA)Piia Suomalainen (FIN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Angelina Gabueva ()Alannah Jessica Mendoza (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katerina Stewart (USA)Chuyang Guan (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julia Elbaba (2) (USA)Beatriz Haddad Maia (2) (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eva Paalma (EST)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ema Burgic (BIH)Rachel Janssen (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)Despina Papamichail (GRC)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gaia Sanesi (3) (ITA)Ellie Halbauer (3) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marie Norris (USA)Sarah Adams (NZL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Karina Traxler (USA)Aleksandra Zenovka ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Francesca Segarelli (ITA)Jessica Lawrence (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Josie Kuhlman (4) (USA)Danielle Lao (4) (USA)6-7(3) 7-6(2) Retired[H2H]
Q3Jacqueline Cako (USA)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katherine Ip (HKG)Epiphany B. Turner (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Edina Gallovits-Hall (WC) (ROU)Mari Osaka (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]