WTA 50k Macon, GA, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 50k Macon, GA, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Macon, GA, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2015-10-26Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Macon, GA, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnna Tatishvili (1) (GEO)Rebecca Peterson (5) (SWE)[H2H]
SFAnna Tatishvili (1) (GEO)Julia Boserup (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFRebecca Peterson (5) (SWE)Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAnna Tatishvili (1) (GEO)Julia Glushko (6) (ISR)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFJulia Boserup (USA)Nicole Gibbs (4) (USA)6-3 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
QFRebecca Peterson (5) (SWE)Jennifer Brady (USA)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFLesley Kerkhove (NLD)Cagla Buyukakcay (8) (TUR)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Tatishvili (1) (GEO)Nicole Frenkel (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Glushko (6) (ISR)Katerina Stewart (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicole Gibbs (4) (USA)Florencia Molinero (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Boserup (USA)Sanaz Marand (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Rebecca Peterson (5) (SWE)Jacqueline Cako (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Jennifer Brady (USA)Robin Anderson (WC) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (8) (TUR)Viktorija Golubic (SUI)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)Naomi Broady (2) (GBR)6-7(2) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Tatishvili (1) (GEO)Barbara Haas (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicole Frenkel (WC) (USA)Marcela Zacarias (MEX)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Katerina Stewart (USA)Grace Min (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Glushko (6) (ISR)Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicole Gibbs (4) (USA)Maria Irigoyen (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Florencia Molinero (ARG)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sanaz Marand (USA)Sofia Kenin (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Julia Boserup (USA)Jana Cepelova (7) (SVK)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Rebecca Peterson (5) (SWE)Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jacqueline Cako (USA)Michaela Gordon (USA)4-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jennifer Brady (USA)Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Robin Anderson (WC) (USA)Sachia Vickery (3) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (8) (TUR)Alexa Guarachi (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Viktorija Golubic (SUI)Paula Ormaechea (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Naomi Broady (2) (GBR)Nadia Podoroska (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJan Abaza (4) (USA)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (1) (BRA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
7-6(3) 7-5
SFPaula Cristina Goncalves (1) (BRA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Sophie Chang (USA)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
3-6 6-4 10-8
SFJan Abaza (4) (USA)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Veronica Cepede Royg (2) (PRY)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
6-3 3-6 10-5
QFPaula Cristina Goncalves (1) (BRA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
6-2 6-2
QFSophie Chang (USA)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Julia Boserup (USA)
Naomi Broady (GBR)
6-3 1-6 10-3
QFJan Abaza (4) (USA)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Jennifer Brady (USA)
Alexa Guarachi (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFVeronica Cepede Royg (2) (PRY)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Michelle Sammons (RSA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
6-3 6-1
R16Paula Cristina Goncalves (1) (BRA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Ingrid Neel (WC) (USA)
Katerina Stewart (USA)
6-2 3-6 10-6
R16Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
6-4 6-1
R16Sophie Chang (USA)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Julia Glushko (3) (ISR)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
6-4 6-4
R16Julia Boserup (USA)
Naomi Broady (GBR)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
6-1 6-1
R16Jennifer Brady (USA)
Alexa Guarachi (USA)
Nicole Gibbs (USA)
Vania King (USA)
6-2 1-6 10-7
R16Jan Abaza (4) (USA)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Jacqueline Cako (USA)
Sachia Vickery (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Michelle Sammons (RSA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
6-2 6-3
R16Veronica Cepede Royg (2) (PRY)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Angelina Gabueva ()
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
6-4 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diana Marcinkevica (6) (LVA)Nina Stojanovic (1) (SRB)7-5 3-6 [10-6][H2H]
Q1Jacqueline Cako (USA)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Michaela Gordon (USA)Vania King (USA)6-3 3-6 [10-6][H2H]
Q1Nadia Podoroska (4) (ARG)Ingrid Neel (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nina Stojanovic (1) (SRB)Chiara Scholl (USA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Diana Marcinkevica (6) (LVA)Lindsay Lee-Waters (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Sandra Samir (EGY)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jacqueline Cako (USA)Jan Abaza (8) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michaela Gordon (USA)Lauren Herring (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Vania King (USA)Angelina Zhuravleva ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nadia Podoroska (4) (ARG)Maegan Manasse (USA)6-1 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ingrid Neel (USA)Angelina Gabueva ()3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nina Stojanovic (1) (SRB)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chiara Scholl (USA)Renata Zarazua (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lindsay Lee-Waters (WC) (USA)Jordan Bowie (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diana Marcinkevica (6) (LVA)Sophie Chang (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Chanel Simmonds (2) (RSA)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sandra Samir (EGY)Maggie Moody (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jacqueline Cako (USA)Anastasia Evgenyevna Nefedova (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jan Abaza (8) (USA)Caroline Price (USA)6-0 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lauren Herring (USA)Ana Sofia Sanchez (3) (MEX)6-7(0) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Michaela Gordon (USA)Aikaterini Stavroulaki (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Angelina Zhuravleva ()Katerina Kramperova (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vania King (USA)Alyona Sotnikova (5) (UKR)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nadia Podoroska (4) (ARG)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Maegan Manasse (USA)Julia Jones (USA)7-6(5) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Angelina Gabueva ()Keri Wong (USA)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Ingrid Neel (USA)Petra Rampre (7) (SLO)6-3 6-2[H2H]