WTA 50k Las Vegas, NV, Wk. 40 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 50k Las Vegas, NV, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Las Vegas, NV, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2009-09-28Hard
OutdoorLas Vegas, NV, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Las Vegas, NV, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRegina Kulikova ()Aniko Kapros (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFAniko Kapros (HUN)Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
SFRegina Kulikova (3) ()Shenay Perry (3) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAniko Kapros (HUN)Madison Brengle (USA)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
QFMirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFRegina Kulikova (WC) ()Asia Muhammed (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFShenay Perry (8) (USA)Lilia Osterloh (8) (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Aniko Kapros (1) (HUN)Varvara Lepchenko (1) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Madison Brengle (USA)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Lindsay Lee-Waters (4) (USA)Monique Adamczak (4) (AUS)7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)Meng Yuan (CHN)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Asia Muhammed (WC) (USA)Lauren Albanese (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R16Regina Kulikova ()Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Lilia Osterloh (8) (USA)Jorgelina Cravero (8) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Shenay Perry (Q) (USA)Gabriela Paz (Q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Varvara Lepchenko (1) (USA)Laura Siegemund (1) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Aniko Kapros (HUN)Olga Puchkova ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)Agnes Szatmari (ROU)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Madison Brengle (USA)Mandy Minella (LUX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Monique Adamczak (4) (AUS)Ana Jovanovic (4) (SRB)6-0 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)Greta Arn (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Meng Yuan (CHN)Agustina Lepore (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (Q) (CRO)Anna Tatishvili (Q) (GEO)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Asia Muhammed (7) (USA)Heidi El Tabakh (7) (CAN)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Lauren Albanese (USA)Frederica Piedade (PRT)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)Ivana Lisjak (CRO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Regina Kulikova (WC) ()Beatrice Capra (WC) (USA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Lilia Osterloh (8) (USA)Petra Rampre (8) (SLO)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)Coco Vandeweghe (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriela Paz (Q) ()Alison Riske (Q) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Shenay Perry (Q) (USA)Kimberly Couts (Q) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAniko Kapros (HUN)
Agustina Lepore (ARG)
Kimberly Couts (USA)
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
6-2 7-5
SFKimberly Couts (USA)
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
Ana Jovanovic (SRB)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
6-2 2-6 [10-8]
SFAniko Kapros (HUN)
Agustina Lepore (ARG)
Asia Muhammed (USA)
Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
6-2 6-1
QFKimberly Couts (1) (USA)
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (1) (CAN)
Mashona Washington (USA)
6-4 6-7(2) [10-5]
QFAna Jovanovic (SRB)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
6-4 6-4
QFAniko Kapros (HUN)
Agustina Lepore (ARG)
Christina Fusano (USA)
Shikha Uberoi (IND)
3-6 6-2 [13-11]
QFAsia Muhammed (USA)
Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
Lauren Albanese (USA)
Madison Brengle (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Marie-Eve Pelletier (1) (CAN)
Mashona Washington (USA)
Beatrice Capra (1) (USA)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Kimberly Couts (USA)
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
6-2 6-3
R16Ana Jovanovic (4) (SRB)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Heidi El Tabakh (4) (CAN)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
6-1 7-5
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
6-4 6-2
R16Christina Fusano (USA)
Shikha Uberoi (IND)
Carla Beltrami (ARG)
Karen Castiblanco (COL)
6-2 6-4
R16Aniko Kapros (HUN)
Agustina Lepore (ARG)
Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)
Frederica Piedade (PRT)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Lauren Albanese (USA)
Madison Brengle (USA)
Thuy-Dung Nguyen ()
Nicola Slater (GBR)
6-2 6-2
R16Asia Muhammed (WC) (USA)
Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
Agnes Szatmari (WC) (ROU)
Riza Zalameda (USA)
7-6(2) 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)Ani Mijacika (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Petra Rampre (SLO)Mallory Cecil (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kimberly Couts (USA)Kaitlyn Christian (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Paz (4) ()Nicole Gibbs (4) (USA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ani Mijacika (1) (CRO)Julia Cohen (1) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)Amra Sadikovic (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mallory Cecil (2) (USA)Maria-Fernanda Alves (2) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Petra Rampre (SLO)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kaitlyn Christian (WC) (USA)Monica Turewicz (WC) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kimberly Couts (WC) (USA)Ellen Tsay (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Paz (4) ()Marie-Eve Pelletier (4) (CAN)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nicole Gibbs (USA)Nicole Melichar (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julia Cohen (1) (USA)Maureen Diaz (1) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ani Mijacika (CRO)Ashley Weinhold (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Amra Sadikovic (SUI)Chen Astrogo (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)Julia Glushko (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria-Fernanda Alves (2) (BRA)Johanna Konta (2) (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mallory Cecil (USA)Krista Hardebeck (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Petra Rampre (SLO)Shikha Uberoi (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)Karen Castiblanco (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Monica Turewicz (3) (USA)Nicole Riner (3) (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kaitlyn Christian (WC) (USA)Sabrina Capannolo (WC) (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ellen Tsay (WC) (USA)Diana Nakic (WC) (SLO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kimberly Couts (USA)Olga Boulytcheva ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Paz (4) ()Carla Beltrami (4) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicole Gibbs (USA)Kristie Ahn (USA)4-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Nicole Melichar (WC) (USA)Marina Giral Lores (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]