WTA 50k Ilkley, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 50k Ilkley, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Ilkley, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2016-06-13Grass
OutdoorGreat Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Ilkley, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEvgeniya Rodina (2) (RUS)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFRebecca Sramkova (SVK)Michelle Larcher De Brito (PRT)7-6(3) 7-6(7)[H2H]
SFEvgeniya Rodina (2) (RUS)Mayo Hibi (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFMichelle Larcher De Brito (PRT)Ying-Ying Duan (5) (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFRebecca Sramkova (SVK)Kai-Chen Chang ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMayo Hibi (JPN)Amandine Hesse (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFEvgeniya Rodina (2) (RUS)Richel Hogenkamp (6) (NLD)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Michelle Larcher De Brito (PRT)Kai-Lin Zhang (1) (CHN)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ying-Ying Duan (5) (CHN)Petra Martic (CRO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Kai-Chen Chang ()Ons Jabeur (TUN)7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
R16Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)Maryna Zanevska (7) (UKR)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Mayo Hibi (JPN)Ivana Jorovic (8) (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Amandine Hesse (FRA)Lin Zhu (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Richel Hogenkamp (6) (NLD)Cindy Burger (NLD)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Evgeniya Rodina (2) (RUS)Samantha Murray (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kai-Lin Zhang (1) (CHN)Jessica Pegula (USA)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Michelle Larcher De Brito (PRT)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Petra Martic (CRO)Stephanie Foretz (FRA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ying-Ying Duan (5) (CHN)Freya Christie (WC) (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Kai-Chen Chang ()Xinyun Han (4) (CHN)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ons Jabeur (TUN)Paula Kania (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)Yafan Wang (CHN)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Maryna Zanevska (7) (UKR)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivana Jorovic (8) (SRB)Sanaz Marand (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Mayo Hibi (JPN)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Amandine Hesse (FRA)Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lin Zhu (CHN)Irina Khromacheva (3) ()0-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (6) (NLD)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (NLD)Emily Appleton (WC) (GBR)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Samantha Murray (WC) (GBR)Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Evgeniya Rodina (2) (RUS)Alison Bai (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FZhaoxuan Yang (4) (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFZhaoxuan Yang (4) (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
1-6 6-4 10-8
SFAn-Sophie Mestach (BEL)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Irina Khromacheva ()
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
4-3 Retired
QFXinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Petra Martic (CRO)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFZhaoxuan Yang (4) (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
Jessica Pegula (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFIrina Khromacheva ()
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Cindy Burger (NLD)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
6-4 6-4
QFAn-Sophie Mestach (BEL)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Jocelyn Rae (2) (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
5-7 6-4 10-5
R16Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
Amandine Hesse (FRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Petra Martic (CRO)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
Aimee Gibson (WC) (GBR)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
3-6 6-1 10-4
R16Zhaoxuan Yang (4) (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Emily Appleton (WC) (GBR)
Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
Jessica Pegula (USA)
Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Cindy Burger (NLD)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Melanie Oudin (USA)
6-4 1-6 10-6
R16Irina Khromacheva ()
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Shuko Aoyama (3) (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
7-5 6-4
R16An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Paula Kania (POL)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Jocelyn Rae (2) (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sanaz Marand (USA)Lisa Whybourn (GBR)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)Katy Dunne (GBR)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ons Jabeur (3) (TUN)Alison Bai (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rebecca Sramkova (9) (SVK)Robin Anderson (5) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lisa Whybourn (GBR)Shuko Aoyama (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sanaz Marand (USA)Yuxuan Zhang (7) (CHN)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)Myrtille Georges (2) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katy Dunne (GBR)Jazzamay Drew (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ons Jabeur (3) (TUN)Megan Davies (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alison Bai (AUS)Melanie Stokke (NOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Sramkova (9) (SVK)Alexandra Stevenson (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Robin Anderson (5) (USA)Melanie Oudin (USA)6-2 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Lisa Whybourn (GBR)Misa Eguchi (1) (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Shuko Aoyama (JPN)Storm Sanders (AUS)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sanaz Marand (USA)Maria Sanchez (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yuxuan Zhang (7) (CHN)Eden Silva (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Myrtille Georges (2) (FRA)Destanee AIAVA ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)Eden Richardson (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jazzamay Drew (GBR)Naiktha Bains (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katy Dunne (GBR)Catalina Pella (6) (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ons Jabeur (3) (TUN)Serena Nash (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Megan Davies (GBR)Emma Hurst (WC) (GBR)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alison Bai (AUS)Lucy Brown (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Melanie Stokke (NOR)Tereza Smitkova (8) (CZE)7-5 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Sramkova (9) (SVK)Maia Lumsden (GBR)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Stevenson (USA)Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Melanie Oudin (USA)Sarah Beth Grey (WC) (_Un)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Robin Anderson (5) (USA)Sara Tomic (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]