WTA 50k Istanbul, Wk. 34 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 50k Istanbul, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Istanbul, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2011-08-22Hard
OutdoorIstanbul, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Istanbul, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVictoria Larriere (1) (FRA)Sarah Gronert (1) (GER)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
SFSarah Gronert (1) (GER)Annika Beck (1) (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFVictoria Larriere (FRA)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFSarah Gronert (1) (GER)Sofia Shapatava (1) (GEO)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFAnnika Beck (GER)Gioia Barbieri (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFJasmina Tinjic (BIH)Ryoko Fuda (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFVictoria Larriere (Q) (FRA)Elina Svitolina (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Sarah Gronert (1) (GER)Richel Hogenkamp (1) (NLD)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R16Sofia Shapatava (GEO)Nadia Lalami (MAR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Annika Beck (4) (GER)Chanel Simmonds (4) (RSA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Gioia Barbieri (Q) (ITA)Valeria Solovieva (Q) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ryoko Fuda (JPN)Nastassja Burnett (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Elina Svitolina (8) (UKR)Tetyana Arefyeva (8) (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Victoria Larriere (FRA)Irena Pavlovic (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sarah Gronert (1) (GER)Teodora Mircic (1) (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)Julie Coin (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nadia Lalami (MAR)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (GEO)Lina Stanciute (LAT)4-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Chanel Simmonds (4) (RSA)Tara Moore (4) (GBR)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Annika Beck (GER)Melis Sezer (TUR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Gioia Barbieri (ITA)Nicola Geuer (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Valeria Solovieva (WC) (RUS)Ons Jabeur (WC) (TUN)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jasmina Tinjic (6) (BIH)Veronika Kapshay (6) (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Ana Vrljic (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nastassja Burnett (ITA)Irina Khromacheva ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ryoko Fuda (JPN)Melanie South (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tetyana Arefyeva (8) (UKR)Sultan Gonen (8) (TUR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Elina Svitolina (Q) (UKR)Despina Papamichail (Q) (GRC)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Victoria Larriere (Q) (FRA)Nicole Rottmann (Q) (AUT)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Irena Pavlovic (WC) (FRA)Huliya Velieva (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJulie Coin (1) (FRA)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Sandra Klemenschits (1) (AUT)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
6-4 7-5
SFSandra Klemenschits (1) (AUT)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Veronika Kapshay (1) (UKR)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
7-6(8) 6-4
SFJulie Coin (FRA)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
6-0 6-2
QFSandra Klemenschits (1) (AUT)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Nadia Lalami (1) (MAR)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
6-4 7-5
QFVeronika Kapshay (4) (UKR)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Valeria Solovieva (4) (RUS)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
6-3 2-6 [10-4]
QFTeodora Mircic (SRB)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Tatia Mikadze (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
0-6 6-3 [10-6]
QFJulie Coin (FRA)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Gioia Barbieri (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Sandra Klemenschits (1) (AUT)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Melis Sezer (1) (TUR)
Marina Shamayko ()
7-5 5-7 [10-3]
R16Nadia Lalami (MAR)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Huliya Velieva ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
4-6 7-5 [10-7]
R16Valeria Solovieva (4) (RUS)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Tetyana Arefyeva (4) (UKR)
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
6-3 6-2
R16Veronika Kapshay (WC) (UKR)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Pemra Ozgen (WC) (TUR)
Lina Stanciute (LAT)
6-1 4-6 [10-8]
R16Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Sultan Gonen (TUR)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
6-4 6-2
R16Tatia Mikadze (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Victoria Larriere (FRA)
Melanie South (GBR)
6-3 1-6 [10-7]
R16Gioia Barbieri (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
6-0 6-4
R16Julie Coin (FRA)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
6-3 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Despina Papamichail (GRC)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nicole Rottmann (AUT)Eva Hrdinova (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Elina Svitolina (UKR)Marina Melnikova ()7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gioia Barbieri (4) (ITA)Magali De Lattre (4) (PRT)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (WC) (ESP)Ana Bogdan (WC) (ROU)3-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Despina Papamichail (GRC)Maryna Zanevska (UKR)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eva Hrdinova (CZE)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicole Rottmann (AUT)Eugeniya Pashkova ()5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elina Svitolina (UKR)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Marina Melnikova ()Isabella Shinikova (BUL)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Magali De Lattre (4) (PRT)Lisa Whybourn (4) (GBR)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gioia Barbieri (ITA)Nanuli Pipiya ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ana Bogdan (1) (ROU)Dalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Maryna Zanevska (UKR)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)7-6(2) 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Despina Papamichail (WC) (GRC)Cemre Anil (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eva Hrdinova (2) (CZE)Marina Shamayko (2) ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eugeniya Pashkova ()Yuliya Lysa (UKR)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicole Rottmann (WC) (AUT)Basak Eraydin (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nigina Abduraimova (3) (UZB)Vlada Ekshibarova (3) (UZB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elina Svitolina (UKR)Anja Prislan (SLO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marina Melnikova (WC) ()Ekin Bahitli (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Isabella Shinikova (BUL)Tatia Mikadze (GEO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Magali De Lattre (4) (PRT)Derja Turhan (4) (TUR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lisa Whybourn (GBR)Karolina Nowak (GER)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Nanuli Pipiya ()Ekaterina Yashina ()6-0 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gioia Barbieri (ITA)Keren Shlomo (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]