WTA 50k Kirkland, WA, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 50k Kirkland, WA, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Kirkland, WA, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2015-10-05Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Kirkland, WA, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNicole Gibbs (3) (USA)Mandy Minella (LUX)[H2H]
SFNicole Gibbs (3) (USA)Sabrina Santamaria (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFMandy Minella (LUX)Antonia Lottner (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFSabrina Santamaria (USA)Sachia Vickery (1) (USA)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
QFNicole Gibbs (3) (USA)Melanie Oudin (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMandy Minella (LUX)Jessica Pegula (4) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAntonia Lottner (GER)Alexa Glatch (2) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sachia Vickery (1) (USA)Ashley Weinhold (WC) (USA)1-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Sabrina Santamaria (USA)Sharon Fichman (CAN)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicole Gibbs (3) (USA)Sherazad Reix (FRA)5-7 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Melanie Oudin (USA)Julia Boserup (8) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Mandy Minella (LUX)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jessica Pegula (4) (USA)Danielle Lao (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Antonia Lottner (GER)Samantha Crawford (7) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexa Glatch (2) (USA)Taylor Townsend (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sachia Vickery (1) (USA)Jacqueline Cako (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ashley Weinhold (WC) (USA)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sharon Fichman (CAN)Ellie Halbauer (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sabrina Santamaria (USA)Stephanie Foretz (6) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicole Gibbs (3) (USA)Arantxa Rus (NLD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Sherazad Reix (FRA)Piia Suomalainen (FIN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Melanie Oudin (USA)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)6-3 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Julia Boserup (8) (USA)Despina Papamichail (GRC)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (SRB)Shahar Peer (5) (ISR)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (LUX)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Danielle Lao (USA)Ana Vrljic (CRO)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jessica Pegula (4) (USA)Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Samantha Crawford (7) (USA)Sanaz Marand (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Antonia Lottner (GER)Sabastiani Leon (MEX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Taylor Townsend (USA)Jennifer Brady (USA)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexa Glatch (2) (USA)Gail Brodsky (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FStephanie Foretz (1) (FRA)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
6-4 4-6 [10-4]
SFStephanie Foretz (1) (FRA)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Antonia Lottner (4) (GER)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFLesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Samantha Crawford (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
6-2 6-1
QFStephanie Foretz (1) (FRA)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Julia Boserup (USA)
Nicole Gibbs (USA)
6-4 1-6 14-12
QFAntonia Lottner (4) (GER)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Katherine Fleischman (USA)
Vivian Glozman (USA)
6-0 6-2
QFSamantha Crawford (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Gail Brodsky (USA)
Sabastiani Leon (MEX)
4-6 6-1 10-6
QFLesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (2) (BRA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
R16Stephanie Foretz (1) (FRA)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Alexa Guarachi (USA)
Danielle Lao (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Julia Boserup (USA)
Nicole Gibbs (USA)
Jacqueline Cako (USA)
Kaitlyn Christian (USA)
6-2 2-6 12-10
R16Antonia Lottner (4) (GER)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Ellie Halbauer (USA)
Alexandra Morozova (USA)
6-1 3-6 10-3
R16Katherine Fleischman (USA)
Vivian Glozman (USA)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Alexandra Stevenson (USA)
WO
R16Samantha Crawford (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Jennifer Brady (USA)
Melanie Oudin (USA)
7-5 4-6 10-3
R16Gail Brodsky (USA)
Sabastiani Leon (MEX)
Sharon Fichman (3) (CAN)
Taylor Townsend (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Alexandra Facey (USA)
Kat Facey (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Paula Cristina Goncalves (2) (BRA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
Jessica Pegula (USA)
6-2 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sabastiani Leon (MEX)Heidi El Tabakh (1) (CAN)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Piia Suomalainen (8) (FIN)Alexa Guarachi (2) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Despina Papamichail (3) (GRC)Petra Rampre (5) (SLO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sabrina Santamaria (USA)Justyna Jegiolka (4) (POL)6-2 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Heidi El Tabakh (1) (CAN)Ema Burgic Bucko (BIH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sabastiani Leon (MEX)Alexandra Morozova (7) (USA)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexa Guarachi (2) (USA)Sofya Zhuk ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Piia Suomalainen (8) (FIN)Amy Zhu (USA)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Despina Papamichail (3) (GRC)Vivian Glozman (USA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Petra Rampre (5) (SLO)Ashley Kratzer (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Justyna Jegiolka (4) (POL)Alexandra Facey (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Santamaria (USA)Alexandra Stevenson (6) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Heidi El Tabakh (1) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ema Burgic Bucko (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sabastiani Leon (MEX)Hind Abdelouahid (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlexandra Morozova (7) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alexa Guarachi (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sofya Zhuk ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amy Zhu (USA)Stacey Fung (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPiia Suomalainen (8) (FIN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Despina Papamichail (3) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vivian Glozman (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ashley Kratzer (USA)Kristina N Smith (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPetra Rampre (5) (SLO)Bye[H2H]
Q3Justyna Jegiolka (4) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Facey (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Santamaria (USA)Kat Facey (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlexandra Stevenson (6) (USA)Bye[H2H]