WTA 50k Kurume, Wk. 20 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 50k Kurume, Wk. 20 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Kurume, Wk. 20 Event Details:

2009-05-11Grass
OutdoorKurume, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Kurume, Wk. 20 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKsenia Lykina ()Elena Chalova ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFElena Chalova (6) ()Junri Namigata (6) (JPN)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
SFKsenia Lykina (WC) ()Misaki Doi (WC) (JPN)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFJunri Namigata (JPN)Xinyun Han (CHN)3-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
QFElena Chalova ()Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)6-3 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFMisaki Doi (5) (JPN)Suchanun Viratprasert (5) (THA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFKsenia Lykina ()Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)Elena Baltacha (1) (GBR)1-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Junri Namigata (JPN)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Yi-Fan Xu (WC) (CHN)Sakiko Shimizu (WC) (JPN)6-3 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Elena Chalova ()Kurumi Nara (JPN)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R16Suchanun Viratprasert (5) (THA)Yi-Miao Zhou (5) (CHN)WO[H2H]
R16Misaki Doi (WC) (JPN)Kai-Chen Chang (WC) ()6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Ksenia Lykina (7) ()Shuai Zhang (7) (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Jing-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)Ayumi Oka (Q) (JPN)6-7(2) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Elena Baltacha (1) (GBR)Shiho Hisamatsu (1) (JPN)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (CHN)Akiko Yonemura (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)Olga Brozda (POL)4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Junri Namigata (JPN)Seiko Okamoto (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sakiko Shimizu (3) (JPN)Chin-Wei Chan (3) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Elena Chalova ()I-Hsuan Hwang ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kurumi Nara (JPN)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Suchanun Viratprasert (5) (THA)Jade Curtis (5) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)Erika Takao (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Misaki Doi (WC) (JPN)Chen Liang (WC) (CHN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Kai-Chen Chang ()Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Shuai Zhang (7) (CHN)Amanda Elliott (7) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ksenia Lykina ()Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)1-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ayumi Oka (Q) (JPN)Miki Miyamura (Q) (JPN)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Jing-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)Wen-Hsin Hsu (Q) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJing-Jing Lu (4) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Kai-Chen Chang (4) ()
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)
6-3 6-2
SFJing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Seiko Okamoto (JPN)
6-4 6-0
SFKai-Chen Chang ()
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)
Misaki Doi (JPN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
2-6 7-6(2) [10-6]
QFJunri Namigata (1) (JPN)
Seiko Okamoto (JPN)
Chin-Wei Chan (1) ()
Yi Chen ()
7-6(4) 6-3
QFJing-Jing Lu (4) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Wen-Hsin Hsu (4) ()
I-Hsuan Hwang ()
2-6 6-4 [10-5]
QFMisaki Doi (JPN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Anne Yelsey (USA)
4-6 6-4 [10-5]
QFKai-Chen Chang ()
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
6-4 7-5
R16Chin-Wei Chan (1) ()
Yi Chen ()
Shiho Hisamatsu (1) (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
6-3 6-1
R16Junri Namigata (JPN)
Seiko Okamoto (JPN)
Ayumi Oka (JPN)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-1 6-1
R16Jing-Jing Lu (4) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Olga Brozda (4) (POL)
Julia Moriarty (AUS)
6-7(6) 7-6(4) [11-9]
R16Wen-Hsin Hsu ()
I-Hsuan Hwang ()
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Kurumi Nara (JPN)
6-2 6-3
R16Alison Bai (Q) (AUS)
Anne Yelsey (USA)
Chen Liang (Q) (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
WO
R16Misaki Doi (JPN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)
6-2 6-3
R16Kai-Chen Chang ()
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)
Elena Chalova ()
Ksenia Lykina ()
4-6 6-0 [10-4]
R16Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Jade Curtis (GBR)
Amanda Elliott (GBR)
1-6 6-4 [10-6]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ayumi Oka (1) (JPN)Alison Bai (1) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Wen-Hsin Hsu (2) ()Anne Yelsey (2) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sheng-Nan Sun (3) (CHN)Qiang Wang (3) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jade Curtis (4) (GBR)Mari Tanaka (4) (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ayumi Oka (1) (JPN)Chihiro Takayama (1) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alison Bai (AUS)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN)1-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Wen-Hsin Hsu (2) ()Chun-Mei Ji (2) (CHN)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anne Yelsey (USA)Maya Kato (JPN)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Qiang Wang (3) (CHN)Mitsumi Kawasaki (3) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)Remi Tezuka (JPN)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jade Curtis (4) (GBR)Yi Chen (4) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mari Tanaka (JPN)Julia Moriarty (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ayumi Oka (1) (JPN)Sayako Matsunaga (1) (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chihiro Takayama (JPN)Yuka Higashi (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alison Bai (AUS)Kanako Ooishi (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN)Tomoko Sugano (JPN)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Wen-Hsin Hsu (2) ()Tara Moore (2) (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)Mari Inoue (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anne Yelsey (USA)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Maya Kato (JPN)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Qiang Wang (3) (CHN)Yuka Sadakane (3) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mitsumi Kawasaki (JPN)Risako Sugihara (JPN)0-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)Ai Koga (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Remi Tezuka (JPN)Tori Kinard (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jade Curtis (4) (GBR)Mami Hasegawa (4) (JPN)6-3 0-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yi Chen ()Maiko Yamashita (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julia Moriarty (WC) (AUS)Sari Baba (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mari Tanaka (WC) (JPN)Haine Ogata (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Shiho Hisamatsu (1) (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Sayako Matsunaga (1) (JPN)
Kanako Ooishi (JPN)
6-2 6-1
Q1Chen Liang (2) (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Yuka Higashi (2) (JPN)
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)
6-1 7-6(3)