WTA 50k Milan, Wk. 48 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 50k Milan, Wk. 48 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Milan, Wk. 48 Event Details:

2006-11-27Carpet
IndoorMilan, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Milan, Wk. 48 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRoberta Vinci (7WC) (ITA)Margalita Chakhnashvili (7WC) (GEO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFRoberta Vinci (1WC) (ITA)Tathiana Garbin (1WC) (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFMargalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFTathiana Garbin (1WC) (ITA)Kristina Barrois (1WC) (GER)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFRoberta Vinci (4) (ITA)Eva Birnerova (4) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMargalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)Emma Laine (FIN)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (8) (UKR)Maria-Elena Camerin (8) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Tathiana Garbin (1WC) (ITA)Giulia Gabba (1WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Kristina Barrois (GER)Sanja Ancic (CRO)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Eva Birnerova (4) (CZE)Amanda Keen (4) (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Roberta Vinci (ITA)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)Karin Knapp (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Emma Laine (FIN)Kyra Nagy (HUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (8) (UKR)Madalina Gojnea (8) (ROU)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)Tatjana Malek ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Tathiana Garbin (1WC) (ITA)Emmanuelle Gagliardi (1WC) (SUI)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Giulia Gabba (LL) (ITA)Ekaterina Makarova (LL) (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sanja Ancic (CRO)Kathrin Woerle ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Kristina Barrois (GER)Alberta Brianti (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Eva Birnerova (4) (CZE)Olga Govortsova (4) (BLR)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Amanda Keen (GBR)Ivana Lisjak (CRO)7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)Stephanie Foretz (FRA)6-7(4) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Roberta Vinci (Q) (ITA)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Karin Knapp (6) (ITA)Sandra Kloesel (6) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)Lucie Hradecka (CZE)6-7(2) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kyra Nagy (HUN)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)2-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Emma Laine (FIN)Yulia Fedossova (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (8) (UKR)Maret Ani (8) (EST)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Madalina Gojnea (Q) (ROU)Nathalie Vierin (Q) (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Tatjana Malek (WC) ()Valentina Sassi (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKlaudia Jans (3) (POL)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Mariya Koryttseva (3) (UKR)
Emma Laine (FIN)
6-7(5) 7-5 6-4
SFMariya Koryttseva (UKR)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
6-2 7-6(3)
SFKlaudia Jans (4) (POL)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Lucie Hradecka (4) (CZE)
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)
6-0 6-1
QFDarya Kustova (1) (BLR)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Eva Birnerova (1) (CZE)
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
4-6 6-2 7-6(6)
QFMariya Koryttseva (3) (UKR)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Madalina Gojnea (3) (ROU)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
6-2 6-3
QFLucie Hradecka (CZE)
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)
Kristina Barrois (GER)
Tatjana Malek ()
6-3 6-7(6) 6-2
QFKlaudia Jans (POL)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Sanja Ancic (CRO)
Silvia Disderi (ITA)
6-4 7-5
R16Eva Birnerova (1) (CZE)
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
Sandra Kloesel (1) (GER)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
7-5 6-7(4) 6-4
R16Darya Kustova (BLR)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Caroline Schneider (GER)
6-4 7-5
R16Mariya Koryttseva (3) (UKR)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Olga Govortsova (3) (BLR)
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
6-7(5) 6-4 6-1
R16Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
6-1 4-6 7-6(6)
R16Kristina Barrois (GER)
Tatjana Malek ()
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Danica Krstajic (MNE)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)
Kyra Nagy (HUN)
Valentina Sassi (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Sanja Ancic (CRO)
Silvia Disderi (ITA)
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
Verdiana Verardi (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Klaudia Jans (POL)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Amanda Keen (GBR)Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Madalina Gojnea (3) (ROU)Oxana Lyubtsova (3) (UKR)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Olga Govortsova (BLR)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)Darija Jurak (CRO)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giulia Gatto-Monticone (WC) (ITA)Iryna Kuryanovich (WC) (BLR)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eugenia Grebenyuk (2) (RUS)Margit Ruutel (2) (EST)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Amanda Keen (WC) (GBR)Alessandra Ferrazzi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Madalina Gojnea (3) (ROU)Danica Krstajic (3) (MNE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Olga Govortsova (BLR)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)Samia Medjahdi (DZA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Dzehalevich (A) (BLR)Nadege Vergos (A) (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Darija Jurak (CRO)Stefania Chieppa (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Giulia Gatto-Monticone (WC) (ITA)Susanna Mussi (WC) (ITA)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)Mailyne Andrieux (FRA)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Margit Ruutel (2) (EST)Sabrina Jolk (2) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS)Gianna Doz (CRO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alessandra Ferrazzi (WC) (ITA)Linda Agazzi (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Amanda Keen (GBR)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)7-6(1) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Madalina Gojnea (3) (ROU)Verdiana Verardi (3) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Danica Krstajic (MNE)Regina Kulikova ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)Lisa Sabino (SUI)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oxana Lyubtsova (WC) (UKR)Alice Moroni (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Olga Govortsova (4) (BLR)Monica Niculescu (4) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)Silvia Disderi (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Samia Medjahdi (DZA)Sandra Martinovic (BIH)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)Tanja Ostertag (GER)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]