WTA 50k Latina, Wk. 13 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 50k Latina, Wk. 13 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Latina, Wk. 13 Event Details:

2008-03-24Clay
OutdoorLatina, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Latina, Wk. 13 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIveta Benesova (3) (CZE)Sesil Karatantcheva (3) (KAZ)6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFIveta Benesova (5) (CZE)Mathilde Johansson (5) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFSesil Karatantcheva (4) (KAZ)Olivia Sanchez (4) (FRA)2-6 6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFMathilde Johansson (1WC) (FRA)Nuria Llagostera Vives (1WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFIveta Benesova (3) (CZE)Ekaterina Ivanova (3) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFOlivia Sanchez (6) (FRA)Carla Suarez Navarro (6) (ESP)6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFSesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Nuria Llagostera Vives (1WC) (ESP)Natasa Zoric (1WC) (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Mathilde Johansson (FRA)Betina Jozami (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Iveta Benesova (3) (CZE)Masa Zec-Peskiric (3) (SLO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Ivanova ()Anna Korzeniak (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Carla Suarez Navarro (6) (ESP)Federica Di Sarra (6) (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Olivia Sanchez (FRA)Eva Hrdinova (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)Kathrin Woerle ()2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Sesil Karatantcheva (Q) (KAZ)Monica Niculescu (Q) (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nuria Llagostera Vives (1WC) (ESP)Sandra Martinovic (1WC) (BIH)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Natasa Zoric (Q) (SRB)Michaela Pastikova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Betina Jozami (ARG)Marta Marrero (ESP)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Mathilde Johansson (FRA)Corinna Dentoni (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Iveta Benesova (3) (CZE)Darya Kustova (3) (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Ivanova ()Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Korzeniak (POL)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Carla Suarez Navarro (6) (ESP)Roberta Vinci (6) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Federica Di Sarra (ITA)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)6-2 1-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Eva Hrdinova (WC) (CZE)Martina Di Giuseppe (WC) (ITA)6-7(4) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Olivia Sanchez (Q) (FRA)Polona Hercog (Q) (SLO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Kathrin Woerle (7) ()Jelena Kostanic Tosic (7) (CRO)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)Teliana Pereira (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sesil Karatantcheva (Q) (KAZ)Elisa Balsamo (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Monica Niculescu (ROU)Martina Sucha (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FElisa Balsamo (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
Kathrin Woerle ()
0-6 7-6(6) [10-7]
SFSandra Martinovic (BIH)
Kathrin Woerle ()
Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)
Betina Jozami (ARG)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
SFElisa Balsamo (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
6-1 Retired
QFSandra Martinovic (1) (BIH)
Kathrin Woerle ()
Darya Kustova (1) (BLR)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
6-2 6-4
QFJorgelina Cravero (4) (ARG)
Betina Jozami (ARG)
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (4) (AUT)
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
7-5 6-3
QFElisa Balsamo (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
6-3 5-7 [10-8]
QFEva Hrdinova (WC) (CZE)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (WC) (ITA)
Martina Gledacheva (BUL)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Darya Kustova (1) (BLR)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Stefania Chieppa (1) (ITA)
Giulia Gabba (ITA)
6-0 7-5
R16Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
Kathrin Woerle ()
Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Martina Sucha (SVK)
7-6(3) 3-6 [10-8]
R16Jorgelina Cravero (4) (ARG)
Betina Jozami (ARG)
Florencia Molinero (4) (ARG)
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
Neda Kozic (SRB)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
6-1 2-6 [12-10]
R16Elisa Balsamo (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Ana Bezjak ()
Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
Marta Marrero (ESP)
2-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (WC) (ITA)
Martina Gledacheva (BUL)
Corinna Dentoni (WC) (ITA)
Emily Stellato (ITA)
6-4 4-6 [12-10]
R16Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Ekaterina Ivanova ()
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)
6-3 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Polona Hercog (SLO)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)Alexia Virgili (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Natasa Zoric (SRB)Neda Kozic (SRB)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Elisa Balsamo (4) (ITA)Giulia Gabba (4) (ITA)1-6 7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Polona Hercog (1) (SLO)Ana Jovanovic (1) (SRB)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexia Virgili (ITA)Diana Enache (ROU)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)Melanie Klaffner (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Neda Kozic (WC) (SRB)Martina Gledacheva (WC) (BUL)6-1 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Natasa Zoric (SRB)Lenka Wienerova (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Giulia Gabba (4) (ITA)Paola Cigui (4) (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Elisa Balsamo (WC) (ITA)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (WC) (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ana Jovanovic (1) (SRB)Benedetta Davato (1) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Polona Hercog (SLO)Lisa Tognetti (ITA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)7-6(8) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)Stefania Chieppa (ITA)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Diana Enache (2) (ROU)Florencia Molinero (2) (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexia Virgili (ITA)Annalisa Bona (ITA)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)Stephanie Vogt (LIE)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Melanie Klaffner (AUT)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martina Gledacheva (3) (BUL)Dia Evtimova (3) (BUL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Neda Kozic (WC) (SRB)Martina Caregaro (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Natasa Zoric (SRB)Astrid Besser (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lenka Wienerova (SVK)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Giulia Gabba (4) (ITA)Federica Quercia (4) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paola Cigui (WC) (ITA)Petra Sunic (WC) (CRO)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elisa Balsamo (WC) (ITA)Carolina Pillot (WC) (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]