WTA 50k Indian Harbour Beach, FL, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 50k Indian Harbour Beach, FL, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Indian Harbour Beach, FL, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2013-04-29Clay
OutdoorIndian Harbour Beach, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Indian Harbour Beach, FL, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPetra Rampre (SLO)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFPetra Rampre (Q) (SLO)Belinda Bencic (Q) (SUI)6-3 0-6 6-0[H2H]
SFDia Evtimova (BUL)Alison Riske (USA)3-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
QFBelinda Bencic (Q) (SUI)Jan Abaza (Q) (USA)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFPetra Rampre (SLO)Ilona Kremen (BLR)0-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFDia Evtimova (8) (BUL)Veronica Cepede Royg (8) (PRY)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAlison Riske (7) (USA)Madison Brengle (7) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Belinda Bencic (Q) (SUI)Shelby Rogers (Q) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Jan Abaza (WC) (USA)Irina Falconi (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ilona Kremen (BLR)Samantha Crawford (USA)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Petra Rampre (SLO)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)1-6 6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Veronica Cepede Royg (8) (PRY)Victoria Duval (8) (USA)4-6 2-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (BUL)Michelle Larcher De Brito (PRT)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Alison Riske (7) (USA)Sachia Vickery (7) (USA)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Madison Brengle (Q) (USA)Jelena Pandzic (Q) (CRO)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Belinda Bencic (1) (SUI)Tatjana Malek (1) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Shelby Rogers (USA)Alberta Brianti (ITA)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Jan Abaza (WC) (USA)Jennifer Elie (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Falconi (WC) (USA)Alexandra Stevenson (WC) (USA)6-7(6) 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Samantha Crawford (3) (USA)Julia Cohen (3) (USA)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ilona Kremen (BLR)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Petra Rampre (SLO)Mayo Hibi (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Laura Pous-Tio (Q) (ESP)Alyona Sotnikova (Q) (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Veronica Cepede Royg (8) (PRY)Jessica Moore (8) (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Victoria Duval (USA)Arina Rodionova ()3-6 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (BUL)Katerina Kramperova (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Michelle Larcher De Brito (SE) (PRT)Allie Kiick (SE) (USA)2-6 7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R32Alison Riske (7) (USA)Elizabeth Lumpkin (7) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sachia Vickery (USA)Louisa Chirico (USA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jelena Pandzic (WC) (CRO)Jennifer Brady (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Madison Brengle (USA)Maria Sanchez (USA)5-7 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJan Abaza (USA)
Louisa Chirico (USA)
Asia Muhammed (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFJan Abaza (USA)
Louisa Chirico (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Natalie Pluskota (USA)
6-3 6-0
SFAsia Muhammed (3) (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
Shelby Rogers (3) (USA)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
7-5 6-2
QFSanaz Marand (USA)
Natalie Pluskota (USA)
Emily J. Harman (USA)
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)
6-3 5-7 [10-6]
QFJan Abaza (4) (USA)
Louisa Chirico (USA)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (4) (BRA)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
1-6 6-4 [10-7]
QFAsia Muhammed (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
Jennifer Elie (USA)
Sally Peers (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFShelby Rogers (USA)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
6-4 6-2
R16Emily J. Harman (1) (USA)
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)
Irina Falconi (1) (USA)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
6-3 5-7 [12-10]
R16Sanaz Marand (A) (USA)
Natalie Pluskota (USA)
Mayo Hibi (A) (JPN)
Denise Starr (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (4) (BRA)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Victoria Bensimon (4) (USA)
Christi Woodson (USA)
6-2 7-5
R16Jan Abaza (WC) (USA)
Louisa Chirico (USA)
Jennifer Brady (WC) (USA)
Victoria Duval (USA)
WO
R16Jennifer Elie (USA)
Sally Peers (AUS)
Samantha Crawford (USA)
Sachia Vickery (USA)
6-2 5-7 [10-6]
R16Asia Muhammed (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
Allie Kiick (USA)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
WO
R16Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
Alison Riske (USA)
4-6 7-5 [10-8]
R16Shelby Rogers (USA)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
Julia Cohen (USA)
Tatjana Malek ()
WO
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alyona Sotnikova (1) (UKR)Michaela Boev (1) (BEL)6-7(2) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jelena Pandzic (3) (CRO)Asia Muhammed (3) (USA)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Louisa Chirico (7) (USA)Sally Peers (7) (AUS)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Belinda Bencic (6) (SUI)Allie Will (6) (USA)6-7(4) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alyona Sotnikova (1) (UKR)Jainy Scheepens (1) (NLD)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michaela Boev (BEL)Naomi Osaka (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jelena Pandzic (3) (CRO)Alexis King (3) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Asia Muhammed (USA)Mari Osaka (JPN)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Louisa Chirico (7) (USA)Viktoriya Tomova (7) (BUL)6-7(10) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sally Peers (AUS)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)3-6 6-6 Retired[H2H]
Q2Belinda Bencic (6) (SUI)Denise Starr (6) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Allie Will (USA)Emily J. Harman (USA)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alyona Sotnikova (1) (UKR)Kim Kermet (1) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jainy Scheepens (NLD)Isabella Robbiani (PRY)6-1 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Michaela Boev (BEL)Victoria Bensimon (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Naomi Osaka (JPN)Olga Ianchuk (UKR)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jelena Pandzic (3) (CRO)Chalena Scholl (3) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexis King (USA)Sherry Li (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mari Osaka (JPN)Erin Clark (USA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Asia Muhammed (USA)Sonja Molnar (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Louisa Chirico (7) (USA)Lauren Albanese (7) (USA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)Sanaz Marand (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)Wendy Qi-Wen Zhang (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sally Peers (WC) (AUS)Jacara Gillis (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Belinda Bencic (6) (SUI)Natalie Pluskota (6) (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Denise Starr (USA)Jessica Lawrence (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emily J. Harman (WC) (USA)Christi Woodson (WC) (USA)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Allie Will (WC) (USA)Natalia Janowicz (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]