WTA 50k Gifu, Wk. 17 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 50k Gifu, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Gifu, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2010-04-26Hard
OutdoorGifu, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Gifu, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKarolina Pliskova (CZE)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFSheng-Nan Sun (CHN)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFKarolina Pliskova (8) (CZE)Kristyna Pliskova (8) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFSheng-Nan Sun (CHN)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFTetyana Arefyeva (UKR)Ryoko Fuda (JPN)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
QFKarolina Pliskova (8) (CZE)Misaki Doi (8) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFKristyna Pliskova (CZE)Remi Tezuka (JPN)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Sheng-Nan Sun (1) (CHN)Yurika Sema (1) (JPN)3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)So-Jung Kim ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Tetyana Arefyeva (3) (UKR)Ksenia Lykina (3) ()6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Ryoko Fuda (JPN)Akiko Yonemura (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Karolina Pliskova (8) (CZE)Yi-Fan Xu (8) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Misaki Doi (SR) (JPN)Ellen Barry (SR) (NZL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Kristyna Pliskova (Q) (CZE)Shiho Akita (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Remi Tezuka (JPN)Alexandra Panova (RUS)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Yurika Sema (1) (JPN)Naomi Broady (1) (GBR)6-7(7) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)Ganna Piven (UKR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32So-Jung Kim ()Yuko Adachi (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)Jade Curtis (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ksenia Lykina (3) ()Yurika Aoki (3) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)Erika Sema (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Akiko Yonemura (JPN)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ryoko Fuda (JPN)Ayumi Oka (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Karolina Pliskova (8) (CZE)Melanie South (8) (GBR)5-7 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Yi-Fan Xu (Q) (CHN)Sachie Ishizu (Q) (JPN)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ellen Barry (SR) (NZL)Miyabi Inoue (SR) (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Misaki Doi (JPN)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Shiho Akita (5) (JPN)Junri Namigata (5) (JPN)6-3 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Kristyna Pliskova (WC) (CZE)Akiko Omae (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Remi Tezuka (JPN)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandra Panova (Q) (RUS)Marina Erakovic (Q) (NZL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FErika Sema (1) (JPN)
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)
Ksenia Lykina (1) ()
Melanie South (GBR)
6-3 2-6 [10-7]
SFKsenia Lykina (1) ()
Melanie South (GBR)
Ayumi Oka (1) (JPN)
Akiko Yonemura (JPN)
4-6 7-6(6) [10-8]
SFErika Sema (JPN)
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)
Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
Alize Lim (FRA)
6-1 4-6 [10-6]
QFKsenia Lykina (1) ()
Melanie South (GBR)
Naomi Broady (1) (GBR)
Jade Curtis (GBR)
6-4 6-3
QFAyumi Oka (3) (JPN)
Akiko Yonemura (JPN)
Yuko Adachi (3) (JPN)
Anna Tajima (JPN)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFAlenka Hubacek (AUS)
Alize Lim (FRA)
Shuko Aoyama (JPN)
Akari Inoue (JPN)
6-4 0-6 [10-7]
QFErika Sema (Q) (JPN)
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)
Yurina Koshino (Q) (JPN)
Erika Takao (JPN)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Ksenia Lykina (1) ()
Melanie South (GBR)
Alexandra Panova (1) (RUS)
Ganna Piven (UKR)
6-3 6-3
R16Naomi Broady (GBR)
Jade Curtis (GBR)
Yurika Aoki (JPN)
Miki Ukai (JPN)
3-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Ayumi Oka (3) (JPN)
Akiko Yonemura (JPN)
Karolina Pliskova (3) (CZE)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16Yuko Adachi (JPN)
Anna Tajima (JPN)
Maki Arai (JPN)
So-Jung Kim ()
7-5 6-7(7) [10-5]
R16Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
Alize Lim (FRA)
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)
6-3 7-6(1)
R16Shuko Aoyama (JPN)
Akari Inoue (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
6-1 4-6 [10-3]
R16Yurina Koshino (Q) (JPN)
Erika Takao (JPN)
Ryoko Fuda (Q) (JPN)
Aiko Nakamura (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16Erika Sema (WC) (JPN)
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)
Misaki Doi (WC) (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
4-6 6-4 [10-6]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)Kotomi Takahata (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marina Erakovic (NZL)Qiang Wang (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Shiho Akita (3) (JPN)Misa Eguchi (3) (JPN)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sachie Ishizu (4) (JPN)Erika Takao (4) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kotomi Takahata (JPN)Saori Karikomi (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marina Erakovic (WC) (NZL)Emi Mutaguchi (WC) (JPN)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Qiang Wang (WC) (CHN)Yuriko Sakai (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shiho Akita (3) (JPN)Tamara Curovic (3) (SRB)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Misa Eguchi (JPN)Alize Lim (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sachie Ishizu (4) (JPN)Yurina Koshino (4) (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Erika Takao (JPN)Maya Gaverova ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)Kei Sekine (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)Chinami Ogi (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kotomi Takahata (JPN)Shiho Omachi (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Saori Karikomi (JPN)Alenka Hubacek (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Emi Mutaguchi (2) (JPN)Ai Yamamoto (2) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marina Erakovic (NZL)Anna Tajima (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuriko Sakai (WC) (JPN)Yumi Nakano (WC) (JPN)5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Qiang Wang (CHN)Aki Yamasoto (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Shiho Akita (3) (JPN)Kanae Hisami (3) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tamara Curovic (WC) (SRB)Ayana Tajima (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Misa Eguchi (JPN)Akari Inoue (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alize Lim (FRA)Shuko Aoyama (JPN)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Sachie Ishizu (4) (JPN)Maya Kato (4) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yurina Koshino (JPN)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maya Gaverova (WC) ()Miki Ukai (WC) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Erika Takao (JPN)Mari Tanaka (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yurina Koshino (1) (JPN)
Erika Takao (JPN)
Misa Eguchi (1) (JPN)
Chinami Ogi (JPN)
6-2 6-3
Q1Karolina Pliskova (2) (CZE)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
Miyabi Inoue (2) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
7-6(2) 6-4