WTA 50k Grapevine, TX, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 50k Grapevine, TX, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Grapevine, TX, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2011-10-31Hard
OutdoorGrapevine, TX, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Grapevine, TX, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKurumi Nara (8) (JPN)Sesil Karatantcheva (8) (KAZ)1-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFKurumi Nara (8) (JPN)Ajla Tomljanovic (8) (CRO)6-0 1-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
SFSesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)Madison Brengle (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFKurumi Nara (1) (JPN)Romina Oprandi (1) (SUI)1-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFAjla Tomljanovic (4) (CRO)Shuai Zhang (4) (CHN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFSesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)Gail Brodsky (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMadison Brengle (USA)Chiara Scholl (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Romina Oprandi (1) (SUI)Chanel Simmonds (1) (RSA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Kurumi Nara (JPN)Florencia Molinero (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Shuai Zhang (4) (CHN)Madison Keys (4) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)Yasmin Schnack (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)Monica Puig (PRI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Gail Brodsky (USA)Catalina Castano (COL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Chiara Scholl (USA)Raluca Olaru (ROU)7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
R16Madison Brengle (USA)Varvara Lepchenko (USA)6-2 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Romina Oprandi (1) (SUI)Angelina Gabueva (1) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Chanel Simmonds (RSA)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Florencia Molinero (ARG)Vasilisa Bardina ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Kurumi Nara (Q) (JPN)Nicole Melichar (Q) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Shuai Zhang (4) (CHN)Shelby Rogers (4) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Madison Keys (JE) (USA)Lauren Davis (JE) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yasmin Schnack (USA)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Monica Puig (6) (PRI)Camila Giorgi (6) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)Alexandra Stevenson (USA)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Catalina Castano (COL)Olga Puchkova ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Gail Brodsky (WC) (USA)Jamie Hampton (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Raluca Olaru (5) (ROU)Coco Vandeweghe (5) (USA)1-6 6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Chiara Scholl (Q) (USA)Elizabeth Lumpkin (Q) (USA)6-0 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Madison Brengle (USA)Ashley Weinhold (USA)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Varvara Lepchenko (WC) (USA)Ryann Foster (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJamie Hampton (1) (USA)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Lindsay Lee-Waters (1) (USA)
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)
6-4 6-0
SFJamie Hampton (1) (USA)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Florencia Molinero (1) (ARG)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
WO
SFLindsay Lee-Waters (3) (USA)
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)
Catalina Castano (3) (COL)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
6-0 6-1
QFJamie Hampton (1) (USA)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Macall Harkins (1) (USA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
6-4 6-4
QFFlorencia Molinero (4) (ARG)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Tamaryn Hendler (4) (BEL)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
3-6 6-3 [13-11]
QFCatalina Castano (COL)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
WO
QFLindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
6-7(4) 6-4 [10-6]
R16Jamie Hampton (1) (USA)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Emily J. Harman (1) (USA)
Alessondra Parra (USA)
6-0 6-3
R16Macall Harkins (USA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Angelina Gabueva ()
Kurumi Nara (JPN)
3-6 6-2 [11-9]
R16Florencia Molinero (4) (ARG)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Ryann Foster (4) (USA)
Alexandra Stevenson (USA)
6-3 7-5
R16Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Yasmin Schnack (USA)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
1-6 6-4 [12-10]
R16Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
Madison Brengle (USA)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Catalina Castano (WC) (COL)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Gail Brodsky (WC) (USA)
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)
6-1 6-2
R16Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)
Olga Puchkova ()
6-4 4-6 [10-8]
R16Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)
Whitney Jones (USA)
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)
3-6 7-5 [10-7]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vasilisa Bardina (1) ()Alyona Sotnikova (1) (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Nicole Melichar (2) (USA)Macall Harkins (2) (USA)7-5 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q1Elizabeth Lumpkin (3) (USA)Allie Will (3) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q1Angelina Gabueva (4) ()Whitney Jones (4) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alyona Sotnikova (1) (UKR)Stefanie Tan (1) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vasilisa Bardina ()Mashona Washington (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Macall Harkins (2) (USA)Caroline Rohde-Moe (2) (NOR)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Nicole Melichar (USA)Shahzodaxon Hatamova (UZB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Allie Will (3) (USA)Romana Tedjakusuma (3) (IDN)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Angelina Gabueva (4) ()Alessondra Parra (4) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Whitney Jones (USA)Emily J. Harman (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alyona Sotnikova (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefanie Tan ()Lauren Strasburger (USA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Vasilisa Bardina ()Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mashona Washington (USA)Stephanie Nauta (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Macall Harkins (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)Rachel Janssen (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shahzodaxon Hatamova (UZB)Michelle Yang (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicole Melichar (USA)Jessica Roland-Rosario (PRI)6-3 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Allie Will (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Kharchenko (WC) (UKR)Rachel Sadiq (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)Jacqueline Cako (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Angelina Gabueva (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessondra Parra (USA)Charity Johns (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emily J. Harman (USA)Alexia Rycroft (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Whitney Jones (USA)Kyle Mcphillips (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]