WTA 50k Indian Harbour Beach, FL, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 50k Indian Harbour Beach, FL, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Indian Harbour Beach, FL, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2008-05-05Clay
OutdoorIndian Harbour Beach, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Indian Harbour Beach, FL, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYanina Wickmayer (1) (BEL)Bethanie Mattek-Sands (1) (USA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFBethanie Mattek-Sands (1) (USA)Romana Tedjakusuma (1) (IDN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFYanina Wickmayer (BEL)Anna Tatishvili (GEO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFBethanie Mattek-Sands (1) (USA)Melanie Oudin (1) (USA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFRomana Tedjakusuma (LL) (IDN)Petra Rampre (LL) (SLO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFAnna Tatishvili (WC) (GEO)Christina McHale (WC) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFYanina Wickmayer (5) (BEL)Raquel Kops-Jones (5) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Bethanie Mattek-Sands (1) (USA)Soledad Esperon (1) (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Melanie Oudin (USA)Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Romana Tedjakusuma (4) (IDN)Monique Adamczak (4) (AUS)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Petra Rampre (LL) (SLO)Naomi Cavaday (LL) (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Christina McHale (USA)Alexandra Stevenson (USA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Tatishvili (GEO)Gabriela Paz ()7-5 5-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Raquel Kops-Jones (5) (USA)Maria-Fernanda Alves (5) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)Carly Gullickson (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Bethanie Mattek-Sands (1) (USA)Kelly Liggan (1) (IRL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Soledad Esperon (ARG)Alexis King (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Melanie Oudin (USA)Alexandra Mueller (USA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Tetiana Luzhanska (LL) (USA)Svetlana Krivencheva (LL) (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Monique Adamczak (4) (AUS)Audra Cohen (4) (USA)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Romana Tedjakusuma (LL) (IDN)Stacia Fonseca (LL) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Petra Rampre (WC) (SLO)Mashona Washington (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Naomi Cavaday (GBR)Madison Brengle (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexandra Stevenson (6) (USA)Abigail Spears (6) (USA)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Christina McHale (WC) (USA)Julia Cohen (WC) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Tatishvili (GEO)Alexa Glatch (USA)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Gabriela Paz (Q) ()Ahsha Rolle (Q) (USA)7-5 6-7(1) 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Raquel Kops-Jones (5) (USA)Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (5) (NLD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)Mary Gambale (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Carly Gullickson (USA)Irina Falconi (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Yanina Wickmayer (Q) (BEL)Gail Brodsky (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMadison Brengle (1) (USA)
Kristy Frilling (USA)
Raquel Kops-Jones (1) (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
2-6 6-4 [10-7]
SFRaquel Kops-Jones (1) (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
Tetiana Luzhanska (1) (USA)
Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
6-3 1-6 [10-5]
SFMadison Brengle (USA)
Kristy Frilling (USA)
Maria Belaya (USA)
Christina McHale (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFRaquel Kops-Jones (1) (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (1) (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
6-2 6-1
QFTetiana Luzhanska (4) (USA)
Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
Monique Adamczak (4) (AUS)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFMadison Brengle (USA)
Kristy Frilling (USA)
Kimberly Couts (USA)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
1-6 6-3 [10-5]
QFMaria Belaya (WC) (USA)
Christina McHale (USA)
Jamie Hampton (WC) (USA)
Melanie Oudin (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Raquel Kops-Jones (1) (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
Mary Gambale (1) (USA)
Petra Rampre (SLO)
6-1 7-5
R16Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
Irina Falconi (USA)
Nina Pantic (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Monique Adamczak (4) (AUS)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
Alexa Glatch (4) (USA)
Kim-Anh Nguyen (USA)
3-6 6-4 [11-9]
R16Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)
Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
Mami Inoue (USA)
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)
6-2 6-3
R16Madison Brengle (USA)
Kristy Frilling (USA)
Kit Carson (USA)
Phoebe Di Leo (USA)
6-0 6-1
R16Kimberly Couts (USA)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Soledad Esperon (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Maria Belaya (WC) (USA)
Christina McHale (USA)
Angelina Gabueva (WC) ()
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Jamie Hampton (WC) (USA)
Melanie Oudin (USA)
Christina Fusano (WC) (USA)
Shenay Perry (USA)
6-4 7-6(5)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriela Paz (1) ()Romana Tedjakusuma (1) (IDN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gail Brodsky (2) (USA)Svetlana Krivencheva (2) (BUL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Irina Falconi (3) (USA)Maria Belaya (3) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mary Gambale (4) (USA)Petra Rampre (4) (SLO)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Romana Tedjakusuma (1) (IDN)Kristy Frilling (1) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Paz ()Allie Will (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gail Brodsky (2) (USA)Nicole Rottmann (2) (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)Courtney Nagle (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Irina Falconi (3) (USA)Jamie Hampton (3) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maria Belaya (USA)Angelina Gabueva ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Petra Rampre (4) (SLO)McCall Jones (4) (USA)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mary Gambale (USA)Theresa Logar (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Romana Tedjakusuma (1) (IDN)Kim-Anh Nguyen (1) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kristy Frilling (WC) (USA)Lauren Herring (WC) (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Allie Will (USA)Kit Carson (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Paz ()Sloane Stephens (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gail Brodsky (2) (USA)Nina Pantic (2) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicole Rottmann (AUT)Chiara Scholl (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)Alexandra Anghelescu (USA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Courtney Nagle (USA)Salome Devidze (GEO)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Irina Falconi (3) (USA)Anastasia Kharchenko (3) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jamie Hampton (USA)Shikha Uberoi (IND)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Angelina Gabueva (WC) ()Laura Bsoul (WC) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Belaya (WC) (USA)Ashley Weinhold (WC) (USA)6-0 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Petra Rampre (4) (SLO)Julia Boserup (4) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3McCall Jones (USA)Nicole Leimbach (USA)7-6(5) 6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Theresa Logar (USA)Mami Inoue (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mary Gambale (USA)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]