WTA 50k Kansas City, MO, Wk. 42 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 50k Kansas City, MO, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Kansas City, MO, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2009-10-12Hard
OutdoorKansas City, MO, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Kansas City, MO, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRegina Kulikova (4) ()Valerie Tetreault (4) (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFValerie Tetreault (1) (CAN)Edina Gallovits (1) (ROU)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFRegina Kulikova (8) ()Rebecca Marino (8) (CAN)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFEdina Gallovits (1) (ROU)Lilia Osterloh (1) (USA)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFValerie Tetreault (4) (CAN)Anna Tatishvili (4) (GEO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFRebecca Marino (8) (CAN)Stephanie Dubois (8) (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFRegina Kulikova (6) ()Varvara Lepchenko (6) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Edina Gallovits (1) (ROU)Mandy Minella (1) (LUX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Lilia Osterloh (Q) (USA)Laura Granville (Q) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Valerie Tetreault (4) (CAN)Jorgelina Cravero (4) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Tatishvili (GEO)Madison Brengle (USA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Rebecca Marino (8) (CAN)Alison Riske (8) (USA)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Stephanie Dubois (CAN)Greta Arn (HUN)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Regina Kulikova (6) ()Natalia Ryzhonkova (6) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Varvara Lepchenko (USA)Christina McHale (USA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Edina Gallovits (1) (ROU)Jacqueline Cako (1) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (LUX)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Laura Granville (USA)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)7-6(4) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Lilia Osterloh (Q) (USA)Amra Sadikovic (Q) (SUI)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Valerie Tetreault (4) (CAN)Agustina Lepore (4) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Tatishvili (WC) (GEO)Ashley Weinhold (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Madison Brengle (USA)Julia Cohen (USA)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Rebecca Marino (8) (CAN)Laura Siegemund (8) (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Alison Riske (WC) (USA)Mallory Cecil (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Greta Arn (SR) (HUN)Ekaterina Afinogenova (SR) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Stephanie Dubois (Q) (CAN)Ani Mijacika (Q) (CRO)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Regina Kulikova (6) ()Kimberly Couts (6) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Natalia Ryzhonkova ()Frederica Piedade (PRT)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Christina McHale (USA)Mashona Washington (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Varvara Lepchenko (USA)Olga Puchkova ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLilia Osterloh (4) (USA)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Julia Boserup (4) (USA)
Laura Granville (USA)
6-0 6-3
SFLilia Osterloh (USA)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Edina Gallovits (ROU)
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
6-2 6-3
SFJulia Boserup (USA)
Laura Granville (USA)
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
6-2 4-6 [10-8]
QFEdina Gallovits (1) (ROU)
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
Ahsha Rolle (1) (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
QFLilia Osterloh (4) (USA)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Christina Fusano (4) (USA)
Shikha Uberoi (IND)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFLindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Amanda Fink (USA)
Natalia Ryzhonkova ()
7-5 6-0
QFJulia Boserup (USA)
Laura Granville (USA)
Jacqueline Cako (USA)
Lena Litvak (USA)
5-7 6-4 [10-6]
R16Ahsha Rolle (1) (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
Agustina Lepore (1) (ARG)
Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Edina Gallovits (ROU)
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Alina Jerjomina (LVA)
7-5 1-6 [10-6]
R16Lilia Osterloh (4) (USA)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Rebecca Marino (4) (CAN)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
6-3 6-1
R16Christina Fusano (USA)
Shikha Uberoi (IND)
Brittany Augustine (USA)
Julia Glushko (ISR)
5-7 6-4 [10-8]
R16Amanda Fink (USA)
Natalia Ryzhonkova ()
Kimberly Couts (USA)
Valerie Tetreault (CAN)
6-0 6-3
R16Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
6-3 7-5
R16Jacqueline Cako (WC) (USA)
Lena Litvak (USA)
Julia Cohen (WC) (USA)
Maureen Diaz (USA)
6-2 6-0
R16Julia Boserup (USA)
Laura Granville (USA)
Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)
Frederica Piedade (PRT)
5-7 6-3 [10-3]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Amra Sadikovic (SUI)Ahsha Rolle (USA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Natalia Ryzhonkova (2) ()Meng Yuan (2) (CHN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Laura Granville (3) (USA)Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (3) (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ani Mijacika (4) (CRO)Lena Litvak (4) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Amra Sadikovic (1) (SUI)Julia Glushko (1) (ISR)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ahsha Rolle (USA)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Meng Yuan (2) (CHN)Alina Jerjomina (2) (LVA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Natalia Ryzhonkova ()Coco Vandeweghe (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (3) (CRO)Maureen Diaz (3) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laura Granville (USA)Brittany Augustine (USA)6-1 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ani Mijacika (4) (CRO)Shikha Uberoi (4) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lena Litvak (USA)Kayla Rizzolo (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julia Glushko (1) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amra Sadikovic (SUI)Petra Rampre (SLO)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)Nicole Rottmann (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ahsha Rolle (USA)Johanna Konta (GBR)0-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Meng Yuan (2) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alina Jerjomina (LVA)Ellen Tsay (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Natalia Ryzhonkova ()Julia Boserup (USA)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Coco Vandeweghe (USA)Katie Ruckert (USA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (3) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maureen Diaz (USA)Audra Cohen (USA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Brittany Augustine (USA)April Bisharat (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Laura Granville (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ani Mijacika (4) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shikha Uberoi (IND)Amanda Fink (USA)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kayla Rizzolo (USA)Noelle Malley (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lena Litvak (USA)ByeBye[H2H]