WTA 50k Mestre, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 50k Mestre, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Mestre, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2008-09-15Clay
OutdoorMestre, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Mestre, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEkaterina Ivanova ()Romina Oprandi (SUI)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFEkaterina Ivanova (1) ()Tathiana Garbin (1) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFRomina Oprandi (WC) (SUI)Angelika Roesch (WC) (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFTathiana Garbin (1) (ITA)Katalin Marosi (1) (HUN)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFEkaterina Ivanova ()Karolina Sprem (CRO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFRomina Oprandi (5) (SUI)Lucie Hradecka (5) (CZE)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFAngelika Roesch (7) (GER)Kathrin Woerle (7) ()0-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Tathiana Garbin (1) (ITA)Petra Martic (1) (CRO)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Katalin Marosi (HUN)Anne Schaefer (GER)7-5 6-7(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Karolina Sprem (3) (CRO)Roberta Vinci (3) (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Ivanova ()Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Lucie Hradecka (5) (CZE)Alberta Brianti (5) (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Romina Oprandi (Q) (SUI)Aurelie Vedy (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Kathrin Woerle (7) ()Anna Korzeniak (7) (POL)1-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Angelika Roesch (LL) (GER)Anastasia Yakimova (LL) (BLR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tathiana Garbin (1) (ITA)Tereza Hladikova (1) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Petra Martic (CRO)Andrea Petkovic (GER)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (WC) (GER)Evelyn Mayr (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Katalin Marosi (Q) (HUN)Julia Schruff (Q) (GER)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Roberta Vinci (3) (ITA)Polona Hercog (3) (SLO)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Karolina Sprem (CRO)Martina Trevisan (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Ivanova (SR) ()Simona-Iulia Matei (SR) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)Martina Muller (GER)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Lucie Hradecka (5) (CZE)Margalita Chakhnashvili (5) (GEO)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Alberta Brianti (ITA)Nastassja Burnett (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Aurelie Vedy (FRA)Tatjana Malek ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Romina Oprandi (WC) (SUI)Maria-Elena Camerin (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Kathrin Woerle (7) ()Sandra Martinovic (7) (BIH)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Korzeniak (POL)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Angelika Roesch (LL) (GER)Gianna Doz (LL) (CRO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasia Yakimova (Q) (BLR)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (Q) (BIH)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
Margalita Chakhnashvili (1) (GEO)
Violette Huck (FRA)
6-2 6-3
SFMervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
Vanessa Henke (1) (GER)
Julia Schruff (GER)
6-1 6-3
SFMargalita Chakhnashvili (3) (GEO)
Violette Huck (FRA)
Alberta Brianti (3) (ITA)
Polona Hercog (SLO)
6-2 3-6 [10-5]
QFMervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
Sabrina Capannolo (1) (USA)
Dominika Dieskova (SVK)
6-1 6-0
QFVanessa Henke (4) (GER)
Julia Schruff (GER)
Maja Kambic (4) (SLO)
Tina Obrez (SLO)
6-2 6-1
QFMargalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)
Violette Huck (FRA)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Marina Tavares (BRA)
6-1 2-6 [10-6]
QFAlberta Brianti (ITA)
Polona Hercog (SLO)
Daniela Covello (CAN)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
6-2 6-1
R16Mervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
Bye
R16Sabrina Capannolo (USA)
Dominika Dieskova (SVK)
Cristiana Marotta (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
6-0 6-3
R16Vanessa Henke (4) (GER)
Julia Schruff (GER)
Amanda Elliott (4) (GBR)
Valentina Sassi (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Maja Kambic (SLO)
Tina Obrez (SLO)
Gianna Doz (CRO)
Evelyn Mayr (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Marina Tavares (BRA)
Tatjana Malek ()
Martina Muller (GER)
WO
R16Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)
Violette Huck (FRA)
Romina Oprandi (SUI)
Andrea Petkovic (GER)
7-5 6-2
R16Daniela Covello (CAN)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Stefanie Haidner (AUT)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
6-2 6-4
R16Alberta Brianti (ITA)
Polona Hercog (SLO)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)Angelika Roesch (1) (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Katalin Marosi (2) (HUN)Nastassja Burnett (2) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aurelie Vedy (3) (FRA)Anna Floris (3) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andrea Petkovic (4) (GER)Giulia Gabba (4) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)Lenka Jurikova (1) (SVK)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Angelika Roesch (GER)Violette Huck (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Katalin Marosi (2) (HUN)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (2) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nastassja Burnett (ITA)Monika Kochanova (SVK)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna Floris (3) (ITA)Vanessa Henke (3) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aurelie Vedy (WC) (FRA)Julia Mayr (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Giulia Gabba (4) (ITA)Verdiana Verardi (4) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrea Petkovic (GER)Astrid Besser (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)Elena Bertoia (1) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Valentina Sassi (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Angelika Roesch (WC) (GER)Cristiana Marotta (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Violette Huck (FRA)Maya Gaverova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katalin Marosi (2) (HUN)Claudine Schaul (2) (LUX)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Benedetta Davato (ITA)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Monika Kochanova (WC) (SVK)Suleika Besser (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nastassja Burnett (ITA)Dominika Nociarova (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anna Floris (3) (ITA)Kristina Steiert (3) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vanessa Henke (GER)Elena Pioppo (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julia Mayr (WC) (ITA)Alessia Bertoia (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aurelie Vedy (FRA)Michaela Pochabova (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giulia Gabba (4) (ITA)Natalia Orlova (4) ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Verdiana Verardi (WC) (ITA)Izabela Mijic (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrea Petkovic (GER)Tina Obrez (SLO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Astrid Besser (ITA)Amanda Elliott (GBR)6-7(0) 6-4 6-3[H2H]