WTA 50k Las Vegas, NV, Wk. 39 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 50k Las Vegas, NV, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Las Vegas, NV, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2014-09-22Hard
OutdoorLas Vegas, NV, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Las Vegas, NV, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMadison Brengle (4) (USA)Michelle Larcher De Brito (4) (PRT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFMadison Brengle (Q) (USA)Kateryna Bondarenko (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFMichelle Larcher De Brito (3) (PRT)Anna Tatishvili (3) (GEO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFKateryna Bondarenko (Q) (UKR)Sesil Karatantcheva (Q) (KAZ)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMadison Brengle (4) (USA)Nicole Vaidisova (4) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAnna Tatishvili (WC) (GEO)Jennifer Brady (WC) (USA)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFMichelle Larcher De Brito (8) (PRT)Timea Babos (8) (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Kateryna Bondarenko (Q) (UKR)Caitlin Whoriskey (Q) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Madison Brengle (4) (USA)Samantha Crawford (4) (USA)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Nicole Vaidisova (WC) (CZE)Veronica Cepede Royg (WC) (PRY)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Jennifer Brady (6) (USA)Melanie Oudin (6) (USA)7-6(6) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Anna Tatishvili (GEO)Irina Falconi (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Michelle Larcher De Brito (8) (PRT)Ema Burgic (8) (BIH)3-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Timea Babos (HUN)Paula Kania (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Kateryna Bondarenko (1) (UKR)Tereza Smitkova (1) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Caitlin Whoriskey (WC) (USA)Louisa Chirico (WC) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)6-1 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)7-5 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Madison Brengle (4) (USA)Julia Boserup (4) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Samantha Crawford (Q) (USA)Sanaz Marand (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicole Vaidisova (Q) (CZE)Alexa Glatch (Q) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)Asia Muhammed (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Melanie Oudin (6) (USA)Naomi Broady (6) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jennifer Brady (USA)Amandine Hesse (FRA)7-6(1) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina Falconi (USA)Maria Irigoyen (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Tatishvili (GEO)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Michelle Larcher De Brito (8) (PRT)Tara Moore (8) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ema Burgic (Q) (BIH)Gioia Barbieri (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Paula Kania (POL)Urszula Radwanska (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Timea Babos (HUN)Nastja Kolar (SLO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVeronica Cepede Royg (1) (PRY)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Asia Muhammed (1) (USA)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
6-3 5-7 [11-9]
SFAsia Muhammed (1) (USA)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
Nicole Melichar (1) (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
6-7(6) 6-4 [10-5]
SFVeronica Cepede Royg (PRY)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Louisa Chirico (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
6-3 7-5
QFAsia Muhammed (1) (USA)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
Naomi Broady (1) (GBR)
Irina Falconi (USA)
6-0 6-3
QFNicole Melichar (4) (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
Tatjana Maria (4) (GER)
Melanie Oudin (USA)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFLouisa Chirico (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
6-2 7-5
QFVeronica Cepede Royg (WC) (PRY)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Julia Boserup (WC) (USA)
Alexa Glatch (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Asia Muhammed (1) (USA)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
Gioia Barbieri (1) (ITA)
Amandine Hesse (FRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Naomi Broady (GBR)
Irina Falconi (USA)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
6-4 1-6 [10-8]
R16Nicole Melichar (4) (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
Jacqueline Cako (4) (USA)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
6-3 6-7(2) [10-6]
R16Tatjana Maria (GER)
Melanie Oudin (USA)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16Nicola Slater (GBR)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
Jennifer Brady (USA)
Lauren Embree (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Louisa Chirico (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
6-1 6-7(2) [13-11]
R16Julia Boserup (USA)
Alexa Glatch (USA)
Denise Muresan (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Madison Brengle (USA)
Marina Shamayko ()
6-1 4-6 [10-7]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)Lauren Embree (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Samantha Crawford (2) (USA)Petra Rampre (2) (SLO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ema Burgic (3) (BIH)Tatjana Maria (3) (GER)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Alexa Glatch (USA)Alexandra Stevenson (USA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Lauren Embree (USA)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)Brianna Morgan (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Samantha Crawford (2) (USA)Akvile Parazinskaite (2) (LAT)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Petra Rampre (SLO)Jennifer Elie (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tatjana Maria (3) (GER)Isabella Holland (3) (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ema Burgic (BIH)Hayley Carter (USA)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexa Glatch (USA)Emma Christine Higuchi (USA)7-6(5) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Stevenson (USA)Marina Shamayko ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cristina-Madalina Stancu (1) (ROU)Maria Sanchez (1) (USA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Lauren Embree (USA)Jamie Loeb (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Brianna Morgan (USA)Nicole Kalhorn (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)Denise Muresan (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Samantha Crawford (2) (USA)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (2) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)Naiktha Bains (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Elie (USA)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Petra Rampre (SLO)Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tatjana Maria (3) (GER)Lauren Albanese (3) (USA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Isabella Holland (AUS)Tory Parravi (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ema Burgic (BIH)Jacqueline Cako (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hayley Carter (USA)Chiara Scholl (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emma Christine Higuchi (4) (USA)Bernarda Pera (4) (USA)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexa Glatch (USA)Jessica Lawrence (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Stevenson (USA)Jessica Failla (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marina Shamayko ()Jasmin Jebawy (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]