WTA 50k Kurume, Wk. 20 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 50k Kurume, Wk. 20 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Kurume, Wk. 20 Event Details:

2016-05-16Grass
OutdoorJapan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Kurume, Wk. 20 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKyoka Okamura (JPN)Nigina Abduraimova (2) (UZB)7-6(10) 1-6 7-5[H2H]
SFKyoka Okamura (JPN)An-Sophie Mestach (1) (BEL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFNigina Abduraimova (2) (UZB)Ksenia Lykina (8) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAn-Sophie Mestach (1) (BEL)Ayaka Okuno (5) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFKyoka Okamura (JPN)Indy De Vroome (6) (NLD)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFKsenia Lykina (8) ()Dalma Galfi (HUN)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFNigina Abduraimova (2) (UZB)Katy Dunne (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16An-Sophie Mestach (1) (BEL)Miki Miyamura (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Ayaka Okuno (5) (JPN)Suzuho Oshino (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Kyoka Okamura (JPN)Erika Sema (3) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Indy De Vroome (6) (NLD)Storm Sanders (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ksenia Lykina (8) ()Shiho Akita (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Dalma Galfi (HUN)Ching-Wen Hsu ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Katy Dunne (GBR)Makoto Ninomiya (7) (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Nigina Abduraimova (2) (UZB)Kanae Hisami (WC) (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32An-Sophie Mestach (1) (BEL)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Miki Miyamura (JPN)Sari Baba (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Suzuho Oshino (WC) (JPN)Miharu Imanishi (JPN)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ayaka Okuno (5) (JPN)Despina Papamichail (GRC)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (3) (JPN)Kimika Sakata (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Kyoka Okamura (JPN)Akiko Omae (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Storm Sanders (AUS)Mai Minokoshi (JPN)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Indy De Vroome (6) (NLD)Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ksenia Lykina (8) ()Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Shiho Akita (JPN)Akari Inoue (JPN)6-2 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Dalma Galfi (HUN)Tori Kinard (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Ching-Wen Hsu ()Shilin Xu (4) (CHN)7-6(2) 1-6 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Makoto Ninomiya (7) (JPN)Mana Ayukawa (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Katy Dunne (GBR)Miyabi Inoue (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Kanae Hisami (WC) (JPN)Junri Namigata (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Nigina Abduraimova (2) (UZB)Josephine Boualem (FRA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChing-Wen Hsu (3) ()
Ksenia Lykina ()
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Shilin Xu (CHN)
7-6(5) 6-2
SFDalma Galfi (HUN)
Shilin Xu (CHN)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
1-6 6-3 10-6
SFChing-Wen Hsu (3) ()
Ksenia Lykina ()
Indy De Vroome (NLD)
Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
6-2 7-5
QFDalma Galfi (HUN)
Shilin Xu (CHN)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
4-6 6-2 10-7
QFMiki Miyamura (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Akiko Omae (4) (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
1-6 6-3 10-1
QFChing-Wen Hsu (3) ()
Ksenia Lykina ()
Robu Kajitani (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
6-1 7-5
QFIndy De Vroome (NLD)
Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
7-5 6-2
R16Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Shilin Xu (CHN)
An-Sophie Mestach (1) (BEL)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Lizette Cabrera (AUS)
Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Akiko Omae (4) (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Nozomi Fujioka (WC) (JPN)
Haine Ogata (JPN)
6-0 6-1
R16Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Robu Kajitani (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Sari Baba (WC) (JPN)
Risa Hasegawa (JPN)
6-0 6-3
R16Ching-Wen Hsu (3) ()
Ksenia Lykina ()
Ayano Sonoda (WC) (JPN)
Reina Takahashi (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Katy Dunne (GBR)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
6-0 6-2
R16Indy De Vroome (NLD)
Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Kanae Hisami (2) (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
6-3 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Akiko Omae (1) (JPN)Michika Ozeki (6) (JPN)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Mana Ayukawa (2) (JPN)Haine Ogata (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mai Minokoshi (3) (JPN)Yuka Higuchi (5) (JPN)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Yuki Kristina Chiang (4) (USA)Ramu Ueda (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Akiko Omae (1) (JPN)Naoko Eto (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michika Ozeki (6) (JPN)Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mana Ayukawa (2) (JPN)Yurina Koshino (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Haine Ogata (JPN)Yukina Saigo (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mai Minokoshi (3) (JPN)Lizette Cabrera (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yuka Higuchi (5) (JPN)Aki Yamasoto (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yuki Kristina Chiang (4) (USA)Reina Takahashi (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ramu Ueda (JPN)Rika Fujiwara (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Akiko Omae (1) (JPN)Louise Lampla (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Naoko Eto (JPN)Natsumi Chimura (JPN)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)Mina Miyahara (WC) (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Michika Ozeki (6) (JPN)Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mana Ayukawa (2) (JPN)Minami Akiyama (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yurina Koshino (JPN)Ayano Sonoda (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Haine Ogata (JPN)Sophia Bursulaya (USA)6-1 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Yukina Saigo (JPN)Risa Ushijima (8) (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mai Minokoshi (3) (JPN)Risa Hasegawa (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lizette Cabrera (AUS)Mei Yamaguchi (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aki Yamasoto (JPN)Hina Matsumoto (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yuka Higuchi (5) (JPN)Midori Yamamoto (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuki Kristina Chiang (4) (USA)Kotomi Takahata (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Reina Takahashi (JPN)Mitsumi Kawasaki (JPN)6-4 5-7 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Ramu Ueda (JPN)Honoka Uchiyama (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rika Fujiwara (WC) (JPN)Chihiro Nunome (7) (JPN)6-7(6) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lizette Cabrera (AUS)
Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)
Kyoka Okamura (1) (JPN)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
7-6(3) 2-6 [10-8]
Q1Robu Kajitani (2) (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Kyoka Kusano (WC) (JPN)
Mina Miyahara (JPN)
6-0 6-2