WTA 50k La Quinta, CA, Wk. 46 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 50k La Quinta, CA, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


50k La Quinta, CA, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2007-11-12Hard
OutdoorLa Quinta, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k La Quinta, CA, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAshley Harkleroad (4) (USA)Stephanie Dubois (4) (CAN)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFStephanie Dubois (CAN)Angelika Bachmann (GER)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFAshley Harkleroad (3WC) (USA)Raquel Kops-Jones (3WC) (USA)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFAngelika Bachmann (GER)Sabine Lisicki (GER)7-6(4) 4-2 Retired[H2H]
QFStephanie Dubois (4) (CAN)Maria-Fernanda Alves (4) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAshley Harkleroad (USA)Madison Brengle (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFRaquel Kops-Jones (USA)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Angelika Bachmann (GER)Jelena Pandzic (CRO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Sabine Lisicki (Q) (GER)Alexandra Podkolzina (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Stephanie Dubois (4) (CAN)Mashona Washington (4) (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)Julia Boserup (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Madison Brengle (7) (USA)Kyra Nagy (7) (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ashley Harkleroad (USA)Anna Tatishvili (GEO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Alisa Kleybanova (8) (RUS)Abigail Spears (8) (USA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Raquel Kops-Jones (WC) (USA)Amber Liu (WC) (USA)6-0 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Angelika Bachmann (1) (GER)Tzipi Obziler (1) (ISR)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jelena Pandzic (CRO)Ekaterina Afinogenova ()6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexandra Podkolzina (USA)Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sabine Lisicki (GER)Rosana De Los Rios ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephanie Dubois (4) (CAN)Clarisa Fernandez (4) (ARG)6-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Mashona Washington (USA)Vojislava Lukic (SRB)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)Brittany Augustine (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Boserup (WC) (USA)Bethanie Mattek-Sands (WC) (USA)6-1 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Kyra Nagy (7) (HUN)Chanelle Scheepers (7) (RSA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Madison Brengle (Q) (USA)Hilary Barte (Q) (USA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna Tatishvili (GEO)Alexa Glatch (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ashley Harkleroad (LL) (USA)Piia Suomalainen (LL) (FIN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Abigail Spears (8) (USA)Sunitha Rao (8) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)Ana Jovanovic (SRB)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Amber Liu (USA)Angela Haynes (USA)7-6(6) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)Jill Craybas (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChristina Fusano (WC) (USA)
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
Angela Haynes (WC) (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
6-4 2-6 [11-9]
SFAngela Haynes (WC) (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
Kimberly Couts (WC) (USA)
Stacia Fonseca (USA)
7-5 6-3
SFChristina Fusano (USA)
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
6-2 6-2
QFAngela Haynes (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
Ana Jovanovic (SRB)
Kyra Nagy (HUN)
6-2 6-2
QFKimberly Couts (USA)
Stacia Fonseca (USA)
Surina De Beer (RSA)
Kim Grant (RSA)
7-6(7) 6-4
QFTetiana Luzhanska (USA)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
6-1 6-3
QFChristina Fusano (USA)
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
Alexa Glatch (USA)
Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN)
6-3 7-6(1)
R16Ana Jovanovic (1) (SRB)
Kyra Nagy (HUN)
Jill Craybas (1) (USA)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
WO
R16Angela Haynes (Q) (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
Ekaterina Afinogenova (Q) ()
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
WO
R16Surina De Beer (4) (RSA)
Kim Grant (RSA)
Stephanie Dubois (4) (CAN)
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
0-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16Kimberly Couts (Q) (USA)
Stacia Fonseca (USA)
Roxanne Ellison (Q) (USA)
Sierra A. Ellison (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Korina Perkovic (GER)
Valerie Tetreault (CAN)
6-4 7-5
R16Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Rosana De Los Rios ()
6-1 6-2
R16Alexa Glatch (USA)
Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN)
Brittany Augustine (USA)
Julia Boserup (USA)
0-6 6-4 [12-10]
R16Christina Fusano (USA)
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
Angelika Bachmann (GER)
Sunitha Rao (IND)
6-3 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)Piia Suomalainen (FIN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Podkolzina (2) (USA)Ekaterina Shulaeva (2) (CAN)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Hilary Barte (USA)Coco Vandeweghe (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jelena Pandzic (CRO)Jennifer Elie (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Clarisa Fernandez (1) (ARG)Romana Tedjakusuma (1) (IDN)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Piia Suomalainen (FIN)Vilmarie Castellvi (PRI)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Shulaeva (2) (CAN)Kimberly Couts (2) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Podkolzina (USA)Mary Gambale (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Coco Vandeweghe (3) (USA)Kelly Liggan (3) (IRL)6-4 5-7 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Hilary Barte (USA)Katie Ruckert (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Elie (USA)Nelly Radeva (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jelena Pandzic (CRO)Stacey Tan (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Romana Tedjakusuma (1) (IDN)Asia Muhammed (1) (USA)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)Stacia Fonseca (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Piia Suomalainen (FIN)Nicole Leimbach (USA)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Vilmarie Castellvi (WC) (PRI)Pamela Montez (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Shulaeva (2) (CAN)Aeriel Ellis (2) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kimberly Couts (USA)Jennifer Tuchband (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mary Gambale (USA)Ashley Weinhold (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Podkolzina (USA)Brie Whitehead (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kelly Liggan (3) (IRL)Thien-Trang Nguyen (3) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Coco Vandeweghe (USA)Alexandra Stevenson (USA)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Hilary Barte (WC) (USA)McCall Jones (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katie Ruckert (USA)Surina De Beer (RSA)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Elie (4) (USA)Valerie Tetreault (4) (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nelly Radeva (USA)Tiya Rolle (USA)1-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stacey Tan (USA)Angelina Gabueva ()3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jelena Pandzic (CRO)Korina Perkovic (GER)6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ekaterina Afinogenova (1) ()
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Mary Gambale (1) (USA)
Katie Ruckert (USA)
4-0 4-2
Q1Kimberly Couts (2) (USA)
Stacia Fonseca (USA)
Whitney Jones (2) (USA)
Tiya Rolle (USA)
4-2 4-2