WTA 50k Gifu, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The 50k Gifu, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Gifu, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2004-04-26Carpet
IndoorGifu, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Gifu, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAna Ivanovic (8) (SRB)Mi-Ra Jeon (8) ()6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
SFMi-Ra Jeon (1) ()Yuka Yoshida (1) (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFAna Ivanovic (6) (SRB)Jarmila Gajdosova (6) (AUS)6-1 1-6 6-1[H2H]
QFYuka Yoshida (1) (JPN)Suchanun Viratprasert (1) (THA)7-6(6) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMi-Ra Jeon ()Ryoko Fuda (JPN)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFJarmila Gajdosova (6) (AUS)Sophie Ferguson (6) (AUS)7-5 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFAna Ivanovic (7) (SRB)Shiho Hisamatsu (7) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Yuka Yoshida (1) (JPN)Chin-Wei Chan (1) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Suchanun Viratprasert (Q) (THA)Tomoyo Takagishi (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ryoko Fuda (WC) (JPN)Tomoko Yonemura (WC) (JPN)6-7(2) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Mi-Ra Jeon (WC) ()Ryoko Takemura (WC) (JPN)6-7(2) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Jarmila Gajdosova (6) (AUS)Bei'er Ko (6) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Sophie Ferguson (AUS)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Shiho Hisamatsu (7) (JPN)Nana Smith (7) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ana Ivanovic (Q) (SRB)Yoon-Jeong Cho (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuka Yoshida (1) (JPN)Wynne Prakusya (1) (IDN)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Chin-Wei Chan ()Mayumi Yamamoto (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tomoyo Takagishi (Q) (JPN)Chia-Jung Chuang (Q) ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Suchanun Viratprasert (THA)Satomi Kinjo (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tomoko Yonemura (4) (JPN)Rika Fujiwara (4) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ryoko Fuda (JPN)Ayami Takase (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ryoko Takemura (WC) (JPN)Lauren Breadmore (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mi-Ra Jeon ()Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jarmila Gajdosova (6) (AUS)Seiko Okamoto (6) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Bei'er Ko ()Norie Kojima (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)Daja Bedanova (CZE)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Sophie Ferguson (Q) (AUS)Aiko Nakamura (Q) (JPN)1-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Shiho Hisamatsu (7) (JPN)Tiffany Dabek (7) (USA)6-1 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Nana Smith (WC) (JPN)Monique Adamczak (WC) (AUS)1-6 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Ana Ivanovic (Q) (SRB)Kyung-Mi Chang (Q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yoon-Jeong Cho (KOR)Remi Tezuka (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYoon-Jeong Cho (KOR)
Mi-Ra Jeon ()
Chia-Jung Chuang ()
Wynne Prakusya (IDN)
7-6(4) 6-2
SFChia-Jung Chuang ()
Wynne Prakusya (IDN)
Chin-Wei Chan ()
Ryoko Takemura (JPN)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFYoon-Jeong Cho (KOR)
Mi-Ra Jeon ()
Ryoko Fuda (JPN)
Seiko Okamoto (JPN)
6-4 6-0
QFChia-Jung Chuang (1) ()
Wynne Prakusya (IDN)
Nana Smith (1) (JPN)
Yuka Yoshida (JPN)
6-2 6-3
QFChin-Wei Chan (4) ()
Ryoko Takemura (JPN)
Leanne Baker (4) (NZL)
Francesca Lubiani (ITA)
6-3 6-3
QFRyoko Fuda (JPN)
Seiko Okamoto (JPN)
Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Nicole Kriz (AUS)
6-3 6-4
QFYoon-Jeong Cho (WC) (KOR)
Mi-Ra Jeon ()
Mayumi Yamamoto (WC) (JPN)
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R16Nana Smith (1) (JPN)
Yuka Yoshida (JPN)
Kyung-Mi Chang (1) ()
Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)
6-1 6-1
R16Chia-Jung Chuang ()
Wynne Prakusya (IDN)
Tiffany Dabek (USA)
Ayami Takase (JPN)
6-0 1-6 6-2
R16Leanne Baker (4) (NZL)
Francesca Lubiani (ITA)
Rika Fujiwara (4) (JPN)
Aiko Nakamura (JPN)
6-3 4-6 6-1
R16Chin-Wei Chan (WC) ()
Ryoko Takemura (JPN)
Moe Kawatoko (WC) (JPN)
Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Ryoko Fuda (JPN)
Seiko Okamoto (JPN)
Kana Watanabe (JPN)
Marie Yamabe (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Monique Adamczak (Q) (AUS)
Nicole Kriz (AUS)
Olena Antypina (Q) (UKR)
Daja Bedanova (CZE)
3-6 6-2 6-1
R16Mayumi Yamamoto (Q) (JPN)
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)
Hiroko Komori (Q) (JPN)
Tomoko Sugano (JPN)
6-0 7-5
R16Yoon-Jeong Cho (KOR)
Mi-Ra Jeon ()
Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ana Ivanovic (SRB)Akiko Yonemura (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ayami Takase (2) (JPN)Kaori Aoyama (2) (JPN)4-6 6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN)Satomi Kinjo (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sophie Ferguson (4) (AUS)Yurika Sema (4) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Akiko Yonemura (1) (JPN)Francesca Lubiani (1) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ana Ivanovic (SRB)Tomoko Dokei (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ayami Takase (2) (JPN)Moe Kawatoko (2) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kaori Aoyama (JPN)Maki Arai (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tomoyo Takagishi (3) (JPN)Nicole Kriz (3) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Satomi Kinjo (JPN)Olena Antypina (UKR)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sophie Ferguson (4) (AUS)Junri Namigata (4) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yurika Sema (JPN)Kokoro Takehara (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Francesca Lubiani (1) (ITA)Akiko Kinebuchi (1) (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Akiko Yonemura (JPN)Tomoko Taira (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomoko Dokei (JPN)Mitsuko Ise (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ana Ivanovic (SRB)Leanne Baker (NZL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ayami Takase (2) (JPN)Ayumi Oka (2) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Moe Kawatoko (JPN)Kana Watanabe (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kaori Aoyama (JPN)Asami Nishio (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maki Arai (JPN)Haruka Tachiki (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicole Kriz (3) (AUS)Etsuko Kitazaki (3) (JPN)6-7(5) 6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN)Shiho Tanaka (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olena Antypina (UKR)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Satomi Kinjo (JPN)Maika Ozaki (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sophie Ferguson (4) (AUS)Shizu Katsumi (4) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Junri Namigata (WC) (JPN)Chie Nagano (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yurika Sema (JPN)Kaori Onishi (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kokoro Takehara (JPN)Chisayo Ito (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Monique Adamczak (1) (AUS)
Nicole Kriz (AUS)
Sophie Ferguson (1) (AUS)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
5-3 4-0
Q1Hiroko Komori (2) (JPN)
Tomoko Sugano (JPN)
Lauren Breadmore (2) (AUS)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
4-2 1-4 5-3
Q2Monique Adamczak (1) (AUS)
Nicole Kriz (AUS)
Tomoko Dokei (1) (JPN)
Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN)
4-0 5-3
Q2Sophie Ferguson (AUS)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Shizu Katsumi (JPN)
Keiko Taguchi (JPN)
4-2 2-4 4-0
Q2Lauren Breadmore (2) (AUS)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Akiko Kinebuchi (2) (JPN)
Aiko Suzuki (JPN)
4-1 4-2
Q2Hiroko Komori (WC) (JPN)
Tomoko Sugano (JPN)
Megumi Fujiki (WC) (JPN)
Sanae Murayama (JPN)
4-0 4-2