WTA 50k Marseille, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The 50k Marseille, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Marseille, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2003-06-09Clay
OutdoorMarseille, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Marseille, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FArantxa Parra-Santonja (3) (ESP)Claudine Schaul (3) (LUX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFClaudine Schaul (LUX)Julia Schruff (GER)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(7)[H2H]
SFArantxa Parra-Santonja (4) (ESP)Maria-Emilia Salerni (4) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJulia Schruff (1) (GER)Tatiana Poutchek (1) (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFClaudine Schaul (3) (LUX)Severine Beltrame (3) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFArantxa Parra-Santonja (JE) (ESP)Vera Dushevina (JE) ()3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFMaria-Emilia Salerni (ARG)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Tatiana Poutchek (1) (BLR)Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (1) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Julia Schruff (GER)Zuzana Kucova (SVK)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Claudine Schaul (3) (LUX)Laura Rocchi (3) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Severine Beltrame (Q) (FRA)Alexandra Kravets (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Vera Dushevina (5) ()Renata Voracova (5) (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)Sandra Kloesel (GER)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)Michaela Pastikova (CZE)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG)Aniko Kapros (HUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Tatiana Poutchek (1) (BLR)Greta Arn (1) (HUN)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)Melinda Czink (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Schruff (GER)Alona Bondarenko (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Zuzana Kucova (Q) (SVK)Julia Vakulenko (Q) (UKR)5-7 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Claudine Schaul (3) (LUX)Galina Fokina (3) ()6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Laura Rocchi (WC) (FRA)Camille Pin (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandra Kravets (UKR)Natalia Gussoni (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Severine Beltrame (WC) (FRA)Sofia Arvidsson (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Renata Voracova (5) (CZE)Olga Kalyuzhnaya (5) ()5-7 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Vera Dushevina ()Vanessa Henke (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sandra Kloesel (GER)Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)6-7(4) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Arantxa Parra-Santonja (Q) (ESP)Yuliana Fedak (Q) (UKR)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Marie-Eve Pelletier (8) (CAN)Martina Muller (8) (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Michaela Pastikova (CZE)Bahia Mouhtassine (MAR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG)Celine Beigbeder (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Aniko Kapros (HUN)Bianka Lamade (GER)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYuliana Fedak (3) (UKR)
Galina Fokina ()
Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (3) (ROU)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
SFYuliana Fedak (Q) (UKR)
Galina Fokina ()
Alona Bondarenko (Q) (UKR)
Valeria Bondarenko (UKR)
6-2 5-7 7-5
SFAndreea Ehritt-Vanc (4) (ROU)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Darya Kustova (4) (BLR)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
7-5 0-6 6-4
QFAlona Bondarenko (WC) (UKR)
Valeria Bondarenko (UKR)
Sophie Erre (WC) (FRA)
Virginie Pichet (FRA)
6-4 6-2
QFYuliana Fedak (3) (UKR)
Galina Fokina ()
Julia Vakulenko (3) (UKR)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
WO
QFDarya Kustova (BLR)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Natalia Gussoni (ARG)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
3-6 6-1 7-5
QFAndreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Manisha Malhotra (IND)
Sarah Stone (AUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Sophie Erre (LL) (FRA)
Virginie Pichet (FRA)
Amandine Dulon (LL) (FRA)
Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA)
6-3 6-7(6) 6-4
R16Alona Bondarenko (Q) (UKR)
Valeria Bondarenko (UKR)
Claudine Schaul (Q) (LUX)
Julia Schruff (GER)
6-2 6-1
R16Yuliana Fedak (3) (UKR)
Galina Fokina ()
Severine Beltrame (3) (FRA)
Camille Pin (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Julia Vakulenko (Q) (UKR)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
Marina Caiazzo (Q) (FRA)
Servane Delobelle (FRA)
6-4 6-0
R16Natalia Gussoni (ARG)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Joana Cortez (BRA)
Mariam Ramon Climent (ESP)
7-5 6-2
R16Darya Kustova (BLR)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R16Manisha Malhotra (IND)
Sarah Stone (AUS)
Natacha Randriantefy (MDG)
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)
7-6(7) 4-6 7-5
R16Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
7-5 4-6 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Zuzana Kucova (1) (SVK)Delphine De Winne (1) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yuliana Fedak (2) (UKR)Stefanie Haidner (2) (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Olga Kalyuzhnaya (3) ()Virginie Pichet (3) (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Kravets (UKR)Mariam Ramon Climent (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zuzana Kucova (1) (SVK)Ana Timotic (1) (SRB)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Delphine De Winne (WC) (FRA)Ivana Lisjak (WC) (CRO)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Yuliana Fedak (2) (UKR)Tatsiana Uvarova (2) (BLR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Stefanie Haidner (WC) (AUT)Stephanie Greau (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Olga Kalyuzhnaya (3) ()Capucine Rousseau (3) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Virginie Pichet (FRA)Natacha Randriantefy (MDG)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mariam Ramon Climent (4) (ESP)Amandine Dulon (4) (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Kravets (UKR)Kildine Chevalier (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zuzana Kucova (1) (SVK)Sophie Erre (1) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ana Timotic (SRB)Aurelie Vedy (FRA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Delphine De Winne (FRA)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivana Lisjak (CRO)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuliana Fedak (2) (UKR)Emily Stellato (2) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tatsiana Uvarova (BLR)Darya Kustova (BLR)6-7(6) 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Greau (FRA)Joana Cortez (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stefanie Haidner (AUT)Maria-Jose Sanchez-Alayeto (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Olga Kalyuzhnaya (3) ()Bryanne Stewart (3) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Capucine Rousseau (FRA)Marina Caiazzo (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Natacha Randriantefy (MDG)Tessy Van De Ven (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Virginie Pichet (FRA)Emmanuelle Edon (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Amandine Dulon (4) (FRA)Astrid Waernes-Garcia (4) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mariam Ramon Climent (ESP)Sai-Jayalakshmy Jayaram (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kildine Chevalier (WC) (FRA)Servane Delobelle (WC) (FRA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Kravets (WC) (UKR)Yevheniia Savranska (WC) (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alona Bondarenko (1) (UKR)
Valeria Bondarenko (UKR)
Olga Kalyuzhnaya (1) ()
Zuzana Kucova (SVK)
4-2 1-4 4-2
Q1Julia Vakulenko (2) (UKR)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
Amandine Dulon (2) (FRA)
Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA)
4-0 4-1
Q2Alona Bondarenko (1) (UKR)
Valeria Bondarenko (UKR)
Bye
Q2Olga Kalyuzhnaya ()
Zuzana Kucova (SVK)
Laetitia Bonny (FRA)
Marina Tavares (BRA)
4-0 4-2
Q2Amandine Dulon (2) (FRA)
Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA)
Bye
Q2Julia Vakulenko (UKR)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
Ana Timotic (SRB)
Astrid Waernes-Garcia (ESP)
5-4(4) 4-1