WTA 50k Granby, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 50k Granby, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Granby, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2015-07-20Hard
OutdoorCanada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Granby, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJohanna Konta (1) (GBR)Stephanie Foretz (3) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFJohanna Konta (1) (GBR)Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)6-0 7-5[H2H]
SFStephanie Foretz (3) (FRA)Jessica Moore (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFJohanna Konta (1) (GBR)Naomi Broady (7) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFVictoria Rodriguez (MEX)Julie Coin (4) (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFStephanie Foretz (3) (FRA)Charlotte Robillard-Millette (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFJessica Moore (AUS)Ellie Halbauer (USA)6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Johanna Konta (1) (GBR)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Naomi Broady (7) (GBR)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Julie Coin (4) (FRA)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)Olivia Rogowska (6) (AUS)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Charlotte Robillard-Millette (WC) (CAN)Amandine Hesse (8) (FRA)0-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Stephanie Foretz (3) (FRA)Akari Inoue (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Jessica Moore (AUS)Carol Zhao (CAN)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ellie Halbauer (USA)Laura Robson (WC) (GBR)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Johanna Konta (1) (GBR)Barbora Stefkova (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)Alexandra Mueller (USA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)Alexa Guarachi (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Naomi Broady (7) (GBR)Danielle Lao (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Julie Coin (4) (FRA)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios (PRY)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)Maria Patrascu (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Olivia Rogowska (6) (AUS)Lauren Albanese (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Amandine Hesse (8) (FRA)Katherine Sebov (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Charlotte Robillard-Millette (WC) (CAN)Ayan Broomfield (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Akari Inoue (JPN)Francoise Abanda (CAN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Stephanie Foretz (3) (FRA)Miyabi Inoue (JPN)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Carol Zhao (CAN)Marcela Zacarias (5) (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jessica Moore (AUS)Storm Sanders (AUS)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ellie Halbauer (USA)Erin Routliffe (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura Robson (WC) (GBR)Naomi Osaka (2) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJessica Moore (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Laura Robson (WC) (GBR)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
7-5 6-2
SFJessica Moore (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Akari Inoue (JPN)
Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
4-6 6-3 10-6
SFLaura Robson (WC) (GBR)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
Naomi Broady (2) (GBR)
Amandine Hesse (FRA)
7-6(4) 7-5
QFAkari Inoue (JPN)
Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Johanna Konta (1) (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-4 6-7(4) 10-8
QFJessica Moore (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Julie Coin (3) (FRA)
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
6-3 6-7(2) 10-7
QFLaura Robson (WC) (GBR)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
Julia Glushko (4) (ISR)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
4-6 7-6(3) 10-5
QFNaomi Broady (2) (GBR)
Amandine Hesse (FRA)
Danielle Lao (USA)
Keri Wong (USA)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Johanna Konta (1) (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
6-3 6-2
R16Akari Inoue (JPN)
Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Marie-Alexandre Leduc (CAN)
Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN)
6-2 6-7(6) 10-3
R16Julie Coin (3) (FRA)
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
Maureen Drake (WC) (CAN)
Maria Patrascu (CAN)
6-1 6-2
R16Jessica Moore (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
4-6 6-1 10-5
R16Laura Robson (WC) (GBR)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
5-7 7-6(6) 11-9
R16Julia Glushko (4) (ISR)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Ayan Broomfield (CAN)
Sonja Molnar (CAN)
6-2 6-1
R16Danielle Lao (USA)
Keri Wong (USA)
Ellie Halbauer (USA)
Petra Januskova (CAN)
6-2 5-7 10-3
R16Naomi Broady (2) (GBR)
Amandine Hesse (FRA)
Lauren Albanese (USA)
Alexa Guarachi (USA)
7-5 6-7(5) 10-6
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Katherine Sebov (CAN)Petra Januskova (5) (CAN)3-6 6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Ellie Halbauer (2) (USA)Keri Wong (USA)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maria Patrascu (CAN)Isabelle Boulais (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Akari Inoue (4) (JPN)Marie-Alexandre Leduc (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Katherine Sebov (CAN)Julia Glushko (1) (ISR)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Petra Januskova (5) (CAN)Sabastiani Leon (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ellie Halbauer (2) (USA)Ines Milosevic (CAN)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Keri Wong (USA)Maureen Drake (CAN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Isabelle Boulais (CAN)Sonja Molnar (3) (CAN)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Patrascu (CAN)Mercedes Hammond (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Akari Inoue (4) (JPN)Erin Clark (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marie-Alexandre Leduc (CAN)Malika Rose (8) (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julia Glushko (1) (ISR)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katherine Sebov (CAN)Catherine Leduc (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sabastiani Leon (MEX)Jocelyn Ffriend (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Petra Januskova (5) (CAN)Rebecca Herrington (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ellie Halbauer (2) (USA)Ty Ana Williams (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ines Milosevic (CAN)Montana Crawford (WC) (CAN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maureen Drake (CAN)Noelly Longi Nsimba (WC) (CAN)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Keri Wong (USA)Jessica Failla (6) (USA)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sonja Molnar (3) (CAN)Priscila Nunez (WC) (CAN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Isabelle Boulais (CAN)Anne-Sophie Courteau (CAN)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Patrascu (CAN)Sandra Dynka (CAN)5-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mercedes Hammond (USA)Alexandra Riley (7) (USA)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Akari Inoue (4) (JPN)Alexandra Valenstein (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Erin Clark (USA)Aissa Muamba (WC) (CAN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marie-Alexandre Leduc (CAN)Vanessa Wong (CAN)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Malika Rose (8) (USA)Patricia Muamba (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]