WTA 50k Hong Kong, Wk. 2 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 50k Hong Kong, Wk. 2 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Hong Kong, Wk. 2 Event Details:

2015-01-05Hard
OutdoorHong Kong, China
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Hong Kong, Wk. 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMisaki Doi (2) (JPN)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFKai-Lin Zhang (CHN)Na-Lae Han ()1-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFMisaki Doi (2) (JPN)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
QFNa-Lae Han ()Stephanie Vogt (7) (LIE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFKai-Lin Zhang (CHN)Ekaterina Bychkova (5) (RUS)6-4 0-6 6-1[H2H]
QFHiroko Kuwata (JPN)Naomi Osaka (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMisaki Doi (2) (JPN)Yung-Jan Chan (6) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Na-Lae Han ()Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Stephanie Vogt (7) (LIE)Marta Sirotkina ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)Nao Hibino (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Bychkova (5) (RUS)Junri Namigata (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Naomi Osaka (JPN)Miharu Imanishi (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)Eri Hozumi (4) (JPN)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Yung-Jan Chan (6) (RUS)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Misaki Doi (2) (JPN)Mathilde Johansson (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)Andreea Mitu (1) (ROU)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han ()Xinyun Han (CHN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Marta Sirotkina ()Su Jeong Jang ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Stephanie Vogt (7) (LIE)Gioia Barbieri (ITA)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Nao Hibino (JPN)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (3) (BLR)6-2 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)Eudice Chong (WC) (HKG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Junri Namigata (JPN)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Bychkova (5) (RUS)Yan-Tung Ki (WC) (HKG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Miharu Imanishi (JPN)Marina Melnikova (8) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Naomi Osaka (JPN)Rebecca Peterson (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)Ling Zhang (HKG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Eri Hozumi (4) (JPN)Man Ying Ng (WC) (HKG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Yung-Jan Chan (6) (RUS)Alberta Brianti (ITA)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)Ho Ching Wu (WC) (HKG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Mathilde Johansson (FRA)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Misaki Doi (2) (JPN)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FXinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
SFXinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Eri Hozumi (4) (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
5-7 6-4 10-8
SFVaratchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
6-4 6-2
QFXinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
Marina Melnikova ()
6-3 6-4
QFEri Hozumi (4) (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
6-0 6-1
QFVaratchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Miki Miyamura (3) (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
6-3 6-2
QFKai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Chang Liu (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
3-6 7-6(4) 10-8
R16Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
7-6(1) 7-6(5)
R16Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
Marina Melnikova ()
Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
6-1 4-6 10-7
R16Eri Hozumi (4) (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
6-4 6-1
R16Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Man Ying Ng (WC) (HKG)
Chun-Wing Sher (HKG)
6-2 6-2
R16Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Eudice Chong (WC) (HKG)
Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
6-4 6-1
R16Miki Miyamura (3) (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
6-1 6-1
R16Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Yan-Tung Ki (WC) (HKG)
Wing Kiu Jacqueline Lam (HKG)
6-1 6-0
R16Chang Liu (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Misaki Doi (2) (JPN)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Su Jeong Jang (1) ()Yan Wang (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Chieh-Yu Hsu (2) (USA)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (5) (THA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Na-Lae Han (3) ()Yurika Sema (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)Tara Moore (4) (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Su Jeong Jang (1) ()Mana Ayukawa (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yan Wang (CHN)Hao Chen Tang (CHN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chieh-Yu Hsu (2) (USA)Albina Khabibulina (UZB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (5) (THA)Kyoka Okamura (JPN)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Na-Lae Han (3) ()Miyu Kato (JPN)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yurika Sema (JPN)Chang Liu (7) (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tara Moore (4) (GBR)Wai Yiu Tsang (WC) (HKG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)Ayaka Okuno (JPN)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Su Jeong Jang (1) ()Hei Ching Claudia Ng (WC) (HKG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mana Ayukawa (JPN)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)7-6(4) 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hao Chen Tang (CHN)Kamonwan Buayam (THA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yan Wang (CHN)Jia-Jing Lu (6) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chieh-Yu Hsu (2) (USA)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Albina Khabibulina (UZB)Wing Kiu Jacqueline Lam (WC) (HKG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kyoka Okamura (JPN)Miki Miyamura (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (5) (THA)Ran Tian (CHN)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Na-Lae Han (3) ()Akiko Omae (JPN)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Miyu Kato (JPN)Fang Ying Xun (CHN)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yurika Sema (JPN)Yixuan Li (WC) (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Chang Liu (7) (CHN)Kai-Chen Chang ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tara Moore (4) (GBR)Yan Yin Lo (WC) (HKG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Wai Yiu Tsang (WC) (HKG)Yuen Tung Liu (WC) (HKG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ayaka Okuno (JPN)Nudnida Luangnam (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)Yuxuan Zhang (8) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]