WTA 50k Indian Harbour Beach, FL, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 50k Indian Harbour Beach, FL, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Indian Harbour Beach, FL, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2015-05-04Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Indian Harbour Beach, FL, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKaterina Stewart (7) (USA)Louisa Chirico (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFLouisa Chirico (USA)Maria Sanchez (5) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFKaterina Stewart (7) (USA)Allie Kiick (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFMaria Sanchez (5) (USA)Storm Sanders (AUS)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
QFLouisa Chirico (USA)Francoise Abanda (CAN)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFKaterina Stewart (7) (USA)Paula Ormaechea (3) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFAllie Kiick (USA)Jessica Moore (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Storm Sanders (AUS)Erica Oosterhout (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Maria Sanchez (5) (USA)Jessica Pegula (USA)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Louisa Chirico (USA)Rianna Valdes (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Francoise Abanda (CAN)Samantha Crawford (USA)1-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Katerina Stewart (7) (USA)Alexa Graham (USA)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Paula Ormaechea (3) (ARG)Sanaz Marand (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Allie Kiick (USA)Florencia Molinero (8) (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Jessica Moore (AUS)Gabriela Ce (BRA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Erica Oosterhout (WC) (USA)Taylor Townsend (1) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Storm Sanders (AUS)Mercedes Hammond (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jessica Pegula (USA)Anastasia Evgenyevna Nefedova (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Sanchez (5) (USA)Chiara Scholl (USA)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
R32Rianna Valdes (WC) (USA)Patricia Maria Tig (4) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Louisa Chirico (USA)Justyna Jegiolka (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Samantha Crawford (USA)Tornado Alicia Black (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Francoise Abanda (CAN)Julia Boserup (6) (USA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Katerina Stewart (7) (USA)Irina Khromacheva ()6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alexa Graham (USA)Ingrid Neel (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Sanaz Marand (USA)Alexandra Morozova (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Paula Ormaechea (3) (ARG)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Florencia Molinero (8) (ARG)Alexandra Stevenson (USA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Allie Kiick (USA)Olga Ianchuk (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriela Ce (BRA)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jessica Moore (AUS)Michelle Larcher De Brito (2) (PRT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaria Sanchez (1) (USA)
Taylor Townsend (USA)
Angelina Gabueva ()
Alexandra Stevenson (USA)
6-0 6-1
SFMaria Sanchez (1) (USA)
Taylor Townsend (USA)
Gabriela Ce (4) (BRA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
0-6 6-3 10-7
SFAngelina Gabueva ()
Alexandra Stevenson (USA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (2) (USA)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
3-6 6-1 10-7
QFMaria Sanchez (1) (USA)
Taylor Townsend (USA)
Julia Boserup (USA)
Jessica Pegula (USA)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFGabriela Ce (4) (BRA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Irina Khromacheva ()
WO
QFAngelina Gabueva ()
Alexandra Stevenson (USA)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
Erica Oosterhout (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFChieh-Yu Hsu (2) (USA)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Allie Kiick (USA)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
6-7(4) 7-6(4) 10-4
R16Maria Sanchez (1) (USA)
Taylor Townsend (USA)
Samantha Crawford (USA)
Emily J. Harman (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Julia Boserup (USA)
Jessica Pegula (USA)
Sofia Kenin (USA)
Alexandra Morozova (USA)
7-5 4-6 10-3
R16Gabriela Ce (4) (BRA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Marie Norris (USA)
Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Irina Khromacheva ()
Andie K. Daniell (USA)
Petra Januskova (CAN)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Ingrid Neel (USA)
Erica Oosterhout (USA)
Alexandra Belaya (WC) (USA)
Christi Woodson (USA)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Angelina Gabueva ()
Alexandra Stevenson (USA)
Florencia Molinero (3) (ARG)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
5-2 Retired
R16Allie Kiick (USA)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
Rianna Valdes (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (2) (USA)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
4-6 6-1 10-8
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Louisa Chirico (1) (USA)Sofia Kenin (7) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Chiara Scholl (2) (USA)Maria Shishkina (KAZ)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Evgenyevna Nefedova (RUS)Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Alexa Graham (8) (USA)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)7-6(8) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Louisa Chirico (1) (USA)Andie K. Daniell (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sofia Kenin (7) (USA)Shannon Cox ()7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chiara Scholl (2) (USA)Angelina Zhuravleva ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Shishkina (KAZ)Ashley Kratzer (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)Sally Peers (3) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Evgenyevna Nefedova (RUS)Marie Norris (6) (USA)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)Petra Januskova (4) (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexa Graham (8) (USA)Angelina Gabueva ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Louisa Chirico (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andie K. Daniell (USA)Bianca Moldovan (USA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Shannon Cox ()Rosalyn Small (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sofia Kenin (7) (USA)Alina Kuzmenkova (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chiara Scholl (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Angelina Zhuravleva ()Joelle Kissell (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ashley Kratzer (USA)Christi Woodson (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Shishkina (KAZ)Alexandria Stiteler (5) (USA)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sally Peers (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)Kayla Rizzolo (USA)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Evgenyevna Nefedova (RUS)Emily J. Harman (USA)6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marie Norris (6) (USA)Alexandra Belaya (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Petra Januskova (4) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)Spirit Edley (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Angelina Gabueva ()Tangerine Manning (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexa Graham (8) (USA)Jacara Gillis (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]