WTA 50k Kazan, Wk. 33 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 50k Kazan, Wk. 33 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Kazan, Wk. 33 Event Details:

2013-08-12Hard
OutdoorKazan, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Kazan, Wk. 33 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLyudmyla Kichenok (8) (UKR)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (8) (UKR)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
SFLyudmyla Kichenok (8) (UKR)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (8) (UKR)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFValentyna Ivakhnenko (WC) (UKR)Veronika Kudermetova (WC) ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFLyudmyla Kichenok (WC) (UKR)Evgeniya Rodina (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAnastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Veronika Kapshay (UKR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFVeronika Kudermetova ()Marina Melnikova ()2-6 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
QFValentyna Ivakhnenko (9) (UKR)Anna Danilina (9) (KAZ)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Evgeniya Rodina (1) (RUS)Kateryna Kozlova (1) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Lyudmyla Kichenok (Q) (UKR)Anna Shkudun (Q) (UKR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Vasylyeva (4) (UKR)Ilona Kremen (4) (BLR)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Veronika Kapshay (UKR)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)6-3 6-7(0) 6-3[H2H]
R16Marina Melnikova ()Mayya Katsitadze ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Veronika Kudermetova (WC) ()Marina Shamayko (WC) ()6-7(4) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (9) (UKR)Martina Borecka (9) (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Danilina (KAZ)Marta Sirotkina ()1-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Kateryna Kozlova (1) (UKR)Tereza Martincova (1) (CZE)6-3 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Evgeniya Rodina (Q) (RUS)Alexandra Artamonova (Q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Shkudun (UKR)Yuliya Kalabina ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lyudmyla Kichenok (WC) (UKR)Aida Kalimullina (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Ilona Kremen (4) (BLR)Alison Bai (4) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Veronika Kapshay (UKR)Justyna Jegiolka (POL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)Melis Sezer (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova (6) ()Tetyana Arefyeva (6) (UKR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Mayya Katsitadze ()Margarita Lazareva ()7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Veronika Kudermetova (WC) ()Polina Pekhova (WC) (BLR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Marina Shamayko (Q) ()Arina Rodionova (Q) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (9) (UKR)Basak Eraydin (9) (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Borecka (CZE)Margarita Gasparyan ()6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Anna Danilina (KAZ)Ekaterina Yashina ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marta Sirotkina ()Yana Buchina ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVeronika Kudermetova ()
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Alexandra Artamonova ()
Martina Borecka (CZE)
5-7 6-0 [10-8]
SFAlexandra Artamonova ()
Martina Borecka (CZE)
Margarita Lazareva ()
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
4-6 7-6(2) [10-8]
SFVeronika Kudermetova (WC) ()
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Ilona Kremen (WC) (BLR)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
1-6 6-0 [10-8]
QFAlexandra Artamonova ()
Martina Borecka (CZE)
Yuliya Kalabina ()
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
6-0 7-5
QFMargarita Lazareva ()
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
6-3 4-6 [10-3]
QFVeronika Kudermetova ()
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
6-2 6-2
QFIlona Kremen (BLR)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
Alona Fomina (UKR)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-3 3-6 [10-3]
R16Yuliya Kalabina (1) ()
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Veronika Kapshay (1) (UKR)
Arina Rodionova ()
6-4 0-6 [10-8]
R16Alexandra Artamonova ()
Martina Borecka (CZE)
Anastasia Frolova ()
Aida Kalimullina (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Margarita Lazareva (4) ()
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Marina Melnikova (4) ()
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
3-6 6-3 [11-9]
R16Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
Olga Doroshina ()
Polina Leykina ()
6-2 6-3
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
6-2 6-2
R16Veronika Kudermetova (WC) ()
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Margarita Gasparyan (WC) ()
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
2-6 6-1 [10-8]
R16Alona Fomina (WC) (UKR)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Vlada Ekshibarova (WC) (UZB)
Tanya Samodelok ()
6-2 6-4
R16Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
5-7 6-4 [11-9]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marina Shamayko (1) ()Ganna Poznikhirenko (1) (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Artamonova (2) ()Alison Bai (2) (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anna Shkudun (3) (UKR)Anastasia Frolova (3) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Martina Borecka (4) (CZE)Alyona Sotnikova (4) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marina Shamayko (1) ()Alena Tarasova (1) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)Daria Mironova ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Artamonova (2) ()Polina Monova (2) (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alison Bai (AUS)Varvara Flink ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Shkudun (3) (UKR)Olga Doroshina (3) ()3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Frolova ()Aminat Kushkhova ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alyona Sotnikova (4) (UKR)Tanya Samodelok (4) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martina Borecka (CZE)Polina Leykina ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marina Shamayko (1) ()Sviatlana Pirazhenka (1) (BLR)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alena Tarasova ()Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)Anna Morgina ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daria Mironova ()Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Artamonova (2) ()Lilya Yarullina (2) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Polina Monova (RUS)Lidziya Marozava (BLR)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Varvara Flink (WC) ()Maria Mokh (WC) ()6-1 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alison Bai (AUS)Yi Yang (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Shkudun (3) (UKR)Natalia Orlova (3) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Olga Doroshina (WC) ()Albina Khabibulina (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Frolova ()Eugeniya Pashkova ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aminat Kushkhova ()Ksenia Kirillova ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alyona Sotnikova (4) (UKR)Taisiya Zakarlyuk (4) (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tanya Samodelok (WC) ()Angelina Zhuravleva (WC) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Polina Leykina ()Anastasia Rudakova ()3-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martina Borecka (CZE)Tamara Curovic (SRB)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]