WTA 50k Joue-Les-Tours, Wk. 42 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 50k Joue-Les-Tours, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Joue-Les-Tours, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2016-10-17Hard
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Joue-Les-Tours, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaryna Zanevska (2) (UKR)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFElena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFMaryna Zanevska (2) (UKR)Lesley Kerkhove (4) (NLD)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFElena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)Vera Lapko (BLR)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFDiana Marcinkevica (LVA)Chloe Paquet (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFLesley Kerkhove (4) (NLD)Daniela Seguel (7) (CHL)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFMaryna Zanevska (2) (UKR)Ons Jabeur (5) (TUN)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)Quirine Lemoine (NLD)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Vera Lapko (BLR)Andreea Mitu (6) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Chloe Paquet (FRA)Elixane Lechemia (WC) (FRA)7-6(5) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)Margot Yerolymos (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniela Seguel (7) (CHL)Emmanuelle Salas (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Lesley Kerkhove (4) (NLD)Alena Tarasova ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ons Jabeur (5) (TUN)Manon Arcangioli (WC) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Maryna Zanevska (2) (UKR)Marie Benoit (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)Ivana Jorovic (1) (SRB)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Quirine Lemoine (NLD)Claire Feuerstein (FRA)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Vera Lapko (BLR)Theo Gravouil (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (6) (ROU)Fiona Ferro (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Elixane Lechemia (WC) (FRA)Barbora Stefkova (3) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Chloe Paquet (FRA)Jessica Pieri (ITA)6-1 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)Rebeka Masarova ()7-6(7) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Margot Yerolymos (WC) (FRA)Amandine Hesse (8) (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniela Seguel (7) (CHL)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Emmanuelle Salas (FRA)Irina Ramialison (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alena Tarasova ()Lou Brouleau (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (4) (NLD)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ons Jabeur (5) (TUN)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Manon Arcangioli (WC) (FRA)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (BEL)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)0-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Maryna Zanevska (2) (UKR)Patty Schnyder (SUI)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIvana Jorovic (SRB)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Alexandra Cadantu (2) (ROU)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-3 7-5
SFIvana Jorovic (SRB)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Fiona Ferro (WC) (FRA)
Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
6-4 6-4
SFAlexandra Cadantu (2) (ROU)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Alena Tarasova ()
7-6(3) 6-1
QFFiona Ferro (WC) (FRA)
Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
Quirine Lemoine (1) (NLD)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
6-3 3-6 11-9
QFIvana Jorovic (SRB)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
6-4 6-2
QFSviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Alena Tarasova ()
Kseniia Bekker (RUS)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFAlexandra Cadantu (2) (ROU)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Marine Partaud (WC) (FRA)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Quirine Lemoine (1) (NLD)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
2-6 6-2 10-6
R16Fiona Ferro (WC) (FRA)
Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
1-6 6-2 10-6
R16Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Ivana Jorovic (SRB)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Vera Lapko (BLR)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Alena Tarasova ()
Angela Fita Boluda (WC) (ESP)
Isabelle Wallace (GBR)
6-4 6-3
R16Kseniia Bekker (RUS)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Marie Benoit (BEL)
Marina Shamayko ()
6-4 4-6 10-6
R16Marine Partaud (WC) (FRA)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
6-1 7-5
R16Alexandra Cadantu (2) (ROU)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
7-6(6) 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diana Marcinkevica (1) (LVA)Jessika Ponchet (8) (FRA)0-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Theo Gravouil (FRA)Emmanuelle Salas (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alena Tarasova (5) ()Julie Gervais (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Diana Marcinkevica (1) (LVA)Marina Shamayko ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Jessika Ponchet (8) (FRA)Audrey Albie (FRA)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Emmanuelle Salas (FRA)Ioana Diana Pietroiu (ROU)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Theo Gravouil (FRA)Ioana Loredana Rosca (6) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julie Gervais (FRA)Ekaterina Yashina ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alena Tarasova (5) ()Alice Matteucci (ITA)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)Lisa Sabino (4) (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)Magalie Girard (WC) (FRA)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Diana Marcinkevica (1) (LVA)Kelia LE Bihan (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marina Shamayko ()Ana Jikia (WC) (GEO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Audrey Albie (FRA)Mallaurie Noel (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jessika Ponchet (8) (FRA)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emmanuelle Salas (FRA)Chiara Scholl (2) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ioana Diana Pietroiu (ROU)Isabelle Wallace (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Theo Gravouil (FRA)Clemence Fayol (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ioana Loredana Rosca (6) (ROU)Lea Tholey (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julie Gervais (FRA)Alexandra Perper (3) (MDA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Yashina ()Kristina Baran (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alice Matteucci (ITA)Marine Partaud (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alena Tarasova (5) ()Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lisa Sabino (4) (SUI)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)Cornelia Lister (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Magalie Girard (WC) (FRA)Camille Sireix (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)Silvia Njiric (7) (CRO)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3[H2H]