WTA 50k Fukuoka, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 50k Fukuoka, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Fukuoka, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2015-05-04Grass
OutdoorJapan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Fukuoka, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKristyna Pliskova (2) (CZE)Nao Hibino (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFNao Hibino (JPN)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFKristyna Pliskova (2) (CZE)Junri Namigata (8) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFVaratchaya Wongteanchai (THA)An-Sophie Mestach (1) (BEL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFNao Hibino (JPN)Miyu Kato (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFJunri Namigata (8) (JPN)Erika Sema (JPN)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFKristyna Pliskova (2) (CZE)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16An-Sophie Mestach (1) (BEL)Makoto Ninomiya (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)Ekaterina Bychkova (6) (RUS)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nao Hibino (JPN)Misa Eguchi (3) (JPN)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Miyu Kato (JPN)Eri Hozumi (5) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Junri Namigata (8) (JPN)Mayo Hibi (JPN)2-6 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Erika Sema (JPN)Susanne Celik (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Miharu Imanishi (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Kristyna Pliskova (2) (CZE)Indy De Vroome (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32An-Sophie Mestach (1) (BEL)Shuko Aoyama (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Makoto Ninomiya (WC) (JPN)Chihiro Muramatsu (WC) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)Akiko Yonemura (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Bychkova (6) (RUS)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Misa Eguchi (3) (JPN)Katy Dunne (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Nao Hibino (JPN)Miki Miyamura (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Miyu Kato (JPN)Su Jeong Jang ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Eri Hozumi (5) (JPN)Ayaka Okuno (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Junri Namigata (8) (JPN)Magdalena Frech (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mayo Hibi (JPN)Miyabi Inoue (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (JPN)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Susanne Celik (SWE)Kimiko Date-Krumm (4) (JPN)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Miharu Imanishi (JPN)Naomi Broady (7) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Akiko Omae (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Indy De Vroome (NLD)Ayumi Morita (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Kristyna Pliskova (2) (CZE)Anna Morgina ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNaomi Broady (2) (GBR)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
Eri Hozumi (1) (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
6-3 6-4
SFEri Hozumi (1) (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
An-Sophie Mestach (4) (BEL)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
5-7 7-5 10-5
SFNaomi Broady (2) (GBR)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
Miki Miyamura (3) (JPN)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-2 6-4
QFEri Hozumi (1) (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
6-3 4-6 11-9
QFAn-Sophie Mestach (4) (BEL)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Yumi Nakano (WC) (JPN)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
6-4 6-2
QFMiki Miyamura (3) (JPN)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Misa Eguchi (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFNaomi Broady (2) (GBR)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
7-5 4-6 10-6
R16Eri Hozumi (1) (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R16Erika Sema (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Kanae Hisami (WC) (JPN)
Akari Inoue (JPN)
5-7 7-5 10-7
R16An-Sophie Mestach (4) (BEL)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Nao Hibino (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
7-5 3-6 10-8
R16Yumi Nakano (WC) (JPN)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
7-5 5-7 10-8
R16Misa Eguchi (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-0 6-1
R16Miki Miyamura (3) (JPN)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
7-5 4-6 10-5
R16Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Shizuka Hisamitsu (WC) (JPN)
Yukiho Yasuda (JPN)
6-1 6-1
R16Naomi Broady (2) (GBR)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
6-2 3-6 13-11
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Miki Miyamura (JPN)Lisa-Marie Rioux (WC) (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Miyu Kato (2) (JPN)Kyoka Okamura (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Akiko Omae (3) (JPN)Mai Minokoshi (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Magdalena Frech (5) (POL)Tori Kinard (4) (USA)2-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Lisa-Marie Rioux (WC) (JPN)Yuuki Tanaka (1) (JPN)6-3 0-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Miki Miyamura (JPN)Kotomi Takahata (JPN)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Miyu Kato (2) (JPN)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kyoka Okamura (JPN)Mana Ayukawa (7) (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Akiko Omae (3) (JPN)Rika Fujiwara (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mai Minokoshi (JPN)Chiaki Okadaue (6) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tori Kinard (4) (USA)Yuka Higuchi (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Frech (5) (POL)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yuuki Tanaka (1) (JPN)Hirono Watanabe (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lisa-Marie Rioux (WC) (JPN)Haine Ogata (WC) (JPN)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Miki Miyamura (JPN)Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Kotomi Takahata (JPN)Peangtarn Plipuech (8) (THA)6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Miyu Kato (2) (JPN)Yumi Nakano (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)Abbie Myers (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kyoka Okamura (JPN)Shiho Akita (JPN)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mana Ayukawa (7) (JPN)Shizuka Hisamitsu (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Akiko Omae (3) (JPN)Sari Baba (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rika Fujiwara (JPN)Kanae Hisami (JPN)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Mai Minokoshi (JPN)Yurika Sema (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chiaki Okadaue (6) (JPN)Michika Ozeki (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tori Kinard (4) (USA)Mihoki Miyahara (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuka Higuchi (JPN)Mina Miyahara (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)Yurina Koshino (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Frech (5) (POL)Akari Inoue (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mana Ayukawa (1) (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Anna Morgina ()
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
5-7 6-3 [11-9]
Q1Erika Sema (2) (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Hina Matsumoto (WC) (JPN)
Ginrei Miyayama (JPN)
6-0 6-1