WTA 50k Indian Harbour Beach, FL, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 50k Indian Harbour Beach, FL, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Indian Harbour Beach, FL, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2012-04-30Clay
OutdoorIndian Harbour Beach, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Indian Harbour Beach, FL, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGrace Min (USA)Maria Sanchez (USA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFGrace Min (USA)Krista Hardebeck (USA)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFMaria Sanchez (USA)Lauren Davis (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFGrace Min (USA)Allie Kiick (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFKrista Hardebeck (Q) (USA)Chiara Scholl (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFLauren Davis (USA)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)4-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFMaria Sanchez (WC) (USA)Heidi El Tabakh (WC) (CAN)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Grace Min (USA)Shelby Rogers (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Allie Kiick (WC) (USA)Tamaryn Hendler (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Krista Hardebeck (Q) (USA)Alyona Sotnikova (Q) (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Chiara Scholl (USA)Melanie Oudin (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Marie-Eve Pelletier (5) (CAN)Michelle Larcher De Brito (5) (PRT)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Lauren Davis (WC) (USA)Jan Abaza (WC) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Maria Sanchez (7) (USA)Coco Vandeweghe (7) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Grace Min (1) (USA)Irina Falconi (1) (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Shelby Rogers (LL) (USA)Monica Puig (LL) (PRI)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Allie Kiick (WC) (USA)Julia Glushko (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)Madison Brengle (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Krista Hardebeck (3) (USA)Alison Riske (3) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)Isabella Holland (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Chiara Scholl (USA)Chalena Scholl (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Melanie Oudin (SE) (USA)Julia Cohen (SE) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Michelle Larcher De Brito (5) (PRT)Valeria Solovieva (5) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)Ashley Weinhold (USA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Jan Abaza (WC) (USA)Lena Litvak (WC) (USA)4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Lauren Davis (USA)Camila Giorgi (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Coco Vandeweghe (7) (USA)Akiko Omae (7) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Sanchez (USA)Sharon Fichman (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)Gail Brodsky (USA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)Olivia Rogowska (AUS)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaria-Fernanda Alves (4) (BRA)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (4) (CAN)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
6-7(6) 6-3 [10-8]
SFMaria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
6-3 1-6 [10-7]
SFMarie-Eve Pelletier (3) (CAN)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Sally Peers (3) (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
6-3 7-5
QFAkiko Omae (1) (JPN)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Maria Sanchez (1) (USA)
Yasmin Schnack (USA)
6-1 0-6 [10-7]
QFMaria-Fernanda Alves (4) (BRA)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Irina Falconi (4) (USA)
Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
WO
QFSally Peers (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Carly Gullickson (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
0-6 6-3 [10-4]
QFMarie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Samantha Crawford (USA)
Allie Kiick (USA)
3-6 7-5 [10-8]
R16Maria Sanchez (1) (USA)
Yasmin Schnack (USA)
Elena Bovina (1) ()
Julia Glushko (ISR)
7-6(1) 3-6 [10-2]
R16Akiko Omae (JPN)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Grace Min (USA)
Melanie Oudin (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (4) (BRA)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Chalena Scholl (4) (USA)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Irina Falconi (USA)
Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Lena Litvak (USA)
3-6 6-2 [11-9]
R16Carly Gullickson (WC) (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Victoria Bensimon (WC) (USA)
Natalia Janowicz (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Sally Peers (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Madison Brengle (USA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
3-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Samantha Crawford (USA)
Allie Kiick (USA)
Gail Brodsky (USA)
Isabella Holland (AUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Alison Riske (USA)
Shelby Rogers (USA)
6-4 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)Shelby Rogers (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Valeria Solovieva (2) (RUS)Samantha Crawford (2) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Krista Hardebeck (USA)Jessica Moore (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lena Litvak (4) (USA)Chieh-Yu Hsu (4) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shelby Rogers (USA)Alexis King (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)Maci Epstein (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Valeria Solovieva (2) (RUS)Lauren Embree (2) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Samantha Crawford (USA)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jessica Moore (3) (AUS)Maria-Fernanda Alves (3) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Krista Hardebeck (USA)Alexandra Stevenson (USA)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Lena Litvak (4) (USA)Sherry Li (4) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexis King (1) (USA)Sally Peers (1) (AUS)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Shelby Rogers (USA)Alexandra Sivcova (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maci Epstein (USA)Simone Vranov (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)Adriana Perez ()6-1 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Valeria Solovieva (2) (RUS)Di Zhao (2) (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lauren Embree (USA)Jessica Lawrence (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Samantha Crawford (USA)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)Natalia Janowicz (USA)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria-Fernanda Alves (3) (BRA)Cecilia Costa Melgar (3) (CHL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jessica Moore (AUS)Joanna Mather (USA)7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Krista Hardebeck (USA)Simone Kalhorn (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Stevenson (USA)Nicole Robinson (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lena Litvak (4) (USA)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (4) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sherry Li (USA)Victoria Bensimon (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)Lizeth Ramirez (COL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)Allie Will (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]