WTA 50k Indian Harbour Beach, FL, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 50k Indian Harbour Beach, FL, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Indian Harbour Beach, FL, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2010-05-03Clay
OutdoorIndian Harbour Beach, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Indian Harbour Beach, FL, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEdina Gallovits (1) (ROU)Shelby Rogers (1) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFEdina Gallovits (1) (ROU)Anastasia Yakimova (1) (BLR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFShelby Rogers (WC) (USA)Julia Boserup (WC) (USA)7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFEdina Gallovits (1) (ROU)Johanna Konta (1) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAnastasia Yakimova (BLR)Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJulia Boserup (5) (USA)Michaella Krajicek (5) (NLD)7-6(3) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFShelby Rogers (USA)Alexandra Stevenson (USA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Edina Gallovits (1) (ROU)Valeria Solovieva (1) (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Johanna Konta (Q) (GBR)Julia Cohen (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (4) (CRO)Lilia Osterloh (4) (USA)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)Madison Brengle (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Michaella Krajicek (5) (NLD)Laura Siegemund (5) (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Julia Boserup (USA)Ivana Lisjak (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexandra Stevenson (USA)Olga Puchkova ()5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Shelby Rogers (Q) (USA)Stephanie Dubois (Q) (CAN)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Edina Gallovits (1) (ROU)Heather Watson (1) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Valeria Solovieva (LL) (RUS)Carly Gullickson (LL) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Johanna Konta (Q) (GBR)Coco Vandeweghe (Q) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Cohen (USA)Asia Muhammed (USA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lilia Osterloh (4) (USA)Tamaryn Hendler (4) (BEL)6-6 Retired[H2H]
R32Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Madison Brengle (USA)Elena Chalova ()6-7(3) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)Kimberly Couts (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Michaella Krajicek (5) (NLD)Chieh-Yu Hsu (5) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (GER)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivana Lisjak (CRO)Alison Riske (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Boserup (WC) (USA)Evgeniya Rodina (WC) (RUS)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Stevenson (6) (USA)Monique Adamczak (6) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Olga Puchkova ()Ester Goldfeld (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Shelby Rogers (Q) (USA)Lindsay Lee-Waters (Q) (USA)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Stephanie Dubois (WC) (CAN)Alexandra Cercone (WC) (USA)3-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChristina Fusano (1) (USA)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
Julie Ditty (1) (USA)
Carly Gullickson (USA)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFJulie Ditty (1) (USA)
Carly Gullickson (USA)
Kimberly Couts (1) (USA)
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
6-4 6-1
SFChristina Fusano (USA)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
Gail Brodsky (USA)
Erica Krisan (USA)
6-0 6-4
QFJulie Ditty (1) (USA)
Carly Gullickson (USA)
Julia Cohen (1) (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFKimberly Couts (3) (USA)
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
McCall Jones (3) (USA)
Kayla Rizzolo (USA)
6-1 6-1
QFChristina Fusano (USA)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
Elena Chalova ()
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
6-7(7) 6-4 [10-7]
QFGail Brodsky (USA)
Erica Krisan (USA)
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)
Lilia Osterloh (USA)
3-6 6-1 [10-4]
R16Julie Ditty (1) (USA)
Carly Gullickson (USA)
Monique Adamczak (1) (AUS)
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)
7-6(5) 6-0
R16Julia Cohen (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Petra Rampre (SLO)
6-1 5-7 [10-7]
R16Kimberly Couts (3) (USA)
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
Angelina Gabueva (3) ()
Tiya Rolle (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16McCall Jones (WC) (USA)
Kayla Rizzolo (USA)
Cierra Gaytan-Leach (WC) (USA)
Olivia Janowicz (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Christina Fusano (USA)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
Madison Brengle (USA)
Asia Muhammed (USA)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Elena Chalova ()
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Alina Jidkova ()
Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)
6-3 7-5
R16Gail Brodsky (USA)
Erica Krisan (USA)
Mami Inoue (USA)
Katie Ruckert (USA)
7-5 7-5
R16Heidi El Tabakh (WC) (CAN)
Lilia Osterloh (USA)
Kristie Ahn (WC) (USA)
Alexandra Stevenson (USA)
7-5 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Shelby Rogers (USA)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Asia Muhammed (2) (USA)Anastasia Kharchenko (2) (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Johanna Konta (3) (GBR)Valeria Solovieva (3) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tamaryn Hendler (4) (BEL)Petra Rampre (4) (SLO)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Shelby Rogers (USA)Alexis King (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)Gail Brodsky (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Asia Muhammed (2) (USA)Diana Nakic (2) (SLO)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)McCall Jones (USA)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Johanna Konta (3) (GBR)Maria Belaya (3) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valeria Solovieva (RUS)Kristie Ahn (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Petra Rampre (4) (SLO)Tiffany Welford (4) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)Angelina Gabueva ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shelby Rogers (1) (USA)Alina Jidkova (1) ()6-0 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alexis King (WC) (USA)Brittany Lashway (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gail Brodsky (USA)Erica Krisan (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chieh-Yu Hsu (WC) (USA)Victoria Duval (WC) (USA)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Asia Muhammed (2) (USA)Katie Ruckert (2) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diana Nakic (SLO)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3McCall Jones (USA)Cierra Gaytan-Leach (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)Ashley Weinhold (USA)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Johanna Konta (3) (GBR)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (3) (COL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Belaya (WC) (USA)Tori Kinard (WC) (USA)7-6(1) 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Valeria Solovieva (RUS)Kayla Rizzolo (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kristie Ahn (USA)Danielle Mills (USA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Petra Rampre (4) (SLO)Olga Boulytcheva (4) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tiffany Welford (AUS)Olivia Janowicz (USA)2-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Angelina Gabueva ()Maureen Diaz (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]