WTA 50k Gifu, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 50k Gifu, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Gifu, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2013-04-29Hard
OutdoorGifu, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Gifu, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAn-Sophie Mestach (Q) (BEL)Qiang Wang (Q) (CHN)1-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFAn-Sophie Mestach (Q) (BEL)Yurika Sema (Q) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFQiang Wang (CHN)Sachie Ishizu (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAn-Sophie Mestach (Q) (BEL)Sheng-Nan Sun (Q) (CHN)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFYurika Sema (JPN)Shuko Aoyama (JPN)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFSachie Ishizu (JPN)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
QFQiang Wang (8) (CHN)Ying-Ying Duan (8) (CHN)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16An-Sophie Mestach (1) (BEL)Kimiko Date-Krumm (1) (JPN)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)Monique Adamczak (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Shuko Aoyama (4) (JPN)Luksika Kumkhum (4) (THA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Yurika Sema (JPN)Saisai Zheng (CHN)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Nigina Abduraimova (6) (UZB)Erika Sema (6) (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Sachie Ishizu (JPN)Ons Jabeur (TUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Qiang Wang (8) (CHN)Junri Namigata (8) (JPN)6-0 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)Zarina Diyas (KAZ)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Kimiko Date-Krumm (1) (JPN)Veronika Kapshay (1) (UKR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32An-Sophie Mestach (Q) (BEL)Tetyana Arefyeva (Q) (UKR)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)6-3 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Monique Adamczak (AUS)Nudnida Luangnam (THA)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Luksika Kumkhum (4) (THA)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (4) (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Shuko Aoyama (JPN)Yurika Aoki (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Yurika Sema (JPN)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Saisai Zheng (CHN)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (6) (JPN)Storm Sanders (6) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Nigina Abduraimova (WC) (UZB)Yuika Sano (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sachie Ishizu (JPN)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ons Jabeur (TUN)Casey Dellacqua (AUS)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Qiang Wang (8) (CHN)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (8) (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Junri Namigata (WC) (JPN)Miki Ukai (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Zarina Diyas (KAZ)Ksenia Lykina ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ying-Ying Duan (Q) (CHN)Chiaki Okadaue (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLuksika Kumkhum (WC) (THA)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Nao Hibino (WC) (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
6-4 6-3
SFNao Hibino (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
6-1 5-7 [10-6]
SFLuksika Kumkhum (3) (THA)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Miki Miyamura (3) (JPN)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-1 6-1
QFNigina Abduraimova (1) (UZB)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Yi-Fan Xu (1) (CHN)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
6-4 6-2
QFNao Hibino (4) (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (4) (THA)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
7-5 6-4
QFLuksika Kumkhum (THA)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Akari Inoue (JPN)
Kaori Onishi (JPN)
6-4 6-2
QFMiki Miyamura (Q) (JPN)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Kazusa Ito (Q) (JPN)
Akiko Yonemura (JPN)
6-3 6-1
R16Yi-Fan Xu (1) (CHN)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Eri Hozumi (1) (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
6-4 1-6 [10-7]
R16Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
6-1 4-6 [10-6]
R16Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (4) (THA)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Monique Adamczak (4) (AUS)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
6-2 2-6 [10-6]
R16Nao Hibino (WC) (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Mieri Aoki (WC) (JPN)
Yurika Aoki (JPN)
6-0 6-0
R16Akari Inoue (JPN)
Kaori Onishi (JPN)
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
2-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Luksika Kumkhum (WC) (THA)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Hiroko Kuwata (WC) (JPN)
Miki Ukai (JPN)
6-4 7-5
R16Kazusa Ito (JPN)
Akiko Yonemura (JPN)
Kanae Hisami (JPN)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Ksenia Lykina ()
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
4-6 6-4 [10-3]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1An-Sophie Mestach (1) (BEL)Eri Hozumi (1) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tetyana Arefyeva (2) (UKR)Erika Takao (2) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yue-Yue Hu (3) (CHN)Riko Sawayanagi (3) (JPN)1-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Chiaki Okadaue (4) (JPN)Yuka Mori (4) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2An-Sophie Mestach (1) (BEL)Akari Inoue (1) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eri Hozumi (JPN)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tetyana Arefyeva (2) (UKR)Miharu Imanishi (2) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Erika Takao (JPN)Akiko Yonemura (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yue-Yue Hu (3) (CHN)Miki Miyamura (3) (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chiaki Okadaue (4) (JPN)Makoto Ninomiya (4) (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yuka Mori (JPN)Rika Fujiwara (JPN)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3An-Sophie Mestach (1) (BEL)Misa Kinoshita (1) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Akari Inoue (JPN)Mieri Aoki (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)Makiho Kozawa (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eri Hozumi (WC) (JPN)Megumi Nishimoto (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tetyana Arefyeva (2) (UKR)Chihiro Nunome (2) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miharu Imanishi (JPN)Kazusa Ito (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Akiko Yonemura (JPN)Yuri Nishio (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Erika Takao (JPN)Yurina Koshino (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yue-Yue Hu (3) (CHN)Haruka Kaji (3) (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Miki Miyamura (JPN)Julia Moriarty (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Kaori Onishi (JPN)6-4 5-7 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Chiaki Okadaue (4) (JPN)Kanae Hisami (4) (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)Nao Hibino (JPN)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Yuka Mori (JPN)Rachael Tredoux (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rika Fujiwara (WC) (JPN)Anna Tajima (WC) (JPN)WO[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kazusa Ito (1) (JPN)
Akiko Yonemura (JPN)
Chiaki Okadaue (1) (JPN)
Erika Takao (JPN)
6-2 4-6 [10-5]
Q1Tetyana Arefyeva (2) (UKR)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Yuika Sano (2) (JPN)
Anna Tajima (JPN)
6-2 6-0