WTA 50k Indian Harbour Beach, FL, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 50k Indian Harbour Beach, FL, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Indian Harbour Beach, FL, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2011-05-02Clay
OutdoorIndian Harbour Beach, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Indian Harbour Beach, FL, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMelinda Czink (1) (HUN)Alison Riske (1) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFAlison Riske (1) (USA)Laura Robson (1) (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFMelinda Czink (WC) (HUN)Irina Falconi (WC) (USA)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFAlison Riske (1) (USA)Alexa Glatch (1) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFLaura Robson (GBR)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFMelinda Czink (Q) (HUN)Chiara Scholl (Q) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFIrina Falconi (Q) (USA)Jessica Pegula (Q) (USA)6-7(8) 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Alison Riske (1) (USA)Vivian Segnini (1) (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexa Glatch (USA)Irina Buryachok (UKR)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Laura Robson (LL) (GBR)Aleksandrina Naydenova (LL) (BUL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)Julia Boserup (USA)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R16Chiara Scholl (8) (USA)Alexandra Stevenson (8) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Melinda Czink (WC) (HUN)Stephanie Dubois (WC) (CAN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jessica Pegula (Q) (USA)Timea Babos (Q) (HUN)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Irina Falconi (USA)Camila Giorgi (ITA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alison Riske (1) (USA)Beatrice Capra (1) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Vivian Segnini (BRA)Amanda Fink (USA)0-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Buryachok (Q) (UKR)Petra Rampre (Q) (SLO)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexa Glatch (USA)Valeria Solovieva (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Aleksandrina Naydenova (4) (BUL)Julia Cohen (4) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Laura Robson (GBR)Kimberly Couts (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Boserup (USA)Melanie South (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)Lenka Wienerova (SVK)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Stevenson (8) (USA)Jan Abaza (8) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Chiara Scholl (USA)Ashley Weinhold (USA)6-4 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Melinda Czink (WC) (HUN)Ester Goldfeld (WC) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Stephanie Dubois (CAN)Sharon Fichman (CAN)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jessica Pegula (5) (USA)Heidi El Tabakh (5) (CAN)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Timea Babos (HUN)Julie Ditty (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Camila Giorgi (Q) (ITA)Alyona Sotnikova (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina Falconi (USA)Shelby Rogers (USA)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Christina Fusano (USA)
Alexa Glatch (USA)
6-4 6-3
SFAlyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
6-3 4-6 [10-4]
SFChristina Fusano (4) (USA)
Alexa Glatch (USA)
Timea Babos (4) (HUN)
Melanie South (GBR)
6-2 7-5
QFAlyona Sotnikova (1) (UKR)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Julie Ditty (1) (USA)
Carly Gullickson (USA)
6-1 6-4
QFIrina Buryachok (WC) (UKR)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Brittany Augustine (WC) (USA)
Lena Litvak (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFTimea Babos (HUN)
Melanie South (GBR)
Irina Falconi (USA)
Alison Riske (USA)
6-4 6-7(5) [11-9]
QFChristina Fusano (USA)
Alexa Glatch (USA)
Petra Rampre (SLO)
Yasmin Schnack (USA)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Julie Ditty (1) (USA)
Carly Gullickson (USA)
Fernanda Faria (1) (BRA)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Julia Cohen (USA)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
6-1 7-5
R16Brittany Augustine (3) (USA)
Lena Litvak (USA)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (3) (BRA)
Kimberly Couts (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
4-6 6-2 [10-8]
R16Irina Falconi (USA)
Alison Riske (USA)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
7-5 Retired
R16Timea Babos (HUN)
Melanie South (GBR)
Melinda Czink (HUN)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Christina Fusano (USA)
Alexa Glatch (USA)
Amanda Fink (USA)
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Petra Rampre (SLO)
Yasmin Schnack (USA)
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
3-6 6-1 [10-7]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)Asia Muhammed (USA)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Petra Rampre (2) (SLO)Aleksandrina Naydenova (2) (BUL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jessica Pegula (USA)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Chiara Scholl (4) (USA)Alexis King (4) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Asia Muhammed (USA)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alyona Sotnikova (WC) (UKR)Hayley Carter (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Petra Rampre (2) (SLO)Nicole Robinson (2) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)Jennifer Elie (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jessica Pegula (3) (USA)Maria-Fernanda Alves (3) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)Lena Litvak (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chiara Scholl (4) (USA)Indire Akiki (4) (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexis King (USA)Brittany Augustine (USA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Asia Muhammed (1) (USA)Roxane Vaisemberg (1) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paula Cristina Goncalves (WC) (BRA)Amanda Rodgers (WC) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hayley Carter (USA)Yolande Leacock (TTO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)Di Zhao (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Petra Rampre (2) (SLO)Sherry Li (2) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicole Robinson (WC) (USA)Olivia Janowicz (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)Chloe Jones (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Elie (USA)Grace Min (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria-Fernanda Alves (3) (BRA)Angelina Gabueva (3) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jessica Pegula (WC) (USA)Mari Osaka (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lena Litvak (USA)Sofie Oyen (BEL)7-5 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Chiara Scholl (4) (USA)Yasmin Schnack (4) (USA)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Indire Akiki (CRO)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Brittany Augustine (USA)Fernanda Faria (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexis King (USA)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]